Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2015 01:12 PM
                            2015 Big 10 - 4/8/2015                             
                       Virginia High School, Bristol, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 17-10.50  3/28/2012   Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Willis, Meredith             George Wythe          15-09.50   10   
  2 Mock, Coryn                  Abingdon High Sc      15-01.00    8   
  3 Storms, Abby                 George Wythe          14-10.00    6   
  4 Wolfe, Hayley                Gate City             14-02.50    5   
  5 Light, Kiersan               Gate City             13-09.00    4   
  6 Wagner, Margaret             Marion High           13-08.00    3   
  7 Cullop, Bakker               Marion High           13-04.00    2   
  8 Kilgore, Sarah               Gate City             13-02.50    1   
  9 Wyatt, Lindsey               Abingdon High Sc      13-00.00  
 10 Perry, Taylor                Union                 12-10.00  
 10 Bryant, Hannah               Union                 12-10.00  
 12 Thompson, Anna               Abingdon High Sc      12-09.00  
 13 Chester, Ashley              Union                 12-04.50  
 14 Adair, Madison               Lee High School       12-03.50  
 15 Shupe, Cha                   George Wythe          12-02.50  
 16 Lincoln, Laura               Marion High           11-09.50  
 16 Wilder, Nikki                Lee High School       11-09.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 23-00  1979        Gary Hammer, Abingdon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blevins, Riley               Marion High           20-01.00   10   
  2 Clisby, Kobe                 Virginia High Sc      18-09.00    8   
  3 Shaft, Preston               Marion High           18-06.00    6   
  4 Phillips, Monterich          George Wythe          17-10.00    4.50
  4 Jenkins, Adrion              Union                 17-10.00    4.50
  6 Lunsford, Trevor             Gate City             17-07.00    3   
  7 Barnette, Jacop              Union                 17-02.50    2   
  8 Rippy, Chris                 Virginia High Sc      17-01.50    1   
  9 Bassham, Ean                 Abingdon High Sc      16-10.00  
 10 Minnick, Kelsey              Gate City             16-09.00  
 11 Sage, Houston                Lee High School       16-08.00  
 12 Lunsford, Austin             Gate City             16-07.50  
 13 Allen, Christian             George Wythe          16-06.50  
 14 Sherfey, Matt                John Battle           15-03.50  
 15 Lester, Joey                 Lebanon High Sch      14-11.50  
 16 Holloway, Austin             Abingdon High Sc      14-08.00  
 17 Stout, Jordan                Honaker High Sch      14-06.50  
 18 Kimbler, Brennon             John Battle           14-04.50  
 19 Pendergraft, Connor          Lee High School       14-04.00  
 20 Bartee, Dakota               Union                 13-11.50  
 21 Smith, Jordan                Honaker High Sch      13-09.50  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 30-09  3/28/2012   Maddie Potter, Sullivan Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Meredith             George Wythe          34-01.50#  10   
  2 Storms, Abby                 George Wythe          31-08.50#   8   
  3 Hedgepath, Tyra              George Wythe          31-04.75#   6   
  4 Perry, Taylor                Union                 31-04.00#   5   
  5 Cullop, Bakker               Marion High           31-03.75#   4   
  6 Cox, Callee                  Marion High           31-01.50#   3   
  7 Wagner, Margaret             Marion High           30-04.75    2   
  8 Dysart, Hannah               Union                 30-01.75    1   
  9 Gaminde, Madison             Abingdon High Sc      28-09.50  
 10 Collingsworth, Verity        Lee High School       28-02.00  
 11 Chester, Ashley              Union                 28-00.00  
 12 Warren, Aleia                Abingdon High Sc      27-03.75  
 13 Gibson, Mattie               Abingdon High Sc      27-01.50  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 44-09  1980        Hiller, Abingdon                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabor, Austin                Virginia High Sc      40-04.25   10   
  2 Gavin, Jay                   Union                 39-08.00    8   
  3 Lunsford, Trevor             Gate City             39-05.00    6   
  4 Clisby, Kobe                 Virginia High Sc      38-07.00    5   
  5 Mitchell, James              Union                 37-05.50    4   
  6 Smith, Jordan                Honaker High Sch      37-05.00    3   
  7 Shaft, Preston               Marion High           36-02.75    2   
  8 Barnette, Jacop              Union                 35-07.00    1   
  9 Nichols, Hunter              Abingdon High Sc     J35-07.00  
 10 Sawyers, Darius              George Wythe          34-10.00  
 11 Stout, Jordan                Honaker High Sch      34-04.00  
 12 Nash, Nathan                 Gate City             33-06.25  
 13 Sage, Houston                Lee High School       33-00.00  
 14 Pope, Alonzo                 Abingdon High Sc      32-04.25  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: #  5-06  3/28/2012   Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briggs, Mara                 Marion High            5-02.00   10   
  2 Hedgepath, Tyra              George Wythe           4-10.00    8   
  3 Gilbert, Taylor              Abingdon High Sc      J4-10.00    6   
  4 Cox, Callee                  Marion High           J4-10.00    5   
  5 Perry, Taylor                Union                  4-08.00    4   
  6 Kilgore, Sarah               Gate City             J4-08.00    3   
  7 Locke, Rachel                Virginia High Sc       4-06.00    2   
  8 Lincoln, Laura               Marion High            4-04.00    1   
  9 Storms, Abby                 George Wythe          J4-04.00  
 10 Chester, Ashley              Union                 J4-04.00  
 11 Mock, Coryn                  Abingdon High Sc       4-02.00  
 11 Monk, Shaynia                John Battle            4-02.00  
 11 Collingsworth, Verity        Lee High School        4-02.00  
 14 Bryant, Hannah               Union                 J4-02.00  
 14 Adair, Madison               Lee High School       J4-02.00  
 16 Light, Kiersan               Gate City              4-00.00  
 -- Perry, Katalin               Gate City                   NH  
 -- Stanley, Sarah               Lebanon High Sch            NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: #  6-04  4/10/2013   Jordan James, Sullivan East                 
     Big Six: #  6-04  4/10/2013   Jordan James, Sullivan Eas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin, Jay                   Union                  6-03.00   10   
  2 Coleman, Brent               Honaker High Sch       6-00.00    8   
  3 Jenkins, Adrion              Union                  5-08.00    6   
  4 Mitchem, Matthew             Marion High            5-06.00    5   
  5 Bassham, Ean                 Abingdon High Sc      J5-06.00    4   
  6 Sawyers, Darius              George Wythe           5-04.00    3   
  7 Skeens, Reid                 George Wythe          J5-04.00    2   
  8 Lunsford, Austin             Gate City              5-00.00    0.33
  8 Lunsford, Trevor             Gate City              5-00.00    0.33
  8 Holloway, Austin             Abingdon High Sc       5-00.00    0.33
 11 Lester, Joey                 Lebanon High Sch      J5-00.00  
 -- Blankenship, Ryan            John Battle                 NH  
 -- Rambo, Riley                 John Battle                 NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 37-05  3/28/2012   Ashlee Mitchell, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houseright, Jordan           Gate City             37-04.50   10   
  2 Hawkins, Daphne              John Battle           35-11.25    8   
  3 Hall, Kolleen                Marion High           32-07.00    6   
  4 Richardson, McKensey         Marion High           31-08.50    5   
  5 Hubbard, Kaitlen             Honaker High Sch      30-07.50    4   
  6 Bussey, Lydia                Abingdon High Sc     J30-07.50    3   
  7 Jacobs, Savannah             Virginia High Sc      29-00.50    2   
  8 Harbor, Jasmine              George Wythe          28-03.00    1   
  9 Ely, Whitney                 Lee High School       26-07.50  
 10 Reed, Haley                  Gate City             25-09.50  
 11 Musick, Madi                 Honaker High Sch      25-08.50  
 12 Keith, Hayley                Marion High           23-11.00  
 13 Rose, Alley                  Virginia High Sc      23-09.50  
 14 Whitfield, Stephianie        Union                 22-08.75  
 15 Campbell, Tyrianna           Lebanon High Sch      22-07.25  
 16 Burton, Andrea               Honaker High Sch      22-03.50  
 17 Dockery, Julie               Gate City             22-01.00  
 18 Wilder, Nikki                Lee High School       21-11.00  
 19 Poff, Em                     Union                 21-07.00  
 20 Mitchell, Gabbi              Virginia High Sc      19-03.50  
 -- Adair, Madison               Lee High School             ND  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 56-04  4/10/2013   Nikolas Huffman, Virginia Hig               
     Big Six: # 56-04  4/10/2013   Nikolas Huffman, Virginia Hig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rasnic, Logan                Gate City             44-05.00   10   
  2 Lyon, Austin                 Marion High           41-08.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Cole                Abingdon High Sc      40-07.50    6   
  4 Washington, Isiah            Virginia High Sc      40-04.50    5   
  5 Skeens, Trey                 George Wythe          38-11.50    4   
  6 Crosswhite, Austin           Abingdon High Sc      38-08.75    3   
  7 Stidham, Jeb                 Union                 38-08.00    2   
  8 Barnette, Adam               Union                 38-05.00    1   
  9 Fannon, Justin               Abingdon High Sc      37-07.00  
 10 Haderer, Johnny              John Battle           36-07.00  
 11 Haley, Alex                  Lee High School       35-09.50  
 12 Lawson, D.J.                 Lee High School       35-05.00  
 13 Smith, Tim                   Gate City             35-01.50  
 14 Wells, Rashaad               George Wythe          34-11.75  
 15 Quillen, Ethan               Gate City             34-03.75  
 16 Stidham, Luke                Union                 33-06.75  
 17 McGlothlin, Marshall         Honaker High Sch      32-10.00  
 18 Cluesman, Chase              Lee High School       32-06.75  
 19 Cunningham, Seth             John Battle           31-00.50  
 20 Smith, Austin                Honaker High Sch      30-11.50  
 21 Isaac, Larry                 George Wythe          29-07.50  
 22 Vincer, Daniel               Virginia High Sc      28-06.00  
 23 Hall, Dominick               Lebanon High Sch      27-10.00  
 24 Burton, Johnny               Honaker High Sch      26-07.50  
 25 Smith, KJ                    John Battle           21-06.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 123-07  1980        T. Haught, John Battle                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bussey, Lydia                Abingdon High Sc        103-07   10   
  2 Jacobs, Savannah             Virginia High Sc         99-11    8   
  3 Hawkins, Daphne              John Battle              92-04    6   
  4 Harbor, Jasmine              George Wythe             90-04    5   
  5 Kinder, Courtney             John Battle              90-00    4   
  6 Houseright, Jordan           Gate City                88-10    3   
  7 Hall, Kolleen                Marion High              84-09    2   
  8 Richardson, McKensey         Marion High              82-10    1   
  9 Ely, Whitney                 Lee High School          80-07  
 10 Shelton, Elizabeth           Virginia High Sc         79-11  
 11 Poff, Em                     Union                    76-03  
 12 Reed, Haley                  Gate City                71-11  
 13 Whitfield, Stephianie        Union                    70-11  
 14 Keith, Hayley                Marion High              68-07  
 15 Mitchell, Gabbi              Virginia High Sc         63-08  
 16 Hensley, Madison             Gate City                61-07  
 17 Campbell, Tyrianna           Lebanon High Sch         57-03  
 18 Harris, Alice                Honaker High Sch         55-03  
 19 Austin, Kim                  Honaker High Sch         52-02  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 172-08  4/10/2013   Nikolas Huffman, Virginia Hig              
     Big Six: # 172-08  4/10/2013   Nikolas Huffman, Virginia Hig              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rasnic, Logan                Gate City               122-04   10   
  2 Washington, Isiah            Virginia High Sc        120-06    8   
  3 Barnette, Adam               Union                   114-04    6   
  4 Johnson, Cole                Abingdon High Sc        109-10    5   
  5 Mcmurray, TJ                 John Battle             109-01    4   
  6 Haderer, Johnny              John Battle             107-09    3   
  7 Barnette, Zach               Union                   107-01    2   
  8 Clisby, Kobe                 Virginia High Sc        105-07    1   
  9 Lyon, Austin                 Marion High              95-01  
  9 Lawson, D.J.                 Lee High School          95-01  
 11 Fannon, Justin               Abingdon High Sc         93-04  
 12 Mullins, Charlie             Lee High School          92-08  
 13 Dotson, Dillan               Lee High School          89-11  
 14 Stidham, Luke                Union                    89-00  
 15 Smith, Tim                   Gate City                86-06  
 16 Gray, Gavin                  George Wythe             69-02  
 17 Vincer, Daniel               Virginia High Sc         68-02  
 18 Oakes, Tyler                 Gate City                64-00  
 19 Lake, Kevin                  George Wythe             62-00  
 20 Hall, Dominick               Lebanon High Sch         56-05  
 21 Smith, KJ                    John Battle              56-00  
 22 Bishop, Ben                  George Wythe             49-01  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 15.64  1980        Bobbie Pickett, Virginia High               
         V-T: * 12.30  1998        Sensabaugh                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Kalea                 Union                    16.24   1  10   
  2 Clark, Macey                 Abingdon High Sc         17.44   2   8   
  3 Hubbard, Kaitlen             Honaker High Sch         17.94   2   6   
  4 Mock, Coryn                  Abingdon High Sc         18.04   1   5   
  5 Hedgepath, Tyra              George Wythe             18.14   2   4   
  6 Thomas, Emily                Union                    18.50   2   3   
  7 Gaminde, Madison             Abingdon High Sc         18.64   2   2   
  8 Lomax, Briann                Union                    19.34   1   1   
  9 Hightshoe, Jasmine           Virginia High Sc         19.44   1 
 10 Vincent, Santana             Gate City                20.04   1 
 11 Miller, Jasmine              George Wythe             20.40   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 15.14  1979        Steve Poe, Sullivan Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sage, Houston                Lee High School          16.14   3  10   
  2 Krumpton, Kaleb              Virginia High Sc         17.50   2   8   
  3 Hall, Austin                 Honaker High Sch         17.74   3   6   
  4 Smith, Bailey                Union                    17.94   3   5   
  5 Delaney, Ashad               Virginia High Sc         18.24   3   4   
  6 Lunsford, Trevor             Gate City                18.30   1   3   
  7 Jenkins, Adrion              Union                    18.54   2   2   
  8 Dickenson, Hunter            Union                    18.70   2   1   
  9 Brown, Jake                  Abingdon High Sc         18.94   2 
 10 Nash, Nathan                 Gate City                19.80   1 
 11 Sawyers, Darius              George Wythe             20.14   3 
 12 Hall, John                   Union                   x21.34   2 
 13 McNeil, Zach                 Marion High              21.64   2 
 14 Sherfey, Matt                John Battle              21.70   1 
 15 Price, Sam                   Abingdon High Sc         22.10   1 
 16 Derrick, Kobe                Gate City                22.20   1 
 17 Lawson, Isaac                Abingdon High Sc         23.20   1 
 18 Olguin, Adolfo               Marion High              26.10   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 12.47  3/28/2012   Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee                  
         V-T: * 12.30  1998        Sensabaugh, Virginia High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Willis, Meredith             George Wythe             12.90   3  10   
  2 Lampkins, Brea               George Wythe             13.10   3   8   
  3 Hubbard, Kaitlen             Honaker High Sch         13.40   3   6   
  4 Clark, Kalea                 Union                    13.44   1   5   
  5 Wyatt, Lindsey               Abingdon High Sc         13.50   3   4   
  6 Light, Kiersan               Gate City                13.54   2   3   
  7 Gilbert, Taylor              Abingdon High Sc         13.60   3   2   
  8 Wolfe, Hayley                Gate City                13.64   2   1   
  9 Foti, Alice                  Union                    13.74   1 
 10 Billings, Cameron            Marion High              13.80   3 
 11 Collingsworth, Verity        Lee High School          13.90   3 
 12 Odum, Courtney               Abingdon High Sc         14.04   2 
 12 Adair, Madison               Lee High School          14.04   2 
 14 Perry, Taylor                Union                    14.14   1 
 15 France, Katie                Gate City                14.44   1 
 16 Blevins, Myesha              Virginia High Sc         15.04   1 
 17 Holmes, Isabella             Lebanon High Sch         16.54   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 10.84  1977        Darryl Wilson, Virginia High                
         V-T: * 10.90  1982        T. Preston, Tennessee High                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hedgepeth, Travis            George Wythe             11.74   4  10   
  2 Mack, Terronce               Gate City                11.75   4   8   
  3 Blevins, Riley               Marion High              11.76   4   6   
  4 Minnick, Kelsey              Gate City                11.94   3   5   
  5 Tabor, Austin                Virginia High Sc         12.04   4   4   
  6 Skeens, Trey                 George Wythe             12.05   3   3   
  7 Barnette, Jacop              Union                    12.14   3   2   
  8 Bynum, Tyree                 Virginia High Sc         12.16   3   1   
  9 Owens, Dakota                Union                    12.24   2 
 10 Rasnic, Logan                Gate City                12.34   4 
 10 Shaft, Preston               Marion High              12.34   3 
 10 Noaks, Raashaun              Union                    12.34   2 
 13 Ratliff, Jessie              John Battle              12.44   2 
 14 Andis, Dylan                 Abingdon High Sc         12.54   3 
 14 Pope, Alonzo                 Abingdon High Sc         12.54   2 
 16 Pendergraft, Connor          Lee High School          12.64   2 
 17 Allen, Christian             George Wythe             12.74   2 
 18 Smith, Jordan                Honaker High Sch         13.05   1 
 19 Wise, Kamen                  John Battle              13.28   1 
 20 Rambo, Riley                 John Battle              13.30   1 
 21 McGlothlin, Marshall         Honaker High Sch         13.34   1 
 -- Gilliam, Justin              Lee High School             FS   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 5:13.64  1979        Ellen McCallister, Tennessee High         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trotter, Lindsay             Virginia High Sc       5:41.01   10   
  2 Ulrich, Maggie               Cornerstone Chri       5:47.89    8   
  3 Vincill, Abby                Virginia High Sc       6:11.99    6   
  4 Steele, Sarah                Lebanon High Sch       6:47.97    5   
  5 Taylor, Erin                 Honaker High Sch       7:14.90    4   
  6 Cox, J.                      Lee High School        7:30.55    3   
  7 Cooke, Bailey                George Wythe           7:34.63    2   
  8 McCall, LeeHS                Lee High School        7:43.64    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 4:16.54  1977        Chuck Brown, Sullivan East                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thiessen, Karl               Abingdon High Sc       4:56.63   2  10   
  2 Iskra, Nathan                Virginia High Sc       4:56.68   2   8   
  3 Hazelwood, Ben               Virginia High Sc       5:03.56   2   6   
  4 Barker, Justin               Union                  5:06.94   2   5   
  5 Tolbert, Austin              George Wythe           5:08.94   2   4   
  6 Trees, Zachary               Lee High School        5:16.37   2   3   
  7 Sturgill, Chase              Marion High            5:31.09   2   2   
  8 Hall, Trey                   Union                  5:35.74   2   1   
  9 white, cameron               Lee High School        5:44.26   2 
 10 Waldon, Cameron              John Battle            5:50.58   2 
 11 Combs, Brandon               Union                  5:56.81   1 
 12 Schrayer, Noah               John Battle            5:59.68   1 
 13 Ball, Trenton                Lebanon High Sch       6:07.76   1 
 14 Gobble, Will                 Gate City              6:09.02   1 
 15 Sikora, Nathan               John Battle            6:09.17   1 
 16 Harber, Cameron              Lee High School        6:10.67   1 
 17 Mellinger, J.                Marion High            6:11.37   2 
 18 Morales, Albert              Gate City              6:16.56   1 
 19 Wagoner, Mason               Marion High            6:46.69   2 
 20 Hoover, Weston               Gate City              6:57.42   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 51.01  3/28/2012   Tennessee High School, Tennessee            
                       S White, S Gudger, K Byrd, A Mitchell             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Wythe  'A'                                     51.70   10   
  2 Abingdon  'A'                                         53.70    8   
  3 Gate City  'A'                                        54.20    6   
  4 Union  'A'                                            54.30    5   
  5 Lee  'A'                                              57.00    4   
 -- Marion  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 44.20  2011        , Tennessee High                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee  'A'                                              45.40   10   
  2 Gate City  'A'                                        45.60    8   
  3 George Wythe  'A'                                     46.70    6   
  4 Abingdon  'A'                                         47.20    5   
  5 Union  'A'                                            48.50    4   
  6 John Battle  'A'                                      49.50    3   
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 56.90  3/28/2012   Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Easton, Mary                 Lebanon High Sch         61.38   1  10   
  2 Kilgore, Sarah               Gate City                65.20   3   8   
  3 Kilgore, Rachel              Gate City                65.25   3   6   
  4 Wyatt, Lindsey               Abingdon High Sc         65.80   3   5   
  5 Bryant, Hannah               Union                    66.40   3   4   
  6 Stanley, Sarah               Lebanon High Sch         67.41   1   3   
  7 Gibson, Mattie               Abingdon High Sc         67.90   3   2   
  8 Chester, Ashley              Union                    68.80   3   1   
  9 Dysart, Hannah               Union                    69.39   1 
 10 Ratlif, Haley                John Battle              71.30   1 
 11 Griffith, Ashlyn             Abingdon High Sc         72.60   3 
 12 Miller, Shyanne              George Wythe             74.90   2 
 13 Smith, Elizabeth             Lebanon High Sch         75.42   1 
 14 Mumpower, Leah               Virginia High Sc         77.20   3 
 15 Carnett, Aaron               George Wythe             77.80   2 
 16 Locke, Rachel                Virginia High Sc       1:20.10   2 
 17 Baker, Leah                  Gate City              1:21.10   2 
 18 Brinkley, Brooklyn           George Wythe           1:26.60   2 
 19 Musick, Mary                 Honaker High Sch       1:34.70   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 50.44  1977        Darryl Wilson, Virginia High                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gavin, Jay                   Union                    52.00   4  10   
  2 Fudge, Toure                 Virginia High Sc         52.30   4   8   
  3 Rhoton, Seth                 Gate City                52.50   3   6   
  4 Aistrop, Nathanial           Lee High School          52.90   3   5   
  5 Bates, Will                  Virginia High Sc         53.00   3   4   
  6 Marston, Ryan                Marion High              53.30   3   3   
  7 Harber, Jordan               George Wythe             54.00   3   2   
  8 McKinnon, Colton             Marion High              54.40   3   1   
  9 White, Devonte               Virginia High Sc         55.50   3 
  9 Lomax, Trey                  Union                    55.50   4 
 11 Layman, Will                 George Wythe             56.70   4 
 12 Coleman, Brent               Honaker High Sch         57.50   4 
 13 Pendergraft, Connor          Lee High School          57.80   2 
 14 Widner, Mason                Abingdon High Sc         58.10   4 
 14 Walker, Dillon               Lebanon High Sch         58.10   1 
 16 Easton, John                 Lebanon High Sch         58.70   1 
 17 Warner, Caleb                Lebanon High Sch         59.00   1 
 18 Roe, Mason                   Abingdon High Sc         59.60   4 
 19 Blankenship, Ryan            John Battle              60.70   1 
 20 Herron, Matt                 Lee High School          60.80   2 
 21 Spencer, Sean                Abingdon High Sc         61.40   2 
 22 Thompson, Jakob              Gate City                61.70   2 
 22 Gobble, Dawson               Gate City                61.70   1 
 24 Grande, Sean                 John Battle              63.70   2 
 25 Kimbler, Brennon             John Battle              64.50   4 
 26 Smith, Austin                Honaker High Sch         65.40   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 43.73  2011        Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee High             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Emily                Union                    53.80   2  10   
  2 Clark, Macey                 Abingdon High Sc         53.90   2   8   
  3 Gaminde, Madison             Abingdon High Sc         54.60   2   6   
  4 Mock, Coryn                  Abingdon High Sc         54.80   2   5   
  5 Hubbard, Kaitlen             Honaker High Sch         54.85   2   4   
  6 Monk, Shaynia                John Battle              55.20   2   3   
  7 Vincent, Santana             Gate City                57.80   1   2   
  8 Shupe, Cha                   George Wythe             59.60   1   1   
  9 Miller, Jasmine              George Wythe             61.40   1 
  9 Lambert, L                   Lee High School          61.40   1 
 11 McMahan, Haley               Union                    72.20   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 41.04  1980        Lee Wagnor, Virginia High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sage, Houston                Lee High School          43.80   3  10   
  2 Hall, Austin                 Honaker High Sch         44.70   3   8   
  3 Brown, Jake                  Abingdon High Sc         45.00   3   6   
  4 Nash, Nathan                 Gate City                45.50   2   5   
  5 Smith, Bailey                Union                    46.30   3   4   
  6 Mitchell, James              Union                    46.35   2   3   
  7 Qualls, Zach                 Union                    47.40   2   2   
  8 Wright, Austin               John Battle              48.50   3   1   
  9 Delaney, Ashad               Virginia High Sc         48.70   3 
 10 Sherfey, Matt                John Battle              48.90   1 
 11 Sawyers, Darius              George Wythe             50.00   2 
 12 Skeens, Reid                 George Wythe             50.60   1 
 13 Lawson, Isaac                Abingdon High Sc         51.20   1 
 14 Wise, Kamen                  John Battle              51.60   2 
 15 Price, Sam                   Abingdon High Sc         52.20   1 
 16 Derrick, Kobe                Gate City                53.00   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 2:19.85  4/10/2013   Emily Williams, Sullivan Cen              
     Big Six: # 2:19.85  4/10/2013   Emily Williams, Sullivan Cen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kilgore, Sarah               Gate City              2:47.13   2  10   
  2 Kilgore, Rachel              Gate City              2:47.28   2   8   
  3 Arthur, Alex                 Abingdon High Sc       2:47.79   2   6   
  4 Trotter, Kaitlyn             Virginia High Sc       2:49.75   2   5   
  5 Tester, Elissa               John Battle            2:50.50   2   4   
  6 Carter, Chelsey              John Battle            2:50.92   2   3   
  7 Webb, Abigail                Union                  2:54.28   2   2   
  8 Carnett, Aaron               George Wythe           3:00.85   2   1   
  9 Tankersley, LeeHS            Lee High School        3:07.27   1 
 10 Farley, Taylor               Abingdon High Sc       3:19.32   1 
 11 Jessee, Kaitlyn              Union                  3:22.20   1 
 12 Taylor, Erin                 Honaker High Sch       3:25.58   1 
 13 Derrick, Tiah                Gate City              3:34.69   1 
 14 Cooke, Bailey                George Wythe           3:36.84   2 
 15 Brinkley, Brooklyn           George Wythe           3:37.08   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 1:56.24  1977        Chuck Brown, Sullivan East                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neece, Cody                  Abingdon High Sc       2:13.98   2  10   
  2 Easton, John                 Lebanon High Sch       2:15.12   1   8   
  3 Rose, Dalton                 Marion High            2:19.52   2   6   
  4 Spears, Bryce                Union                  2:20.42   2   5   
  5 Brenner, Evan                George Wythe           2:20.62   2   4   
  6 Snipes, Wolfgang             Gate City              2:21.60   1   3   
  7 Grier, Cooper                Abingdon High Sc       2:22.56   2   2   
  8 Walker, Dillon               Lebanon High Sch       2:24.07   1   1   
  9 Hall, Trey                   Union                  2:26.76   2 
 10 Inman, Alex                  Virginia High Sc       2:32.56   2 
 11 VanWhye, Dante               Virginia High Sc       2:32.96   2 
 12 Zimmerman, Cole              Virginia High Sc       2:37.30   1 
 13 Schrayer, Noah               John Battle            2:38.54   1 
 14 Harber, Cameron              Lee High School        2:39.28   1 
 15 Alvarez, Jopeth              Gate City              2:48.50   1 
 16 Hoover, Weston               Gate City              3:08.04   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 26.54  1980        Pruitt, Virginia High                       
         V-T: * 25.60  1998        Sensabaugh, Virginia High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Willis, Meredith             George Wythe             26.37#  3  10   
  2 Hedgepath, Tyra              George Wythe             26.54#  3   8   
  3 Easton, Mary                 Lebanon High Sch         27.63   1   6   
  4 Wyatt, Lindsey               Abingdon High Sc         27.70   3   5   
  5 Foti, Alice                  Union                    28.27   2   4   
  6 Billings, Cameron            Marion High              28.55   3   3   
  7 Collingsworth, Verity        Lee High School          28.93   3   2   
  8 Light, Kiersan               Gate City                29.01   3   1   
  9 Stanley, Sarah               Lebanon High Sch         29.68   1 
 10 Adair, Madison               Lee High School          29.70   2 
 11 Lomax, Briann                Union                    29.76   1 
 12 Bryant, Hannah               Union                    30.46   1 
 13 Thompson, Anna               Abingdon High Sc         30.48   2 
 14 Wilder, Nikki                Lee High School          31.09   2 
 15 Ratlif, Haley                John Battle              31.15   1 
 16 Smith, Elizabeth             Lebanon High Sch         31.94   1 
 17 Holmes, Isabella             Lebanon High Sch        x34.56   1 
 18 Atkins, Alexis               Gate City                54.57   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 22.64  1979        Gary Hammer, Abingdon                       
         V-T: * 22.50  1973        M. Carter, Virginia High                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hedgepeth, Travis            George Wythe             22.69   4  10   
  2 Fudge, Toure                 Virginia High Sc         22.81   4   8   
  3 Mack, Terronce               Gate City                23.90   3   6   
  4 Lomax, Trey                  Union                    23.95   4   5   
  5 Owens, Dakota                Union                    24.01   3   4   
  6 Minnick, Kelsey              Gate City                24.41   3   3   
  7 Gilliam, Justin              Lee High School          24.55   4   2   
  8 Duncan, Josh                 George Wythe             24.89   3   1   
  9 Shaft, Preston               Marion High              24.95   3 
 10 Widner, Mason                Abingdon High Sc         25.16   2 
 11 Ratliff, Jessie              John Battle              25.28   4 
 12 Rhoton, Seth                 Gate City                25.40   2 
 13 Pendergraft, Connor          Lee High School          25.47   4 
 14 Smith, Jordan                Honaker High Sch         25.75   2 
 15 Marston, Ryan                Marion High              25.80   2 
 16 McNeil, Zach                 Marion High              25.84   2 
 17 Andis, Dylan                 Abingdon High Sc         25.98   3 
 18 Blankenship, Ryan            John Battle              26.01   1 
 19 Herron, Matt                 Lee High School          26.29   1 
 20 Pope, Alonzo                 Abingdon High Sc         26.43   2 
 21 Stuart, Christian            Union                    26.99   1 
 22 Warner, Caleb                Lebanon High Sch         27.29   1 
 23 Goins, Caleb                 John Battle              27.77   1 
 24 Grande, Sean                 John Battle             x27.98   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 12:11.14  3/28/2012   Emily Williams, Sullivan Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trotter, Lindsay             Virginia High Sc      12:18.23   10   
  2 Vincill, Abby                Virginia High Sc      13:04.42    8   
  3 Tankersley, McKenna          Union                 14:14.78    6   
  4 Vanover, Brooke              Union                 15:18.82    5   
  5 Blevins, Valentina           Abingdon High Sc      15:54.67    4   
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 9:42.24  1980        Chris Pruett, Virginia High               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sapp, Chris                  Gate City             10:59.69   1  10   
  2 Hazelwood, Ben               Virginia High Sc      11:02.22   1   8   
  3 Iskra, Nathan                Virginia High Sc      11:15.88   1   6   
  4 Trees, Zachary               Lee High School       11:17.25   1   5   
  5 Tolbert, Austin              George Wythe          11:20.15   1   4   
  6 Icenhour, Luke               Abingdon High Sc      12:04.50   2   3   
  7 Billings, Brock              Marion High           12:08.79   1   2   
  8 Lane, Bryce                  Union                 12:13.25   2   1   
  9 Dove, Jordan                 Abingdon High Sc      12:13.74   1 
 10 Waldon, Cameron              John Battle           12:22.26   1 
 11 Cooper, Chance               Union                 12:30.00   2 
 12 Sikora, Nathan               John Battle           12:31.00   2 
 13 Fox, Jacob                   Union                 12:43.79   1 
 14 Ball, Trenton                Lebanon High Sch      14:10.00   2 
 15 Cope, Connor                 Marion High           14:32.77   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 4:18.94  1980        , Tennessee High                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union  'A'                                          4:39.86   10   
  2 Lebanon  'A'                                        4:41.20    8   
  3 John Battle  'A'                                    4:51.15    6   
  4 Abingdon  'A'                                       4:52.04    5   
  5 Lee  'A'                                            5:22.63    4   
  6 Gate City  'A'                                      5:48.58    3   
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 3:31.04  1980        , Virginia High                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Battle  'A'                                    3:49.67   10   
  2 Union  'A'                                          3:52.85    8   
  3 George Wythe  'A'                                   3:56.38    6   
  4 Abingdon  'A'                                       3:59.32    5   
  5 Lee  'A'                                            4:07.84    4   
  6 Gate City  'A'                                      4:09.99    3   
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union  'A'                                         12:28.13   10   
  2 Lee  'A'                                           13:03.53    8   
  3 Abingdon  'A'                                      13:14.95    6   
  4 Gate City  'A'                                     15:41.58    5   
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Battle  'A'                                    9:01.27   10   
  2 Union  'A'                                          9:01.29    8   
  3 Abingdon  'A'                                       9:16.61    6   
  4 Gate City  'A'                                      9:53.74    5   
  5 Virginia High  'A'                                 10:07.51    4   
  6 Marion  'A'                                        10:13.37    3   
 -- Lee  'A'                                                DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Wythe               108        1) Abingdon                  108   
    3) Union                       86        4) Gate City                  79   
    5) Virginia High               51        6) Marion                     47   
    7) John Battle                 34        8) Lebanon                    32   
    9) Honaker                     24       10) Lee                        22   
   11) Cornerstone Christian Acad   8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Union                      116.50     2) Virginia High             107   
    3) Gate City                   94.66     4) Abingdon                   65.33
    5) George Wythe                63.50     6) Marion                     54   
    7) Lee                         49        8) John Battle                31   
    9) Honaker                     25       10) Lebanon                     9