Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2016 06:10 PM
                      2016 Groundhog Day Meet - 2/2/2016                       
                             Virginia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cox, Callee                  Marion Senio            8.00       7.79   1   8   
  2 Coleman, Destinee            Tazewell Hig            8.22       7.89   1   6   
  3 Billings, Cameron            Marion Senio            8.00       7.90   1   4   
  4 Wyatt, Lindsey               Abing                              7.97   2   3   
  5 Pauley, Paige                Tazewell Hig                       8.23   2   2   
  6 Watson, Zenobia              Abing                   8.51       8.32   1   1   
  7 McReynolds, Zoe              Tazewell Hig            8.62       8.54   1 
  8 Alford, Lauren               Marion Senio            9.00       8.69   2 
  9 Russell, Elizabeth           Marion Senio            9.20       8.73   2 
 10 Navarro, Stephanie           Marion Senio            9.20       9.00   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watson, Zenobia              Abing                  56.00      50.12   2   8   
  2 Clark, Kalea                 Union High S           48.51      50.42   1   6   
  3 Pauley, Paige                Tazewell Hig                      52.33   2   4   
  4 Alford, Lauren               Marion Senio                      55.21   2   3   
  5 LaPointe, Gillian            Tazewell Hig           58.43      55.75   2   2   
  6 Hagy, Abigail                Marion Senio           50.00      56.03   1   1   
  7 Russell, Elizabeth           Marion Senio                      56.44   2 
  8 Navarro, Stephanie           Marion Senio                      56.64   2 
  9 Marchant, Mariah             Marion Senio           50.00      56.94   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKinney, Kaeli              Union High S         1:39.32    1:39.70    8   
  2 Alley, Morgan                Tazewell Hig         1:46.28    1:40.28    6   
  3 Negrette, Larissa            Virginia Hig                    1:47.24    4   
  4 Lin, Jessica                 Virginia Hig                    1:56.37    3   
  5 Brown, Viola                 Tazewell Hig         2:07.83    2:03.56    2   
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trotter, Lindsey             Virginia Hig                    3:35.59    8   
  2 Vanover, Brooke              Union High S         3:48.63    3:49.32    6   
  3 Trotter, Kaitlyn             Virginia Hig                    3:49.54    4   
  4 Vinvill, Abi                 Virginia Hig                    3:52.08    3   
  5 Albro, Sydney                Abing                4:02.20    4:05.85    2   
  6 Frazier, Ellen               Marion Senio                    4:37.62    1   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Kalea                 Union High S            9.56       9.19    8   
  2 Mock, Coryn                  Abing                   9.83       9.57    6   
  3 Horne, Victoria              Marion Senio           10.50      10.60    4   
  4 Hagy, Abigail                Marion Senio           11.50      11.49    3   
  5 Trotter, Kimberly            Virginia Hig                      11.68    2   
  6 Marchant, Mariah             Marion Senio           11.80      12.79    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    2:00.00    1:57.02    8   
  2 Abingdon  'A'                                     1:58.70    2:01.40    6   
     1) Dorton, Emily                   2) Mock, Coryn                    
     3) Whitted, Anna                   4) Wyatt, Lindsey                 
  3 Tazewell High School  'A'                                    2:02.58    4   
  4 Tazewell High School  'B'                                    2:10.53    2   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    4:45.00    4:38.02    8   
  2 Virginia High School  'A'                                    4:56.31    6   
  3 Tazewell High School  'B'                         5:15.45    4:57.52    4   
  4 Tazewell High School  'A'                         5:00.36    5:20.98    2   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Virginia High School  'A'                                   11:23.22    8   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, McKensey         Marion Senio        33-00.00   35-03.00    8   
  2 Charlier, Lili               Abing               34-07.00   35-01.50    6   
  3 Hall, Kolleen                Marion Senio        33-00.00   32-02.50    4   
  4 Worley, Aalliyah             Virginia Hig                   31-03.00    3   
  5 Bussey, Lydia                Abing               32-11.00   29-07.50    2   
  6 Clark, Kalea                 Union High S                   27-11.00    1   
  7 Keith, Hayley                Marion Senio        27-00.00   27-10.00  
  8 Mitchell, Gabby              Virginia Hig                   25-05.00  
  9 Harrison, Arrel              Virginia Hig                   24-06.00  
 10 Richardson, Megan            Marion Senio        21-00.00   24-03.00  
 11 Rose, Allie                  Virginia Hig                   24-01.00  
 12 Widner, Leah                 Virginia Hig                   22-04.50  
 13 Sheets, Lora                 Tazewell Hig        21-06.00   21-04.50  
 14 Lafferty, Brenna             Tazewell Hig        21-01.00   21-04.00  
 15 Cantar, Hannah               Virginia Hig                   21-00.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pilkins, Jacob               Tazewell Hig            6.99       6.83   1   8   
  2 Shaft, Preston               Marion Senio            7.10       7.04   1   6   
  3 Williams, J.T.               Marion Senio            7.30       7.09   1   4   
  4 Owens, Dakota                Union High S                       7.13   2   3   
  5 Shupe, Branson               Marion Senio            7.40       7.27   1   2   
  6 Robinson, Alex               Marion Senio            7.40       7.31   1   1   
  7 Hayes, Josh                  Tazewell Hig            7.59       7.47   2 
  8 Reynolds, Josh               Abing                   7.80       7.69   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owens, Dakota                Union High S                      39.16    8   
  2 Lynch, Micheal               Tazewell Hig           41.78      40.18    6   
  3 Gifford, William             Abing                  40.91      41.26    4   
  4 Hale, Matthew                Abing                             43.30    3   
  5 Reynolds, Josh               Abing                  49.42      45.29    2   
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harden, Josh                 Abing                1:26.13    1:22.86   1   8   
  2 Combs, Brandon               Union High S         1:17.91    1:23.36   1   6   
  3 McMurray, Spencer            Abing                1:17.21    1:23.37   1   4   
  4 McKinnon, Colton             Marion Senio         1:24.00    1:23.93   1   3   
  5 Griffin, Thomas              Marion Senio         1:28.00    1:26.58   2   2   
  6 Bush, Jacob                  Union High S         1:22.71    1:28.82   1   1   
  7 Thomas, Nathan               Marion Senio         1:28.00    1:35.36   2 
  8 Hoofnagle, Cody              Marion Senio         1:30.00    1:35.94   2 
  9 Long, Justin                 Virginia Hig                    1:45.22   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iskra, Theo                  Virginia Hig                    3:07.20    8   
  2 Brown, Austin                Tazewell Hig         3:11.51    3:16.26    6   
  3 Fox, Jacob                   Union High S         3:10.72    3:19.88    4   
  4 Hall, Trey                   Union High S         3:05.34    3:23.50    3   
  5 Austin, Sam                  Marion Senio         3:00.00    3:29.34    2   
  6 Rose, Dalton                 Marion Senio         3:15.00    3:36.14    1   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jake                  Abing                   9.12       8.90    8   
  2 Shupe, Branson               Marion Senio           10.50       9.64    6   
  3 Wyatt, Austin                Marion Senio           10.50       9.78    4   
  4 Harden, Josh                 Abing                             12.10    3   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abingdon  'A'                                     1:39.16    1:37.33    8   
     1) Brown, Jake                     2) Gifford, William               
     3) Jego, Evan                      4) Wallace, Jeff                  
  2 Tazewell High School  'A'                         1:46.87    1:43.44    6   
  3 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    1:43.00    1:46.73    4   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abingdon  'A'                                     3:47.71    3:47.27    8   
     1) McMurray, Daniel                2) Roe, Mason                     
     3) Wallace, Jeff                   4) Thiessen, Karl                 
  2 Tazewell High School  'A'                         4:07.63    4:25.33    6   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abingdon  'A'                                     8:53.77    8:47.06    8   
     1) Dove, Jordan                    2) Greer, Cooper                  
     3) Roe, Mason                      4) Thiessen, Karl                 
  2 Abingdon  'B'                                     9:20.15    9:32.56    6   
     1) Albro, Andrew                   2) Blevins, Ethans                
     3) McMurray, Daniel                4) Mitchell, Dennis               
  3 Union High School  'A'                                       9:40.42    4   
  4 Marion Senior High School  'A'                              10:27.81    2   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Austin                Marion Senio        44-00.00   44-02.50    8   
  2 McMurray, TJ                 John Battle         38-09.00   41-00.00    6   
  3 Pile, Ben                    Abing               38-08.50   40-07.50    4   
  4 Fannon, Justin               Abing               44-01.50   40-04.00    3   
  5 Jego, Evan                   Abing               39-04.50   38-03.00    2   
  6 Hayes, Tyler                 Marion Senio        38-00.00   37-07.00    1   
  7 Wright, Tyler                Tazewell Hig        30-09.00   33-06.00  
  8 Wilkey, Bryce                Virginia Hig                   33-04.00  
  9 Hale, Matthew                Abing               32-00.00   33-03.50  
 10 Lester, Kyle                 Tazewell Hig        33-04.50   32-07.50  
 11 Honaker, Corey               Tazewell Hig        33-03.50   32-02.50  
 12 Keyes, Nathaniel             Marion Senio        34-00.00   29-04.00  
 13 Hayes, Josh                  Tazewell Hig        30-09.00   29-02.00