Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2015 08:58 PM
             2015 Mid Eastern Conference Championships - 4/23/2015             
                           Eugene Ashley High School                           
                                Wilmington, NC                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Laney  'A'                                            51.13   10   
     1) Nesselroade, Erin               2) Malone, Jayda                  
     3) Thompson, Charlene              4) Matthews, Ayanna               
  2 New Hanover  'A'                                      51.90    8   
  3 Hoggard  'A'                                          53.07    6   
     1) Holland, Elise                  2) Henry, Bethany                 
     3) Dubrouillet, Katie              4) Apel, Peyton                   
  4 Topsail  'A'                                          56.43    5   
     1) Moore, Maliea                   2) Coker, Alli                    
     3) Mazurek, Paige                  4) Hodges, Courtney               
  5 West Brunswick  'A'                                   57.87    4   
     1) Gause, Oleah                    2) Daniels, Bernesha              
     3) Chavis, Asia                    4) Lowery, Paige                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley High School  'A'                               44.06   10   
     1) Parker, Caleb                   2) Gaithright, Tyree              
     3) Fields, Isaih                   4) Batts, Damien                  
  2 Laney  'A'                                            44.09    8   
     1) Ballard, Deshawn                2) Hobdy, Kion                    
     3) Smith, Trey                     4) Watkins, Imeek                 
  3 Hoggard  'A'                                          44.70    6   
     1) Allegret, Evan                  2) Conway, Timothy                
     3) Thompson, Keevin                4) Wallace, Ja'Vern               
  4 West Brunswick  'A'                                   47.22    5   
     1) Burgess, Daquan                 2) Gause, Xavier                  
     3) McCray, Anthony                 4) Moore, Quinlen                 
  5 Topsail  'A'                                          49.00    4   
     1) Dremann, Jack                   2) Stettler, Jonathan             
     3) Stehley, Adam                   4) Rexrode, Isaac                 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laney  'A'                                          1:48.31   10   
     1) Nesselroade, Erin               2) Malone, Jayda                  
     3) Matthews, Ayanna                4) Thompson, Charlene             
  2 South Brunswick  'A'                                1:50.64    8   
  3 New Hanover  'A'                                    1:53.15    6   
  4 Hoggard  'A'                                        1:53.98    5   
     1) Gallimore, Megan                2) Drueppel, Cierra               
     3) Bradley, Fiera                  4) Granger, Safesha               
  5 Ashley High School  'A'                             1:55.59    4   
     1) Harvey, Jordan                  2) Keck, Heather                  
     3) Lloyd, Viril                    4) Yaw, Alissa                    
  6 Topsail  'A'                                        1:58.18    3   
     1) Moore, Maliea                   2) Coker, Alli                    
     3) Mazurek, Paige                  4) Hodges, Courtney               
  7 West Brunswick  'A'                                 2:12.61    2   
     1) Chavis, Asia                    2) Daniels, Tashayla              
     3) King, Destiney                  4) Wilson, Taryn                  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley High School  'A'                             1:30.44   10   
     1) Lloyd, Jacob                    2) Parker, Caleb                  
     3) Fields, Isaih                   4) Batts, Damien                  
  2 Laney  'A'                                          1:31.69    8   
     1) Ballard, Deshawn                2) Hobdy, Kion                    
     3) Newkirk, Alexander              4) Smith, Trey                    
  3 New Hanover  'A'                                    1:33.49    6   
  4 West Brunswick  'A'                                 1:40.00    5   
     1) Ash, Chris                      2) Burgess, Daquan                
     3) Moore, Quinlen                  4) Hill, Shikeem                  
  5 South Brunswick  'A'                                1:40.70    4   
  6 Topsail  'A'                                        1:44.76    3   
     1) Stettler, Jonathan              2) Henry, Jackson                 
     3) Stehley, Adam                   4) Hunt, Seth                     
 
Event 5  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley High School  'A'                             4:19.66   10   
     1) Boudreau, Julia                 2) Godfrey, Destiny               
     3) Keck, Heather                   4) Yaw, Alissa                    
  2 New Hanover  'A'                                    4:21.26    8   
     1) Preston, Desiree                2) Jones, Charlotte               
     3) Ubertini, Julia                 4) Lee, Amy                       
  3 Laney  'A'                                          4:22.02    6   
     1) Stapleton, Norah                2) Hedvall, Allison               
     3) Coon, Erin                      4) Smithwick, Haley               
  4 Topsail  'A'                                        4:41.42    5   
     1) Marcum, Lucy                    2) Ickes, Maria                   
     3) Schauer, Hannah                 4) Wierse, Mckenzie               
  5 Hoggard  'A'                                        4:56.15    4   
     1) Thuman, Sydney                  2) Talbot, Sandra                 
     3) Treppel, Arianna                4) Granger, Safesha               
  6 West Brunswick  'A'                                 5:41.89    3   
     1) Daniels, Tashayla               2) Fish, Eliza                    
     3) Lowery, Aslynne                 4) Wilson, Taryn                  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hanover  'A'                                    3:31.99   10   
     1) Denton, Jackson                 2) Carr, Tyreek                   
     3) Burgess, Jeremy                 4) Lisle, Shaffer                 
  2 Hoggard  'A'                                        3:35.42    8   
     1) Robertson, Jared                2) Simmons, Keaton                
     3) Wallace, Ja'Vern                4) Williams, Terren               
  3 Ashley High School  'A'                             3:39.47    6   
     1) Flechtner, David                2) Thames, Freddie                
     3) Freeman, Ben                    4) Gritzer, Robert                
  4 Laney  'A'                                          3:40.76    5   
     1) Allen, Jaylon                   2) Chaufani, Sharbell             
     3) Diaz, Christopher               4) Newkirk, Alexander             
  5 Topsail  'A'                                        3:43.93    4   
     1) Pyrtle, Trent                   2) Dickens, Christian             
     3) Dibiase, Domenick               4) Rexrode, Isaac                 
  6 West Brunswick  'A'                                 3:53.58    3   
     1) Ash, Chris                      2) Daley, Jermiah                 
     3) Pluger, Alan                    4) Schultz, Cody                  
  7 South Brunswick  'A'                                4:00.53    2   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laney  'A'                                         10:22.11   10   
     1) Smithwick, Haley                2) Coon, Erin                     
     3) Kern, Kaitlyn                   4) Stapleton, Norah               
  2 New Hanover  'A'                                   10:30.35    8   
     1) Jones, Charlotte                2) Christian, Grace               
     3) Leonard, Waverly                4) Ubertini, Julia                
  3 Hoggard  'A'                                       10:34.16    6   
     1) Golini, Emilee                  2) Thuman, Sydney                 
     3) Mase, Morgan                    4) Pellizzari, Sara               
  4 Topsail  'A'                                       11:07.52    5   
     1) Marcum, Lucy                    2) Ickes, Maria                   
     3) Wierse, Mckenzie                4) Medlin, Rachel                 
  5 Ashley High School  'A'                            11:59.58    4   
     1) Condon, Megan                   2) Fragos, Eliana                 
     3) Hager, Erin                     4) Goyne, Faith                   
  6 West Brunswick  'A'                                14:02.67    3   
     1) Fish, Eliza                     2) Pittman, Olivila               
     3) Frazier, Bethany                4) Kinlaw, Lora                   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hanover  'A'                                    8:23.22   10   
     1) Kunz, Henry                     2) Parker, Will                   
     3) Lisle, Shaffer                  4) Denton, Jackson                
  2 Topsail  'A'                                        8:25.23    8   
     1) Dickens, Christian              2) Moore, Jackson                 
     3) Dibiase, Domenick               4) Pyrtle, Trent                  
  3 Ashley High School  'A'                             8:29.74    6   
     1) Flechtner, David                2) Benton, Cody                   
     3) Avery, James                    4) McKinley, Xavier               
  4 Laney  'A'                                          8:45.09    5   
     1) Diaz, Christopher               2) Frink, Delaydia                
     3) Rachunok, Charlie               4) Walker, Brian                  
  5 Hoggard  'A'                                        9:31.50    4   
     1) Hall, Andrew                    2) Mays, Carson                   
     3) Witmer, Jamie                   4) York, Jarod                    
  6 West Brunswick  'A'                                 9:58.80    3   
     1) Pluger, Alan                    2) Tippet, Matthew                
     3) Tippet, Michael                 4) Wilson, Trevor                 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacey, Jamie                Ashley High              12.33q  3 
  2 Matthews, Ayanna             Laney                    12.77q  1 
  3 Thompson, Charlene           Laney                    12.78q  3 
  4 James, Imani                 New Hanover              12.79q  3 
  5 Smith, Jelonnie              South Brunsw             12.92q  1 
  6 Godfrey, Destiny             Ashley High              12.92q  2 
  7 Apel, Peyton                 Hoggard                  13.21q  2 
  8 Nesselroade, Erin            Laney                    13.39q  2 
  9 Williams, Ana                Laney                    13.48   2 
 10 Chavis, Shelly               West Brunswi             13.54   1 
 11 Moore, Maliea                Topsail                  13.84   3 
 12 Henry, Bethany               Hoggard                  13.94   1 
 13 Holland, Elise               Hoggard                  14.01   3 
 14 Harvey, Jordan               Ashley High              14.19   2 
 15 Bryant, Kaylan               West Brunswi             14.28   3 
 16 Gallimore, Megan             Hoggard                  14.31   2 
 17 Satterwhite, Ta'Veysha       South Brunsw             14.36   1 
 18 Gray, Ja'nay                 South Brunsw             14.49   1 
 19 Lloyd, Viril                 Ashley High              14.63   3 
 20 Daniels, Bernesha            West Brunswi             14.81   1 
 21 Weinhofer, Alisha            Topsail                  16.13   3 
 22 Dibiase, Ava                 Topsail                  17.51   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey, Jamie                Ashley High              12.20   10   
  2 Matthews, Ayanna             Laney                    12.65    8   
  3 Godfrey, Destiny             Ashley High              12.69    6   
  4 Smith, Jelonnie              South Brunsw             12.74    5   
  5 James, Imani                 New Hanover              12.77    4   
  6 Thompson, Charlene           Laney                    12.82    3   
  7 Nesselroade, Erin            Laney                    13.86    2   
  8 Apel, Peyton                 Hoggard                  15.16    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobdy, Kion                  Laney                    11.06q  3 
  2 Batts, Damien                Ashley High              11.18q  2 
  3 Frye, Allen                  South Brunsw             11.26q  1 
  4 Utley, Dandrell              New Hanover              11.30q  3 
  5 Ballard, Deshawn             Laney                    11.34q  1 
  6 Allegret, Evan               Hoggard                  11.44q  2 
  7 Moore, Quinlen               West Brunswi             11.45q  3 
  8 Fields, Isaih                Ashley High              11.50q  1 
  9 McCray, Anthony              West Brunswi             11.52   3 
 10 Smith, Trey                  Laney                    11.60   3 
 11 Thompson, Keevin             Hoggard                  11.63   2 
 12 Wallace, Keaun               New Hanover              11.80   2 
 13 Mosley, Malachi              New Hanover              11.91   1 
 14 Parker, Caleb                Ashley High              11.93   1 
 15 Conway, Timothy              Hoggard                  11.99   3 
 16 Jennings, Shyion             New Hanover              12.01   3 
 17 Watkins, Kenjuan             Laney                    12.12   1 
 18 Plyler, Bradley              Ashley High              12.13   2 
 19 Hansley, Curtis              South Brunsw             13.03   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobdy, Kion                  Laney                    10.96   10   
  2 Batts, Damien                Ashley High              11.04    8   
  3 Fields, Isaih                Ashley High              11.23    6   
  4 Moore, Quinlen               West Brunswi             11.29    5   
  5 Frye, Allen                  South Brunsw             11.32    4   
  6 Ballard, Deshawn             Laney                    11.40    3   
  7 Utley, Dandrell              New Hanover              11.58    2   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Amy                     New Hanover              15.89q  2 
  2 Jones, Jayashia              New Hanover              18.67q  1 
  3 James, Kirin                 New Hanover              18.69q  2 
  4 Leone, Venice                Hoggard                  18.71q  1 
  5 Malone, Catherine            Laney                    19.65q  2 
  6 Cox, Macy                    Laney                    19.70q  1 
  7 Hodges, Courtney             Topsail                  19.97q  1 
  8 Bryant, Zara                 Ashley High              20.42q  2 
  9 Stamets, Sarah               Topsail                  21.01   2 
 10 Payne, Veronica              New Hanover              21.38   2 
 11 Merritt, Sierra              Laney                    21.42   1 
 12 Coker, Alli                  Topsail                  22.21   2 
 -- Lowery, Paige                West Brunswi               DNF   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Amy                     New Hanover              15.99   10   
  2 Leone, Venice                Hoggard                  17.89    8   
  3 James, Kirin                 New Hanover              18.44    6   
  4 Jones, Jayashia              New Hanover              18.87    5   
  5 Cox, Macy                    Laney                    19.41    4   
  6 Hodges, Courtney             Topsail                  19.72    3   
  7 Malone, Catherine            Laney                    19.74    2   
  8 Bryant, Zara                 Ashley High              21.10    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Tyreek                 New Hanover              15.17q  3 
  2 Burgess, Jeremy              New Hanover              15.57q  2 
  3 Lloyd, Jacob                 Ashley High              17.00q  2 
  4 Beatty, Ronnie               New Hanover              17.02q  1 
  5 Dremann, Jack                Topsail                  17.89q  3 
  6 Ortega, Adam                 Ashley High              18.04q  1 
  7 Miller, Sam                  Topsail                  18.52q  2 
  8 Mino, Konnor                 Topsail                  18.83q  3 
  9 Spillane, Ryan               Topsail                  19.49   1 
 10 Rose, William                Hoggard                  20.02   2 
 11 Vitt, Dylan                  Hoggard                  20.48   1 
 12 Hobbs, Jon                   Ashley High              20.58   3 
 13 Black, Vincent               New Hanover              20.88   3 
 14 Eller, Brice                 Ashley High              20.97   2 
 15 Hyman, Elex                  Laney                    21.91   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Tyreek                 New Hanover              15.15   10   
  2 Burgess, Jeremy              New Hanover              15.50    8   
  3 Lloyd, Jacob                 Ashley High              16.70    6   
  4 Beatty, Ronnie               New Hanover              16.72    5   
  5 Dremann, Jack                Topsail                  17.23    4   
  6 Ortega, Adam                 Ashley High              18.26    3   
  7 Miller, Sam                  Topsail                  18.51    2   
  8 Mino, Konnor                 Topsail                  18.79    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stacey, Jamie                Ashley High              25.33   3  10   
  2 Godfrey, Destiny             Ashley High              26.12   3   8   
  3 Smith, Jelonnie              South Brunsw             26.64   3   6   
  4 James, Imani                 New Hanover              26.65   3   5   
  5 Thompson, Charlene           Laney                    26.71   3   4   
  6 Matthews, Ayanna             Laney                    27.60   2   3   
  7 Chavis, Shelly               West Brunswi             27.84   3   2   
  8 Apel, Peyton                 Hoggard                  28.11   3   1   
  9 Preston, Desiree             New Hanover              28.76   2 
 10 Yaw, Alissa                  Ashley High              28.76   2 
 11 Nesselroade, Erin            Laney                    28.78   2 
 12 Roland, Jennah               Hoggard                  29.16   1 
 13 Henry, Bethany               Hoggard                  29.17   3 
 14 Harvey, Jordan               Ashley High              29.33   1 
 15 Floyd, Tytiana               New Hanover              29.37   2 
 16 Satterwhite, Ta'Veysha       South Brunsw             29.50   1 
 17 Williams, Ana                Laney                    29.59   2 
 18 Bradley, Fiera               Hoggard                  30.32   1 
 19 Gause, Oleah                 West Brunswi             30.87   1 
 20 Daniels, Bernesha            West Brunswi             32.64   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frye, Allen                  South Brunsw             23.05   3  10   
  2 Batts, Damien                Ashley High              23.08   3   8   
  3 Fields, Isaih                Ashley High              23.60   3   6   
  4 Lloyd, Jacob                 Ashley High              23.87   3   5   
  5 Utley, Dandrell              New Hanover              23.90   3   4   
  6 Smith, Trey                  Laney                    24.25   3   3   
  7 Wallace, Keaun               New Hanover              24.25   2   2   
  8 Parker, Caleb                Ashley High              24.28   3   1   
  9 Chaufani, Sharbell           Laney                    24.38   2 
 10 Wallace, Ja'Vern             Hoggard                  24.52   2 
 11 Howard, Lamont               New Hanover              24.54   2 
 12 Bradley, Keon                Hoggard                  25.47   2 
 13 McDonald, Izaiah             South Brunsw             26.15   3 
 14 London, Chris                Hoggard                  26.52   2 
 15 Spillane, Ryan               Topsail                  26.98   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jelonnie              South Brunsw             59.21   3  10   
  2 Godfrey, Destiny             Ashley High            1:00.92   3   8   
  3 Granger, Safesha             Hoggard                1:02.15   3   6   
  4 Chavis, Shelly               West Brunswi           1:03.49   3   5   
  5 Yaw, Alissa                  Ashley High            1:05.29   3   4   
  6 Preston, Desiree             New Hanover            1:05.30   3   3   
  7 Coon, Erin                   Laney                  1:05.46   2   2   
  8 Boudreau, Julia              Ashley High            1:07.29   3   1   
  9 Keck, Heather                Ashley High            1:07.35   2 
 10 Ickes, Maria                 Topsail                1:07.95   2 
 11 Talbot, Sandra               Hoggard                1:08.18   1 
 12 Hedvall, Allison             Laney                  1:09.11   1 
 13 Payne, Jasmine               New Hanover            1:09.36   2 
 14 Kern, Kaitlyn                Laney                  1:10.47   2 
 15 Cook, Tiffany                New Hanover            1:12.18   2 
 16 Penny, Tybria                New Hanover            1:12.37   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jared             Hoggard                  50.35   3  10   
  2 Denton, Jackson              New Hanover              51.31   3   8   
  3 Diaz, Christopher            Laney                    52.80   3   6   
  4 Markovich, Jack              New Hanover              53.68   3   5   
  5 Flechtner, David             Ashley High              53.78   3   4   
  6 Simmons, Keaton              Hoggard                  53.88   2   3   
  7 Ash, Chris                   West Brunswi             54.20   2   2   
  8 Lisle, Shaffer               New Hanover              54.37   3   1   
  9 Thames, Freddie              Ashley High              54.70   3 
 10 Chaufani, Sharbell           Laney                    56.11   2 
 11 Wallace, Keaun               New Hanover              56.40   3 
 12 Freeman, Ben                 Ashley High              56.73   2 
 13 Barnhill, Johnathan          Hoggard                  56.93   2 
 14 Gritzer, Robert              Ashley High              57.18   2 
 15 Hunt, Seth                   Topsail                  59.53   1 
 16 Ruggiero, Ryan               Topsail                1:01.05   1 
 17 Gallagher, Ryan              Topsail                1:01.59   1 
 18 Stehley, Adam                Topsail                1:03.55   1 
 19 Schultz, Cody                West Brunswi           1:08.29   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithwick, Haley             Laney                  2:26.37   2  10   
  2 Smithwick, Cameron           Laney                  2:26.78   2   8   
  3 Ubertini, Julia              New Hanover            2:27.29   2   6   
  4 Stapleton, Norah             Laney                  2:32.03   2   5   
  5 Marcum, Lucy                 Topsail                2:33.64   2   4   
  6 Boudreau, Julia              Ashley High            2:37.59   2   3   
  7 Silika, Sara                 Ashley High            2:37.72   2   2   
  8 Christian, Grace             New Hanover            2:37.84   2   1   
  9 Hager, Erin                  Ashley High            2:38.77   2 
 10 Thuman, Sydney               Hoggard                2:42.62   1 
 11 Plauche, Alaina              New Hanover            2:43.01   1 
 12 Phieffer, Hannah             South Brunsw           2:45.05   2 
 13 Mase, Morgan                 Hoggard                2:45.31   1 
 14 Porter, Kara                 Topsail                2:51.11   1 
 15 Fleming, Lauren              South Brunsw           2:54.15   1 
 16 Medlin, Rachel               Topsail                2:54.97   1 
 17 Rash, Alexis                 Topsail                2:59.47   1 
 18 Fragos, Eliana               Ashley High            3:01.14   1 
 19 Fish, Eliza                  West Brunswi           3:09.66   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denton, Jackson              New Hanover            2:00.82   2  10   
  2 Parker, Graham               Hoggard                2:02.01   2   8   
  3 Eichorn, Thomas              South Brunsw           2:03.81   2   6   
  4 Kunz, Henry                  New Hanover            2:04.51   2   5   
  5 McKinley, Xavier             Ashley High            2:04.82   2   4   
  6 Parker, Will                 New Hanover            2:07.24   2   3   
  7 Rachunok, Charlie            Laney                  2:08.08   2   2   
  8 Dibiase, Domenick            Topsail                2:09.98   2   1   
  9 Benton, Cody                 Ashley High            2:10.45   1 
 10 Avery, James                 Ashley High            2:10.47   2 
 11 Schild, Andrew               Laney                  2:13.06   1 
 12 Wilson, Trevor               West Brunswi           2:13.76   1 
 13 Moore, Jackson               Topsail                2:13.96   2 
 14 Markovich, Jack              New Hanover            2:16.71   2 
 15 Frink, Delaydia              Laney                  2:17.26   2 
 16 Hall, Andrew                 Hoggard                2:17.38   1 
 17 Brown, Landon                Laney                  2:20.54   1 
 18 York, Jarod                  Hoggard                2:20.87   1 
 19 Murphy, Conner               Topsail                2:21.49   1 
 20 Pyrtle, Trent                Topsail                2:21.81   1 
 21 Chadwick, Tyler              West Brunswi           2:42.69   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pellizzari, Sara             Hoggard                5:29.06   2  10   
  2 Smithwick, Cameron           Laney                  5:29.87   2   8   
  3 Boudreau, Julia              Ashley High            5:30.55   2   6   
  4 Idol, Bella                  New Hanover            5:31.41   2   5   
  5 Silika, Sara                 Ashley High            5:38.52   2   4   
  6 Leonard, Waverly             New Hanover            5:48.25   2   3   
  7 Flynn, Katherine             New Hanover            5:52.50   2   2   
  8 McIntyre, Ryleigh            Ashley High            5:56.41   2   1   
  9 Phieffer, Hannah             South Brunsw           5:56.94   2 
 10 Plauche, Alaina              New Hanover            6:05.03   1 
 11 Treppel, Arianna             Hoggard                6:10.60   2 
 12 Mase, Morgan                 Hoggard                6:10.76   2 
 13 Medlin, Rachel               Topsail                6:38.54   1 
 14 Condon, Megan                Ashley High            6:38.63   1 
 15 Wierse, Mckenzie             Topsail                6:39.79   1 
 16 Jones, Bethany               South Brunsw           6:45.90   1 
 17 Kinlaw, Lora                 West Brunswi           6:55.21   1 
 18 Chang, Victoria              Laney                  7:15.97   1 
 19 Tulloch, Rebecca             Topsail                7:19.86   1 
 20 Tulloch, Sarah               Topsail                7:25.93   1 
 21 Cox, Kegan                   Laney                  7:30.79   1 
 22 Frazier, Bethany             West Brunswi           8:11.84   1 
 23 Pittman, Olivila             West Brunswi           8:14.63   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mulherin, Sean               New Hanover            4:32.23   2  10   
  2 Kunz, Henry                  New Hanover            4:39.96   2   8   
  3 Campbell, Chad               Topsail                4:40.20   2   6   
  4 Lisle, Shaffer               New Hanover            4:46.46   2   5   
  5 Dickens, Christian           Topsail                4:46.96   2   4   
  6 Moore, Jackson               Topsail                4:49.04   2   3   
  7 Daughtry, Simon              Laney                  4:54.27   2   2   
  8 Garcia, Juan                 Laney                  4:55.47   2   1   
  9 Spurley, Dakota              Ashley High            4:55.67   2 
 10 Witmer, Jamie                Hoggard                4:57.70   2 
 11 Mays, Carson                 Hoggard                4:59.59   2 
 12 Wolford, Eddie               Topsail                5:03.02   1 
 13 Rieman, Cameron              Laney                  5:04.24   1 
 14 Palagruto, Cameron           South Brunsw           5:07.10   1 
 15 Howard, William              South Brunsw           5:07.47   1 
 16 York, Jarod                  Hoggard                5:12.51   2 
 17 Vogiatzis, Peter             Ashley High            5:14.97   1 
 18 Pritchett, Tyler             Laney                  5:16.54   1 
 19 Malahias, George             Ashley High            5:17.91   1 
 20 Pluger, Alan                 West Brunswi           5:30.01   1 
 21 Kleino, Matthew              West Brunswi           5:32.95   1 
 22 Tippet, Michael              West Brunswi           5:35.24   1 
 23 VonCannon, Marley            Ashley High            5:46.14   1 
 24 Tippet, Matthew              West Brunswi           5:50.29   1 
 -- Spencer, Scott               South Brunsw               DNF   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pellizzari, Sara             Hoggard               12:01.02   10   
  2 Leonard, Waverly             New Hanover           12:11.76    8   
  3 Idol, Bella                  New Hanover           12:12.16    6   
  4 Silika, Sara                 Ashley High           12:14.47    5   
  5 Smithwick, Cameron           Laney                 12:39.37    4   
  6 Flynn, Katherine             New Hanover           12:45.66    3   
  7 Roth, Ellie                  New Hanover           13:07.24    2   
  8 Skoff, Celeste               Laney                 13:24.10    1   
  9 McIntyre, Ryleigh            Ashley High           13:42.67  
 10 Bryant, Zara                 Ashley High           14:39.96  
 11 Kinlaw, Lora                 West Brunswi          15:21.40  
 12 Condon, Catie                Ashley High           16:07.71  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Ben                 Hoggard                9:50.03   2  10   
  2 Snider, Robinson             Hoggard                9:57.95   2   8   
  3 McKinley, Xavier             Ashley High           10:07.31   2   6   
  4 Campbell, Chad               Topsail               10:08.10   2   5   
  5 Pyrtle, Trent                Topsail               10:20.92   2   4   
  6 Mulherin, Sean               New Hanover           10:24.26   2   3   
  7 Kunz, Henry                  New Hanover           10:28.24   2   2   
  8 Walker, Brian                Laney                 10:28.37   2   1   
  9 Spurley, Dakota              Ashley High           10:31.03   2 
 10 Benton, Cody                 Ashley High           10:52.43   1 
 11 Dickens, Christian           Topsail               10:53.63   2 
 12 Sawyer, Andrew               New Hanover           10:55.29   2 
 13 Lennon, Preston              New Hanover           10:55.45   2 
 14 Avery, Thomas                Ashley High           11:01.43   1 
 15 Sudduth, Cohl                Hoggard               11:13.06   1 
 16 Howard, William              South Brunsw          11:39.76   1 
 17 Medwedeff, Jackson           Laney                 11:44.63   1 
 18 Alley, George                Hoggard               11:51.56   1 
 19 Palagruto, Cameron           South Brunsw          11:53.46   2 
 20 Tippet, Michael              West Brunswi          11:53.83   1 
 21 Taylor, Max                  Topsail               11:58.50   1 
 22 Steve, Elijah                West Brunswi          11:58.98   1 
 23 Tippet, Matthew              West Brunswi          12:17.82   1 
 24 Bourne, Samuel               Laney                 12:29.52   1 
 25 Hunsicker, Lucas             West Brunswi          14:05.67   1 
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kim                South Brunsw           5-00.00   10   
  2 Sanders, Tatyana             Laney                  4-10.00    8   
  3 Mavroudis, Avery             South Brunsw          J4-10.00    6   
  4 Gregory, Katie               Hoggard               J4-10.00    5   
  5 Jones, Charlotte             New Hanover            4-08.00    4   
  6 Luscher, Sammy               Ashley High            4-06.00    3   
  7 James, Autumn                New Hanover           J4-06.00    2   
  8 Floyd, Merkiya               New Hanover           J4-06.00    1   
  9 Ferreira, Larissa            West Brunswi          J4-06.00  
 10 Williams, Maddy              Laney                  4-04.00  
 11 Bryant, Zoe                  Ashley High           J4-04.00  
 12 Haney, Kennedy               Ashley High            4-02.00  
 12 Farr, Leigh                  Laney                  4-02.00  
 12 Mazurek, Paige               Topsail                4-02.00  
 -- Messineo, Chloe              New Hanover                 NH  
 -- Wood, Devin                  Hoggard                     NH  
 -- Fleming, Lauren              South Brunsw                NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Branch, Mykol                Laney                  6-04.00   10   
  2 Gaithright, Tyree            Ashley High            6-02.00    8   
  3 Utley, Dandrell              New Hanover            6-00.00    6   
  4 Fisher, Iley                 Laney                  5-10.00    5   
  5 Thames, Freddie              Ashley High            5-08.00    4   
  6 Croom, Marshal               Ashley High           J5-08.00    3   
  7 Davis, Bryston               Ashley High            5-06.00    2   
  8 Blanks, Gregory              Hoggard               J5-06.00    1   
  9 Williams, Lawrence           New Hanover            5-04.00  
 -- Moss, Dale                   Hoggard                     NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keck, Heather                Ashley High            9-06.00   10   
  2 Mavroudis, Avery             South Brunsw           9-00.00    8   
  3 Orosz, Emma                  Hoggard                7-06.00    6   
  4 Adcock, Mia                  West Brunswi           7-00.00    5   
  5 Drueppel, Cierra             Hoggard               J7-00.00    4   
  6 Vass, Madison                Laney                  6-06.00    2.50
  6 Barry, Kieran                Hoggard                6-06.00    2.50
  8 Bonini, Gina                 Ashley High           J6-06.00    1   
 -- Nemec, Alyssa                South Brunsw                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suggs, Daniel                Ashley High           12-00.00   10   
  2 Williams, Terren             Hoggard               11-06.00    8   
  3 Abraham, Luka                Ashley High          J11-06.00    6   
  4 Frink, Delaydia              Laney                 10-00.00    5   
  5 Frye, Allen                  South Brunsw         J10-00.00    4   
  6 Lee, Andrew                  Hoggard                9-06.00    3   
  7 Hansley, Curtis              South Brunsw           8-00.00    2   
  8 Hancock, Nick                Ashley High           J8-00.00    1   
 -- Condon, Thomas               Ashley High                 NH  
 -- Malone, Aidan                Hoggard                     NH  
 -- Goodwin, Ryan                Hoggard                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stacey, Jamie                Ashley High           18-05.25   10   
  2 Apel, Peyton                 Hoggard               16-06.25    8   
  3 James, Imani                 New Hanover           16-01.50    6   
  4 Henry, Bethany               Hoggard               15-10.75    5   
  5 Dubar, Ayesha                New Hanover           15-09.75    4   
  6 Chavis, Shelly               West Brunswi          15-06.50    3   
  7 Sanders, Tatyana             Laney                 15-05.50    2   
  8 Williams, Ana                Laney                 14-11.75    1   
  9 Gray, Ja'nay                 South Brunsw          14-06.25  
 10 Floyd, Merkiya               New Hanover           14-05.00  
 11 Luscher, Sammy               Ashley High           14-04.75  
 12 Dubrouillet, Katie           Hoggard               14-01.75  
 13 Moore, Maliea                Topsail               14-01.50  
 14 Farr, Leigh                  Laney                 14-00.00  
 15 Dinh, Gabrielle              Laney                 13-10.00  
 16 Haney, Kennedy               Ashley High           13-08.25  
 17 Holland, Elise               Hoggard               13-06.50  
 18 Satterwhite, Ta'Veysha       South Brunsw          13-05.00  
 19 Bryant, Zoe                  Ashley High           12-11.00  
 20 Leonhard, Hannah             Topsail               12-02.00  
 21 Lowery, Aslynne              West Brunswi          12-01.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gause, Xavier                West Brunswi          21-10.50   10   
  2 McCray, Anthony              West Brunswi          21-05.00    8   
  3 Gaithright, Tyree            Ashley High           20-11.50    6   
  4 Utley, Dandrell              New Hanover           20-02.00    5   
  5 Newkirk, Alexander           Laney                 19-10.50    4   
  6 Dremann, Jack                Topsail               19-09.75    3   
  7 Olatidoye, Olojiday          Ashley High           19-05.00    2   
  8 McKoy, Montique              Ashley High           19-04.00    1   
  9 Mosley, Malachi              New Hanover           19-01.25  
 10 Croom, Marshal               Ashley High           17-11.75  
 11 Statum, Monee                New Hanover           17-04.50  
 12 Rexrode, Isaac               Topsail               16-11.00  
 13 Henry, Jackson               Topsail               15-11.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stacey, Jamie                Ashley High           38-03.50   10   
  2 Dubar, Ayesha                New Hanover           33-09.50    8   
  3 James, Autumn                New Hanover           33-06.50    6   
  4 Dubrouillet, Katie           Hoggard               31-11.50    5   
  5 Luscher, Sammy               Ashley High           31-05.50    4   
  6 Drueppel, Cierra             Hoggard               30-05.00    3   
  7 Schauer, Hannah              Topsail               29-06.00    2   
  8 Dinh, Gabrielle              Laney                 29-05.50    1   
  9 Marcum, Lucy                 Topsail               27-07.00  
 10 Haney, Kennedy               Ashley High           26-11.50  
 11 Bryant, Zoe                  Ashley High           26-08.50  
 -- Williams, Ana                Laney                       ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olatidoye, Olojiday          Ashley High           43-07.50   10   
  2 Gause, Xavier                West Brunswi          42-07.50    8   
  3 Dremann, Jack                Topsail               42-02.00    6   
  4 Branch, Mykol                Laney                 40-06.00    5   
  5 Shareef, Omar                Ashley High           40-04.50    4   
  6 Croom, Marshal               Ashley High           40-00.00    3   
  7 McCray, Anthony              West Brunswi          39-11.50    2   
  8 Williams, Lawrence           New Hanover           39-06.50    1   
  9 Olatidoye, Femi              Ashley High           39-01.50  
 10 Rexrode, Isaac               Topsail               37-10.50  
 11 Statum, Monee                New Hanover           35-07.00  
 12 Wahler, Jacoby               Topsail               30-04.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erling, Alex                 Laney                    96-03   10   
  2 Dalton, Dominique            Laney                    87-11    8   
  3 Folmar, Taylor               South Brunsw             85-03    6   
  4 Jonkheer, Sarah              New Hanover              84-04    5   
  5 Neville, Rachel              West Brunswi             82-05    4   
  6 Targhetta, Morgan            Ashley High              81-08    3   
  7 Roth, Halley                 Laney                    80-00    2   
  8 Woods, Haley                 Topsail                  77-07    1   
  9 Bennet, Allison              Laney                    77-06  
 10 Gause, Selena                West Brunswi             70-04  
 11 Van Housen, Allison          South Brunsw             70-02  
 12 Carpenter, Maryellie         Hoggard                  69-09  
 13 Bonser, Madison              Ashley High              60-08  
 14 Allen, Zaria                 Hoggard                  59-09  
 15 Sherrill, Sara               Ashley High              58-09  
 16 Sawyer, Anna                 New Hanover              56-08  
 17 Woodard, Holland             Topsail                  56-06  
 18 Carney, Kaitlyn              Ashley High              53-09  
 19 Clement, Makenzie            Topsail                  53-06  
 20 Delozier, Peyton             Hoggard                  52-06  
 21 Childs, Kayli                Hoggard                  51-10  
 22 Sheppard, Elizabeth          West Brunswi             42-00  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corbett, Russell             Ashley High             153-03   10   
  2 Smith, Sylvester             Hoggard                 134-00    8   
  3 Stephens, Samuel             Hoggard                 113-03    6   
  4 Hart, Adam                   Topsail                 111-07    5   
  5 Kennedy, Marcus              Ashley High             111-06    4   
  6 Simoes, Alex                 Topsail                 111-03    3   
  7 Penna-welch, Robert          Ashley High             109-09    2   
  8 Hewett, Andrew               South Brunsw            108-05    1   
  9 Romano, Landon               Hoggard                  97-08  
 10 Ballard, Jarvis              New Hanover              94-03  
 11 Sidbury, Ij                  Topsail                  93-05  
 12 Stanley, Monty               West Brunswi             93-00  
 13 Moore, Tony                  Hoggard                  92-06  
 14 Hill, Malik                  South Brunsw             90-00  
 15 Hecht, Zach                  Ashley High              89-07  
 16 Kletter, Colby               West Brunswi             88-10  
 16 Milller, Darius              Topsail                  88-10  
 18 Norris, Zack                 Laney                    88-09  
 19 Stanley, D'Aldo              Laney                    83-03  
 20 Washington, Isiah            Laney                    63-06  
 21 Addison, Evan                South Brunsw             52-01  
 -- Fisher, Iley                 Laney                       ND  
 -- Ballard, Brandon             South Brunsw                ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalton, Dominique            Laney                 32-05.00   10   
  2 Dubar, Ayesha                New Hanover           29-00.00    8   
  3 Targhetta, Morgan            Ashley High           27-03.50    6   
  4 Carney, Kaitlyn              Ashley High           26-08.00    5   
  5 Folmar, Taylor               South Brunsw          25-08.50    4   
  6 Carpenter, Maryellie         Hoggard               25-08.00    3   
  7 May, Angelica                Laney                 25-04.50    2   
  8 Sherrill, Sara               Ashley High           25-03.50    1   
  9 Clement, Makenzie            Topsail               25-02.50  
 10 Jonkheer, Sarah              New Hanover           25-00.00  
 11 Van Housen, Allison          South Brunsw          24-10.50  
 12 Hobbs, Molly                 Ashley High           24-07.50  
 13 Robinson, Makayla            Hoggard               24-06.50  
 14 Neville, Rachel              West Brunswi          24-05.50  
 15 Roth, Halley                 Laney                 23-06.50  
 16 Williams, Maddy              Laney                 23-05.00  
 17 Stevenson, Nakyra            West Brunswi          22-11.50  
 18 Sawyer, Anna                 New Hanover           20-05.50  
 19 Childs, Kayli                Hoggard               20-03.00  
 20 Delozier, Peyton             Hoggard               20-02.50  
 21 Woodard, Holland             Topsail               18-07.00  
 22 Sheppard, Elizabeth          West Brunswi          15-10.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corbett, Russell             Ashley High           53-05.00   10   
  2 Smith, Sylvester             Hoggard               46-05.50    8   
  3 Ballard, Jarvis              New Hanover           42-06.00    6   
  4 Gilbert, Nathan              West Brunswi          40-10.00    5   
  5 Jefferies, Legarret          West Brunswi          40-08.00    4   
  6 Murray, James                Ashley High           39-06.50    3   
  7 Kennedy, Marcus              Ashley High           39-04.50    2   
  8 Vereen, Taye                 West Brunswi          38-10.00    1   
  9 Moore, Tony                  Hoggard              J38-10.00  
 10 Hart, Adam                   Topsail               38-07.00  
 11 Stanley, Monty               West Brunswi          36-06.00  
 12 Simoes, Alex                 Topsail               36-02.50  
 13 Romano, Landon               Hoggard               36-01.00  
 14 Holmes, Jerry                Topsail               35-08.00  
 15 Milller, Darius              Topsail               35-04.00  
 16 McIntosh, Cameron            Ashley High           34-11.00  
 17 Stanley, D'Aldo              Laney                 33-06.50  
 18 Roberts, William             Laney                 33-04.50  
 19 Hill, Malik                  South Brunsw          33-03.00  
 20 Ballard, Brandon             South Brunsw          32-09.00  
 21 Melancon, John               South Brunsw          32-06.00  
 22 Andrews, Wiley               South Brunsw          26-09.00  
 23 Henderson, Jarrett           Hoggard               18-04.00  
 
Event 35  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyreek                 New Hanover              41.35   3  10   
  2 Burgess, Jeremy              New Hanover              41.54   3   8   
  3 Beatty, Ronnie               New Hanover              43.71   3   6   
  4 Lloyd, Jacob                 Ashley High              44.18   3   5   
  5 Ortega, Adam                 Ashley High              45.53   3   4   
  6 Hobbs, Jon                   Ashley High              46.05   3   3   
  7 Rose, William                Hoggard                  47.48   2   2   
  8 Black, Vincent               New Hanover              49.29   2   1   
  9 Vitt, Dylan                  Hoggard                  49.76   2 
 10 McDonald, Izaiah             South Brunsw             49.97   1 
 11 Miller, Sam                  Topsail                  50.22   2 
 12 Cronin, Jason                Hoggard                  50.49   2 
 13 Pendergrass, Robert          Ashley High              50.59   2 
 14 Hyman, Elex                  Laney                    50.61   2 
 15 Spillane, Ryan               Topsail                  52.74   1 
 
Event 36  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Amy                     New Hanover              48.72   2  10   
  2 Williams, Kim                South Brunsw             51.98   2   8   
  3 Jones, Charlotte             New Hanover              52.19   2   6   
  4 Cox, Macy                    Laney                    53.46   2   5   
  5 Lowery, Paige                West Brunswi             53.72   1   4   
  6 James, Kirin                 New Hanover              53.73   2   3   
  7 Bryant, Zara                 Ashley High              55.55   2   2   
  8 Mavroudis, Avery             South Brunsw             55.59   2   1   
  9 Talbot, Sandra               Hoggard                  56.19   1 
 10 Wood, Tomie                  Hoggard                  57.73   1 
 11 Linger, Kayla                Laney                    58.32   1 
 12 Puett, Mary                  Hoggard                  58.62   1 
 13 Hodges, Courtney             Topsail                1:00.21   1 
 14 Stamets, Sarah               Topsail                1:01.05   1 
 -- Bonini, Gina                 Ashley High                DNF   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hanover                162        2) Laney                     151.50
    3) Ashley High School         142        4) Hoggard                    98.50
    5) South Brunswick             72        6) West Brunswick             35   
    7) Topsail                     28                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashley High School         192        2) New Hanover               160   
    3) Hoggard                     93        4) Laney                      83   
    5) Topsail                     66        6) West Brunswick             61   
    7) South Brunswick             33