Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 03:10 PM
                 2014 Hawkins County Championships - 5/14/2014                 
                             Volunteer High School                             
                                Church Hill, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian, Katie             Church Hill              13.81   2   6   
  2 Christian, Whitney           Church Hill              14.33   1   4   
  3 Eaton, McKinley              Surgoinsville Mi         14.45   2   3   
  4 Bean, Regan                  Rogersville Midd         15.30   1   2   
  5 Hogan, Elizabeth             Rogersville Midd         15.50   1   1   
  6 Tremblay, Breonta            Surgoinsville Mi         16.23   2 
  7 Seay, Kristen                Bulls Gap Middle         16.40   1 
  8 Turner, Lacey                Bulls Gap Middle         16.44   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haun, Landon                 Rogersville Midd         12.99   1   6   
  2 Williams, Jeamy              Surgoinsville Mi         12.99   1   4   
  3 Douthat, Heath               Surgoinsville Mi         13.26   1   3   
  4 Andrade, Jesus               Rogersville Midd         13.89   1   2   
  5 Ward, Caleb                  Church Hill              14.10   2   1   
  6 Owen, Stephen                Bulls Gap Middle         14.70   2 
  7 Stanley, Jacob               Church Hill              14.77   1 
  8 Britton, Trey                Bulls Gap Middle         15.50   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christian, Whitney           Church Hill              29.66   1   6   
  2 Christian, Katie             Church Hill              30.25   1   4   
  3 Eaton, McKinley              Surgoinsville Mi         31.60   2   3   
  4 Rhoton, Maddie               Rogersville Midd         33.09   1   2   
  5 Miller, Jasmine              Rogersville Midd         33.20   1   1   
  6 Tremblay, Breonta            Surgoinsville Mi         33.90   2 
  7 Long, Courtney               Bulls Gap Middle         34.20   2 
  8 Evans, Tiffany               Bulls Gap Middle         43.59   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jeamy              Surgoinsville Mi         27.03   1   6   
  2 Douthat, Heath               Surgoinsville Mi         27.98   2   4   
  3 Jackson, Allen               Rogersville Midd         29.48   1   3   
  4 Ward, Caleb                  Church Hill              30.62   2   2   
  5 Haun, Landon                 Rogersville Midd         30.72   1   1   
  6 Owen, Stephen                Bulls Gap Middle         31.47   2 
  7 Bond, Jared                  Bulls Gap Middle         31.48   1 
  8 Hubbard, Chase               Church Hill              31.76   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clinker, Abby                Church Hill            1:12.42   1   6   
  2 Seals, Kelsey                Rogersville Midd       1:12.50   1   4   
  3 Feurguson, Samantha          Surgoinsville Mi       1:13.91   1   3   
  4 Long, Courtney               Bulls Gap Middle       1:16.36   2   2   
  5 Skelton, Susanna             Church Hill            1:19.64   1   1   
  6 Goodson, Gabby               Bulls Gap Middle       1:24.36   2 
  7 Trent, Tia                   Rogersville Midd       1:42.72   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Allen               Rogersville Midd       1:04.20   1   6   
  2 Henard, Ryan                 Rogersville Midd       1:06.30   1   4   
  3 Short, Colton                Surgoinsville Mi       1:06.50   2   3   
  4 Pierson, Justin              Bulls Gap Middle       1:07.90   1   2   
  5 Willis, William              Church Hill            1:09.20   1   1   
  6 Short, Mason                 Surgoinsville Mi       1:13.51   2 
  7 Daniels, Preston             Bulls Gap Middle       1:17.54   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Lora               Surgoinsville Mi       2:57.43    6   
  2 Ferguson, Bailey             Church Hill            3:00.09    4   
  3 Lane, Chloe                  Church Hill            3:11.08    3   
  4 Southern, Maggie             Bulls Gap Middle       3:14.18    2   
  5 Egbert, Jaylyn               Surgoinsville Mi       3:17.05    1   
  6 Trent, Mara                  Bulls Gap Middle       3:18.65  
  7 Brewer, Madison              Bulls Gap Middle       3:21.52  
  8 Christian, Emily             Church Hill Midd       3:22.88  
  9 Johnson, Hannah              Surgoinsville Mi       3:23.33  
 10 Crigger, Courtney            Rogersville Midd       3:50.48  
 11 McDougal, Sydney             Rogersville Midd       4:23.32  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Matt                Church Hill            2:34.60    6   
  2 Skelton, Hunter              Surgoinsville Mi       2:36.01    4   
  3 Short, Corbin                Surgoinsville Mi       2:49.06    3   
  4 Lawson, Jared                Rogersville Midd       2:51.53    2   
  5 Robinson, Joey               Rogersville Midd       2:54.50    1   
  6 Drinnion, Chase              Bulls Gap Middle       2:58.15  
  7 Tipton, Isaac                Surgoinsville Mi       2:59.03  
  8 Parrigan, Patrick            Bulls Gap Middle       3:08.80  
  9 Shipley, Bronson             Bulls Gap Middle       3:19.66  
 10 Manis, Zane                  Rogersville Midd       3:21.06  
 11 Green, Daniel                Church Hill            3:26.83  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Lora               Surgoinsville Mi       7:02.10    6   
  2 Brewer, Madison              Bulls Gap Middle       7:16.97    4   
  3 Shultz, Katilyn              Church Hill            7:20.37    3   
  4 Lane, Chloe                  Church Hill            8:18.12    2   
  5 Walker, Brittany             Bulls Gap Middle      10:13.83    1   
  6 Roberson, Clair              Bulls Gap Middle      10:27.79  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson, Jared                Rogersville Midd       6:08.09    6   
  2 Stanley, Matt                Church Hill Midd       6:14.27    4   
  3 Gulley, Isaiah               Bulls Gap Middle       6:30.06    3   
  4 Robinson, Joey               Rogersville Midd       6:34.52    2   
  5 Williams, Collin             Bulls Gap Middle       6:39.75    1   
  6 Churchwell, Christian        Surgoinsville Mi       6:41.64  
  7 Green, Daniel                Church Hill            7:11.94  
  8 Shipley, Bronson             Bulls Gap Middle       7:36.66  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Church Hill Middle  'A'                               58.08    6   
     1) Burnette, Sara                  2) Clinker, Abby                  
     3) Walters, Samantha               4) Christian, Whitney             
  2 Surgoinsville Middle  'A'                           1:03.58    4   
     1) Kennedy, Kristen                2) Stapleton, Josie               
     3) Eaton, McKinley                 4) Tremblay, Breonta              
  3 Bulls Gap Middle  'A'                               1:04.21    3   
     1) Turner, Lacey                   2) McAllister, Jazmyne            
     3) Hughes, Emily                   4) Long, Courtney                 
  4 Rogersville Middle  'A'                             1:05.54    2   
     1) Bean, Regan                     2) Miller, Jasmine                
     3) Goins, Mataylin                 4) Hogan, Elizabeth               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogersville Middle  'A'                               51.73    6   
     1) Andrade, Jesus                  2) Haun, Landon                   
     3) Helton, Jacob                   4) Orazi, Jordan                  
  2 Surgoinsville Middle  'A'                             53.64    4   
     1) Johnson, Matthew                2) Davis, Ben                     
     3) Williams, Jeamy                 4) Douthat, Heath                 
  3 Church Hill Middle  'A'                               55.80    3   
     1) Willis, William                 2) Simmons, Colton                
     3) Stanley, Matt                   4) Stanley, Jacob                 
  4 Bulls Gap Middle  'A'                                 57.00    2   
     1) Baker, Keegan                   2) Lamb, Cody                     
     3) Justice, Austin                 4) Britton, Trey                  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Surgoinsville Middle  'A'                           2:08.25    6   
     1) Crawley, Ailyah                 2) Stapleton, Josie               
     3) Eaton, McKinley                 4) Tremblay, Breonta              
  2 Rogersville Middle  'A'                             2:15.47    4   
     1) Rhoton, Maddie                  2) Miller, Jasmine                
     3) Bean, Regan                     4) Irwin, Allie                   
  3 Bulls Gap Middle  'A'                               2:23.89    3   
     1) Hodges, Molly                   2) Turner, Lacey                  
     3) Seay, Kristen                   4) Hughes, Emily                  
 -- Church Hill Middle  'A'                                  DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Wells, Katherine                2) Allison, Jessica               
     3) Walters, Samantha               4) Christian, Katie               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogersville Middle  'A'                             1:52.84    6   
     1) Lynch, Joseph                   2) Andrade, Jesus                 
     3) Haun, Landon                    4) Helton, Jacob                  
  2 Surgoinsville Middle  'A'                           1:58.41    4   
     1) Davis, Ben                      2) Johnson, Matthew               
     3) Williams, Jeamy                 4) Douthat, Heath                 
  3 Bulls Gap Middle  'A'                               2:02.97    3   
     1) Daniels, Preston                2) Drinnion, Chase                
     3) Nichols, Joe                    4) Lamb, Cody                     
  4 Church Hill Middle  'A'                             2:05.79    2   
     1) Simmons, Colton                 2) Stanley, Jacob                 
     3) Hubbard, Chase                  4)                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Church Hill Middle  'A'                             5:00.88    6   
     1) Morelock, Hailey                2) Campbell, Lilly                
     3) Clinker, Abby                   4) Christian, Katie               
  2 Rogersville Middle  'A'                             5:18.53    4   
     1) Rhoton, Maddie                  2) Hogan, Elizabeth               
     3) Seals, Kelsey                   4) Irwin, Allie                   
  3 Surgoinsville Middle  'A'                           5:43.87    3   
     1) Fore, Brittany                  2) Johnson, Hannah                
     3) Stapleton, Josie                4) Feurguson, Samantha            
  4 Bulls Gap Middle  'A'                               6:09.05    2   
     1) Trent, Mara                     2) Livesay, Jada                  
     3) McAllister, Jazmyne             4) Henson, Kristen                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogersville Middle  'A'                             4:29.65    6   
     1) Jackson, Allen                  2) Lawson, Jared                  
     3) Henard, Ryan                    4) Helton, Jacob                  
  2 Bulls Gap Middle  'A'                               4:52.30    4   
     1) Justice, Austin                 2) Owen, Stephen                  
     3) Pierson, Justin                 4) Baker, Keegan                  
  3 Surgoinsville Middle  'A'                           5:00.78    3   
     1) Skelton, Hunter                 2) Thompson, Corbin               
     3) Starks, Dakota                  4) Short, Colton                  
  4 Church Hill Middle  'A'                             5:04.24    2   
     1) Willis, William                 2) Simmons, Colton                
     3) Hubbard, Chase                  4) Stanley, Jacob                 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian, Whitney           Church Hill           14-04.00    6   
  2 Cardenas, Lora               Surgoinsville Mi      13-01.00    4   
  3 Burnette, Sara               Church Hill           12-05.00    3   
  4 Long, Courtney               Bulls Gap Middle      11-08.00    2   
  5 Goins, Mataylin              Rogersville Midd      11-05.25    1   
  6 Egbert, Jaylyn               Surgoinsville Mi      10-08.00  
  7 Miller, Jasmine              Rogersville Midd       9-06.00  
  8 Hodges, Molly                Bulls Gap Middle       9-00.00  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helton, Jacob                Rogersville Midd      15-01.50    6   
  2 Andrade, Jesus               Rogersville Midd      15-00.00    4   
  3 Baker, Keegan                Bulls Gap Middle      14-08.00    3   
  4 Stanley, Matt                Church Hill           13-11.00    2   
  5 Starks, Dakota               Surgoinsville Mi      13-07.50    1   
  6 Justice, Austin              Bulls Gap Middle      13-05.00  
  7 Churchwell, Christian        Surgoinsville Mi      13-01.00  
  8 Hubbard, Chase               Church Hill           12-11.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trent, Tia                   Rogersville Midd         63-05    6   
  2 Rodriquez, Arianna           Church Hill              55-08    4   
  3 Starnes, Kaity               Rogersville Midd         51-11    3   
  4 Hale, Valeri                 Surgoinsville Mi         50-11    2   
  5 Bice, Emma                   Church Hill              49-07    1   
  6 Livesay, Jada                Bulls Gap Middle         42-07  
  7 Harless, Morgan              Surgoinsville Mi         39-02  
  8 Henson, Kristen              Bulls Gap Middle         38-09  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Ben                   Surgoinsville Mi         85-04    6   
  2 Brautt, Steven               Rogersville Midd         77-07    4   
  3 Watson, Wyatt                Bulls Gap Middle         67-03    3   
  4 Redding, Ben                 Rogersville Midd         64-10    2   
  5 Allen, Titan                 Church Hill              62-03    1   
  6 Long, Hayden                 Bulls Gap Middle         36-03  
  7 Davis, Andy                  Surgoinsville Mi         33-10  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullion, Kassidy             Rogersville Midd      27-07.00    6   
  2 Bice, Emma                   Church Hill           26-06.75    4   
  3 Minor, Bethany               Rogersville Midd      25-05.00    3   
  4 Livesay, Jada                Bulls Gap Middle      25-01.00    2   
  5 Brewer, Allison              Bulls Gap Middle      24-11.75    1   
  6 Moore, Alexis                Church Hill           23-10.50  
  7 Hale, Valeri                 Surgoinsville Mi      21-01.75  
  8 Harless, Morgan              Surgoinsville Mi      15-09.25  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goins, Joseph                Rogersville Midd      42-08.50    6   
  2 Willis, William              Church Hill           38-04.00    4   
  3 Lynch, Joseph                Rogersville Midd      36-09.50    3   
  4 Allen, Titan                 Church Hill           33-05.00    2   
  5 Davis, Ben                   Surgoinsville Mi      33-00.25    1   
  6 Graves, Sawyer               Bulls Gap Middle      23-10.50  
  7 Long, Hayden                 Bulls Gap Middle      22-07.00  
  8 Davis, Andy                  Surgoinsville Mi      21-01.50  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Surgoinsville Middle  'A'                          12:41.38    6   
     1) Horne, Taylor                   2) Fore, Brittany                 
     3) Egbert, Jaylyn                  4) Cardenas, Lora                 
  2 Church Hill Middle  'A'                            12:43.50    4   
     1) Shultz, Katilyn                 2) Campbell, Lilly                
     3) Lane, Chloe                     4) Ferguson, Bailey               
  3 Bulls Gap Middle  'A'                              13:34.39    3   
     1) Saban, Tori                     2) Brewer, Madison                
     3) Southern, Maggie                4) Hodges, Molly                  
  4 Rogersville Middle  'A'                            13:55.55    2   
     1) McDougal, Sydney                2) Seals, Kelsey                  
     3) Bullion, Kassidy                4) Rhoton, Maddie                 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogersville Middle  'A'                            11:02.28    6   
     1) Robinson, Joey                  2) Lawson, Jared                  
     3) Henard, Ryan                    4) McDougal, Mason                
  2 Surgoinsville Middle  'A'                          11:07.89    4   
     1) Churchwell, Christian           2) Starks, Dakota                 
     3) Skelton, Hunter                 4) Short, Colton                  
  3 Bulls Gap Middle  'A'                              11:52.29    3   
     1) Owen, Stephen                   2) Shipley, Bronson               
     3) Pierson, Justin                 4) Bond, Jared                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Church Hill Middle          73        2) Surgoinsville Middle       47   
    3) Rogersville Middle          41        4) Bulls Gap Middle           25   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rogersville Middle          82        2) Surgoinsville Middle       50   
    3) Church Hill Middle          26        4) Bulls Gap Middle           24   
    5) Church Hill Middle           4