Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 02:59 PM
                        2014 Bearcat Invite - 5/7/2014                         
                       Virginia High School, Bristol, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 17-10.50  3/28/2012   Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cullop, Bakker               Marion High Scho      15-10.25   10   
  2 Gose, Morgan                 Gate City High S      15-09.00    8   
  3 Richards, Leah               Chilhowie High S      15-08.50    5.50
  3 Butler, Chelsea              Virginia High Sc      15-08.50    5.50
  5 Storms, Abby                 George Wythe Hig      15-05.00    4   
  6 Broyles, Tayler              Northwood High S      14-06.25    3   
  7 Perry, Taylor                Union High Schoo      14-00.00    2   
  8 Ramsey, Alexis               Twin Valley High      13-10.75    1   
  9 Wolfe, Hayley                Gate City High S      13-08.00  
 10 Eccleston, Alayah            Virginia High Sc      13-07.00  
 11 Chaffin, Lyndsey             Patrick Henry Hi      13-06.00  
 12 Wagner, Margaret             Marion High Scho      13-05.75  
 13 Jackson, Sidney              Wise Central          12-05.25  
 14 Billings, Taylor             Chilhowie High S      12-02.50  
 15 Collingsworth, Verity        Lee High School       12-00.75  
 16 Gregory, Stephanie           Lee High School       11-06.00  
 17 Jones, Delaney               Northwood High S      11-04.75  
 18 Boardwine, Leslie            Lebanon High Sch      10-10.50  
 19 O'Quinn, Hannah              Twin Valley High      10-06.75  
 20 Campbell, Mackenzie          Holston High Sch       9-08.50  
 21 Henry, Hannah                Holston High Sch       9-07.50  
 -- Copenhaver, Maddie           Patrick Henry Hi            ND  
 -- Willis, Meredith             George Wythe Hig            ND  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 23-00  1979        Gary Hammer, Abingdon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blevins, Riley               Marion High Scho      19-05.50   10   
  2 Cox, Levi                    John Battle High      19-04.50    8   
  3 Allen, Ethan                 Holston High Sch      18-07.50    6   
  4 Powers, Jordan               Chilhowie High S      18-05.00    5   
  5 McCloskey, Ryan              Chilhowie High S      18-03.75    4   
  6 Clisby, Kobe                 Virginia High Sc      18-03.00    3   
  7 Shaft, Preston               Marion High Scho      18-00.00    2   
  8 Tabor, Austin                Virginia High Sc      17-07.00    1   
  9 Humphrey, Dakota             Patrick Henry Hi      17-06.25  
 10 Boyd, Caleb                  Patrick Henry Hi      16-05.00  
 11 Rowe, Aaron                  Lee High School       16-03.75  
 12 Smith, Jordan                Honaker               15-09.25  
 13 Pope, Alonzo                 Abingdon High Sc      15-09.00  
 14 Minnick, Kelsey              Gate City High S      15-08.00  
 15 Cox, Austin                  Lebanon High Sch      15-03.50  
 16 Belete, Amanual              Mount Mission         15-03.00  
 17 Wong, Daniel                 Mount Mission         14-10.00  
 18 Barnette, Jacop              Union High Schoo      14-07.00  
 19 Edwards, Matthew             Gate City High S      13-00.50  
 -- Sage, Houston                Lee High School             ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 30-09  3/28/2012   Maddie Potter, Sullivan Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Meredith             George Wythe Hig      35-04.00#  10   
  2 Butler, Chelsea              Virginia High Sc      32-11.75#   8   
  3 Storms, Abby                 George Wythe Hig      32-06.25#   6   
  4 Cullop, Bakker               Marion High Scho      32-01.75#   5   
  5 Simpson, Briana              Virginia High Sc      31-03.00#   4   
  6 Jackson, Sidney              Wise Central          31-02.50#   3   
  7 Warren, Aleia                Abingdon High Sc      30-07.00    2   
  8 Light, Bailie                Gate City High S      30-03.50    1   
  9 Billings, Taylor             Chilhowie High S      29-11.50  
 10 Wagner, Margaret             Marion High Scho      29-07.75  
 11 Wolfe, Hayley                Gate City High S      29-05.00  
 12 Dysart, Hannah               Union High Schoo      29-03.75  
 13 Richards, Leah               Chilhowie High S      29-03.00  
 14 Ramsey, Alexis               Twin Valley High      28-05.00  
 15 Broyles, Tayler              Northwood High S      27-00.25  
 16 Crawford, Heather            Northwood High S      26-08.75  
 -- Collingsworth, Verity        Lee High School             ND  
 -- O'Quinn, Hannah              Twin Valley High            ND  
 -- Boardwine, Leslie            Lebanon High Sch            ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 44-09  1980        Hiller, Abingdon                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabor, Austin                Virginia High Sc      41-00.25   10   
  2 Clisby, Kobe                 Virginia High Sc      38-08.75    8   
  3 Allen, Ethan                 Holston High Sch      37-05.75    6   
  4 Powers, Jordan               Chilhowie High S      37-02.50    5   
  5 Lunsford, Trevor             Gate City High S      36-10.50    4   
  6 Davenport, Alex              Patrick Henry Hi      36-05.50    3   
  7 Cox, Austin                  Lebanon High Sch      35-04.25    2   
  8 Moss, Markell                George Wythe Hig      34-08.75    1   
  9 Shaft, Preston               Marion High Scho      33-11.50  
 10 Heath, Tanner                Marion High Scho      33-06.50  
 11 Humphrey, Dakota             Patrick Henry Hi      32-05.00  
 -- Smith, Jordan                Honaker                     ND  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: #  5-06  3/28/2012   Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briggs, Mara                 Marion High Scho       5-05.00   10   
  2 Cox, Callee                  Marion High Scho       5-02.00    8   
  3 Gose, Morgan                 Gate City High S       5-00.00    6   
  4 Ramsey, Alexis               Twin Valley High      J5-00.00    5   
  5 Gose, Kaely                  Gate City High S       4-08.00    3.50
  5 Hegepeth, Tyra               George Wythe Hig       4-08.00    3.50
  6 Doane, Sissy                 Northwood High S      J4-08.00    1.50
  6 Branch, Ckareekeea           Chilhowie High S      J4-08.00    1.50
  8 Perry, Taylor                Union High Schoo      J4-08.00  
 10 Eccleston, Alayah            Virginia High Sc       4-06.00  
 -- O'Quinn, Hannah              Twin Valley High            NH  
 -- Cox, Jordan                  Lee High School             NH  
 -- Hubbard, Kaitlen             Honaker                     NH  
 -- Hayton, Hannah               Northwood High S            NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
     Big Six: #  6-04  4/10/2013   Jordan James, Sullivan East                 
     Big Six: #  6-04  4/10/2013   Jordan James, Sullivan Eas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Noah                 Virginia High Sc       6-05.00#  10   
  2 Biyambe, Bikim               Mount Mission          6-02.00    8   
  3 Coleman, Brent               Honaker                5-10.00    6   
  4 Powers, Jordan               Chilhowie High S       5-08.00    5   
  5 Turley, Brennan              Northwood High S      J5-08.00    4   
  6 Mitchell, Nathaniel          Northwood High S      J5-08.00    3   
  7 Reynolds, Waylon             Abingdon High Sc      J5-08.00    2   
  8 Mitchem, Matthew             Marion High Scho      J5-08.00    1   
  9 Moss, Markell                George Wythe Hig       5-06.00  
  9 Wong, Daniel                 Mount Mission          5-06.00  
 -- Smith, Austin                Lee High School             NH  
 -- Carter, Takota               Virginia High Sc            NH  
 -- Jenkins, Adrion              Union High Schoo            NH  
 -- Lunsford, Trevor             Gate City High S            NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 37-05  3/28/2012   Ashlee Mitchell, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houseright, Jordan           Gate City High S      37-08.00#  10   
  2 Hawkins, Daphne              John Battle High      34-00.50    8   
  3 Doss, Toni                   Holston High Sch      30-10.25    6   
  4 Allison, Katelyn             Patrick Henry Hi      30-05.00    5   
  5 Jacobs, Savannah             Virginia High Sc      30-01.25    4   
  6 Richardson, McKensey         Marion High Scho      30-01.00    3   
  7 Wagner, Margaret             Marion High Scho      29-09.50    2   
  8 Hubbard, Kaitlen             Honaker               29-01.50    1   
  9 Franklin, Consuela           Virginia High Sc      28-03.50  
 10 Poston, Rachel               Chilhowie High S      28-00.00  
 11 Bussey, Lydia                Abingdon High Sc      27-07.00  
 12 Pennington, Madison          Lee High School       27-05.75  
 13 Jones, Jessica               Chilhowie High S      26-11.00  
 14 Harber, Jasmine              George Wythe Hig      26-03.00  
 15 Dockery, Julie               Gate City High S      26-00.00  
 16 Phillips, Cassidy            Patrick Henry Hi      25-07.50  
 17 Alley, Hannah                Richlands High S      25-04.00  
 18 Kinder, Courtney             John Battle High      23-07.75  
 19 Compton, Madison             Lebanon High Sch      22-09.75  
 20 Hayton, Hannah               Northwood High S      22-02.00  
 21 Wood, Katie                  Richlands High S      21-03.75  
 22 Burton, Andrea               Honaker               20-10.00  
 23 Teweldemedhim, Maedot        Mount Mission         19-09.25  
 24 Hamm, Crystal                Holston High Sch      18-00.50  
 25 Sumpter, Amanda              Lee High School       17-01.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 56-04  4/10/2013   Nikolas Huffman, Virginia Hig               
     Big Six: # 56-04  4/10/2013   Nikolas Huffman, Virginia Hig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowling, Anthony             Marion High Scho      57-00.75#  10   
  2 Propst, Jordan               Marion High Scho      55-05.75    8   
  3 Wirt, Andy                   Abingdon High Sc      44-04.50    6   
  4 Hoskins, Jordan              Lee High School       43-09.75    5   
  5 Stine, Chris                 Virginia High Sc      42-04.00    4   
  6 Sheets, Jacob                Patrick Henry Hi      42-03.75    3   
  7 Baker, Zak                   Union High Schoo      40-03.75    2   
  8 Clisby, Kobe                 Virginia High Sc      39-06.00    1   
  9 Trey, Skeens                 George Wythe Hig      39-02.00  
 10 Jenkins, James               Gate City High S      38-05.75  
 11 Mitchell, Rakewon            Union High Schoo      38-04.50  
 12 Strong, Gaston               Abingdon High Sc      37-08.50  
 13 McCall, Josh                 Lee High School       35-08.50  
 14 Wess, Trey                   Lebanon High Sch      34-09.25  
 15 Hamm, Alex                   Holston High Sch      34-05.00  
 16 Nickles, Justin              Gate City High S      34-04.50  
 17 Agri, Nick                   Lebanon High Sch      33-07.75  
 18 Jackson, Grayson             Chilhowie High S      33-00.00  
 19 Lewis, Jacob                 John Battle High      32-11.00  
 20 Stevevns, Peyton             Honaker               32-09.00  
 21 Clatterbuck, Matthew         Lebanon High Sch      32-07.75  
 22 Johnson, Jared               Chilhowie High S      32-04.50  
 23 Haderer, Johnny              John Battle High      32-02.00  
 24 Mance, Landon                Richlands High S      31-11.00  
 25 Hardy, Jordan                Honaker               31-00.25  
 26 Roberts, Dillon              Holston High Sch      30-02.25  
 27 Lake, Kevin                  George Wythe Hig      29-06.00  
 28 Bise, Josh                   Northwood High S      28-10.50  
 29 Anderson, Danny              Richlands High S      28-06.50  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 123-07  1980        T. Haught, John Battle                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Savannah             Virginia High Sc        110-01   10   
  2 Franklin, Consuela           Virginia High Sc        109-05    8   
  3 Houseright, Jordan           Gate City High S         97-01    6   
  4 Harber, Jasmine              George Wythe Hig         92-08    5   
  5 Kinder, Courtney             John Battle High         91-08    4   
  6 Doss, Toni                   Holston High Sch         89-02    3   
  7 Allison, Katelyn             Patrick Henry Hi         89-01    2   
  8 Pennington, Madison          Lee High School          83-04    1   
  9 Hamm, Crystal                Holston High Sch         81-04  
 10 Jones, Jessica               Chilhowie High S         79-10  
 11 Richardson, McKensey         Marion High Scho         79-06  
 12 Thomas, Tiffany              Patrick Henry Hi         79-01  
 13 Bussey, Lydia                Abingdon High Sc         78-10  
 14 Reed, Haley                  Gate City High S         72-07  
 15 Ray, Stephanie               Honaker                  68-04  
 16 Teweldemedhim, Maedot        Mount Mission            60-08  
 17 Hess, Hana                   Northwood High S         60-06  
 18 Alley, Hannah                Richlands High S         59-04  
 19 Wagner, Margaret             Marion High Scho         58-09  
 20 Hayton, Hannah               Northwood High S         58-06  
 21 Poston, Rachel               Chilhowie High S         57-05  
 22 Compton, Madison             Lebanon High Sch         57-03  
 23 Keen, LeeAnne                Richlands High S         52-11  
 24 Harris, Alice                Honaker                  48-02  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 172-08  4/10/2013   Nikolas Huffman, Virginia Hig              
     Big Six: # 172-08  4/10/2013   Nikolas Huffman, Virginia Hig              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowling, Anthony             Marion High Scho     147-01.50   10   
  2 Mitchem, Matthew             Marion High Scho     128-10.50    8   
  3 Wirt, Andy                   Abingdon High Sc     124-10.50    6   
  4 Washington, Isaiah           Virginia High Sc     122-10.50    5   
  5 Mitchell, Rakewon            Union High Schoo     117-03.50    4   
  6 Crosswhite, Austin           Abingdon High Sc     115-10.50    3   
  7 Heath, Scotty                Holston High Sch        113-02    2   
  8 Nickles, Justin              Gate City High S     105-09.50    1   
  9 Camper, Ian                  Patrick Henry Hi     102-02.50  
 10 Barnette, Adam               Union High Schoo        102-00  
 11 McMurray, TJ                 John Battle High        100-06  
 12 Garrett, Andrew              Patrick Henry Hi         99-07  
 13 Mullins, Charlie             Lee High School       90-01.50  
 14 Clisby, Kobe                 Virginia High Sc         88-09  
 15 Johnson, Jared               Chilhowie High S      88-03.50  
 16 Cluesman, Chase              Lee High School       88-00.50  
 16 Wess, Trey                   Lebanon High Sch      88-00.50  
 18 Jenkins, James               Gate City High S      84-06.50  
 19 Ritchie, Evan                Holston High Sch      83-01.50  
 20 Kasy, Amanwil                Mount Mission            77-05  
 21 Jenkins, Taylor              John Battle High      76-10.50  
 22 Bise, Jeremiah               Northwood High S         75-05  
 23 Cordle, Anthony              Richlands High S         71-09  
 24 Addison, Canaan              Richlands High S         66-06  
 25 Barr, Nick                   Chilhowie High S      58-07.50  
 26 Stevens, Derek               Honaker                  51-04  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 15.64  1980        Bobbie Pickett, Virginia High               
         V-T: * 12.30  1998        Sensabaugh                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gose, Morgan                 Gate City High S         16.28   3  10   
  2 Miller, Keyona               George Wythe Hig         17.94   3   8   
  3 Clark, Kalea                 Union High Schoo         18.01   3   6   
  4 Richardson, Taylor           Marion High Scho         18.71   3   5   
  5 Hubbard, Kaitlen             Honaker                  19.56   3   4   
  6 Thomas, Emily                Union High Schoo         19.87   3   3   
  7 Hightshoe, Jasmine           Virginia High Sc         19.96   2   2   
  8 Patterson, Kaylee            Abingdon High Sc         20.01   2   1   
  9 Hess, Katie                  Holston High Sch         20.46   2 
 10 Reavis, Jessica              Holston High Sch         20.78   1 
 11 Hicks, Destni                Lee High School          20.80   2 
 12 Monk, Shania                 John Battle High         20.93   1 
 13 Jacobs, Emiliy               John Battle High         21.49   1 
 14 Miller, Jasmine              George Wythe Hig         21.79   1 
 15 Lambert, Alexie              Lee High School          22.16   1 
 16 Waddle, Kelsey               Northwood High S         24.00   1 
 17 Miles, Dawn                  Northwood High S         31.47   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 15.14  1979        Steve Poe, Sullivan Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Puckett, Cody                Patrick Henry Hi         15.81   3  10   
  2 Sage, Houston                Lee High School          16.20   3   8   
  3 Reynolds, Waylon             Abingdon High Sc         16.43   3   6   
  4 Davenport, Alex              Patrick Henry Hi         16.71   3   5   
  5 Hannula, Matt                Marion High Scho         16.93   3   4   
  6 Holmes, Cody                 Marion High Scho         17.42   3   3   
  7 Nash, Tristan                Gate City High S         17.96   2   2   
  8 Rambo, Riley                 John Battle High         18.47   2   1   
  9 Smith, Bailey                Union High Schoo         18.65   2 
 10 Hall, Austin                 Honaker                  18.86   2 
 11 Lunsford, Trevor             Gate City High S         19.09   2 
 12 Liendo, Sean                 Holston High Sch         19.53   1 
 13 Hamm, Alex                   Holston High Sch         19.53   2 
 14 Dickenson, Hunter            Union High Schoo         20.04   2 
 15 Wright, Austin               John Battle High         20.24   1 
 16 Sawyers, Darius              George Wythe Hig         21.12   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 12.47  3/28/2012   Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee                  
         V-T: * 12.30  1998        Sensabaugh, Virginia High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Willis, Meredith             George Wythe Hig         12.67   4  10   
  2 Storms, Abby                 George Wythe Hig         12.93   4   8   
  3 McCarty, Katie               Marion High Scho         13.23   4   6   
  4 Hubbard, Kaitlen             Honaker                  13.49   4   5   
  5 Light, Bailie                Gate City High S         13.51   3   4   
  6 Simpson, Briana              Virginia High Sc         13.52   4   3   
  7 Cox, Callee                  Marion High Scho         13.57   4   2   
  8 Clark, Kalea                 Union High Schoo         13.66   4   1   
  9 Collingsworth, Verity        Lee High School          13.89   1 
 10 Broyles, Tayler              Northwood High S         13.92   3 
 11 Wolfe, Hayley                Gate City High S         14.06   3 
 12 Stanley, Sarah               Lebanon High Sch         14.35   3 
 13 Perry, Taylor                Union High Schoo         14.41   3 
 14 Chaffin, Lyndsey             Patrick Henry Hi         14.56   3 
 15 Poston, Rachel               Chilhowie High S         14.65   3 
 16 Gregory, Stephanie           Lee High School          14.87   2 
 17 Katie, Morris                Holston High Sch         15.15   2 
 18 Hamilton, Chloe              Abingdon High Sc         15.30   3 
 19 Kyla, Brickey                Northwood High S         15.36   2 
 20 Fleenor, Megan               Abingdon High Sc         15.47   1 
 21 Saxton, Molly                Richlands High S         15.65   1 
 22 Walker, Bradlee              Richlands High S         15.80   2 
 23 Phipps, Jordan               Holston High Sch         15.91   1 
 24 Copenhaver, Maddie           Patrick Henry Hi         16.13   2 
 25 Boardwine, Leslie            Lebanon High Sch         16.41   2 
 26 Teweldemedhim, Maedot        Mount Mission            17.12   4 
 27 Moseley, Audrey              Tri-Cities Chris         17.80   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 10.84  1977        Darryl Wilson, Virginia High                
         V-T: * 10.90  1982        T. Preston, Tennessee High                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perrigan, Isaac              Abingdon High Sc         11.52   4  10   
  2 Sexton, Ben                  Lebanon High Sch         11.67   4   8   
  3 Skeens, Trey                 George Wythe Hig         11.83   3   6   
  4 Tabor, Austin                Virginia High Sc         11.85   4   5   
  5 McCloskey, Ryan              Chilhowie High S         11.89   4   4   
  6 Thomas, Seth                 Holston High Sch         12.05   4   3   
  7 Allen, Ethan                 Holston High Sch         12.17   4   2   
  8 Minnick, Kelsey              Gate City High S         12.18   4   1   
  9 Keesee, Cody                 Patrick Henry Hi         12.25   3 
 10 Hurd, Matt                   Lebanon High Sch         12.27   2 
 11 Rivero, Kyle                 Marion High Scho         12.28   3 
 12 Powers, Jordan               Chilhowie High S         12.35   2 
 13 Humphrey, Dakota             Patrick Henry Hi         12.48   3 
 14 Turley, Brennan              Northwood High S         12.49   3 
 15 Andis, Dylan                 Abingdon High Sc         12.55   1 
 16 McGuire, Austin              Northwood High S         12.56   3 
 17 Shaft, Preston               Marion High Scho         12.72   1 
 18 Biyambe, Bikim               Mount Mission            12.77   3 
 19 Smith, Austin                Honaker                  12.83   2 
 20 Fields, Charlie              Lebanon High Sch         13.23   2 
 21 Denton, Thomas               John Battle High         13.37   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 5:13.64  1979        Ellen McCallister, Tennessee High         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howell, T.J.                 Chilhowie High S       5:51.35   10   
  2 Trotter, Lindsey             Virginia High Sc       5:57.03    8   
  3 McCloskey, Raegan            Chilhowie High S       6:15.48    6   
  4 Carpenter, Rachael           Tri-Cities Chris       6:23.88    5   
  5 Lane, Chloe                  Gate City High S       6:29.93    4   
  6 Melton, Maggie               John Battle High       6:49.53    3   
  7 Goodman, Kara                Twin Valley High       6:57.94    2   
  8 Sturgill, Nikki              Lee High School        7:07.64    1   
  9 Warren, Aleia                Abingdon High Sc       7:11.10  
 10 McCall, Maggie               Lee High School        7:14.43  
 11 Jones, Delaney               Northwood High S       7:15.96  
 12 Tedla, Sarah                 Mount Mission          7:16.93  
 13 Taylor, Erin                 Honaker                7:43.57  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 4:16.54  1977        Chuck Brown, Sullivan East                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seagraves, Tanner            Holston High Sch       5:00.82   2  10   
  2 Lewis, Logan                 Richlands High S       5:05.49   2   8   
  3 Blackburn, Grayson           Holston High Sch       5:09.45   2   6   
  4 Hall, Trey                   Union High Schoo       5:09.71   2   5   
  5 Kasy, Amanwil                Mount Mission          5:10.26   2   4   
  6 Tolbert, Austin              George Wythe Hig       5:15.87   2   3   
  7 Iskra, Nathan                Virginia High Sc       5:15.92   2   2   
  8 Mitchell, Nathaniel          Northwood High S       5:16.30   1   1   
  9 Rowe, Aaron                  Lee High School        5:27.25   2 
 10 Sturgill, Chase              Marion High Scho       5:28.44   2 
 11 Bailey, Mason                Virginia High Sc       5:29.96   2 
 12 Trees, Zack                  Lee High School        5:33.46   2 
 13 Gobble, William              Gate City High S       5:42.16   1 
 14 Kealey, Lane                 Patrick Henry Hi       5:44.08   2 
 15 Greer, Cooper                Abingdon High Sc       5:50.79   1 
 16 Taye, Michias                Mount Mission          5:53.15   1 
 17 Matney, Tucker               Lebanon High Sch       5:59.42   1 
 18 Dickenson, Cole              Patrick Henry Hi       5:59.57   1 
 19 Walden, Cameron              John Battle High       6:09.19   1 
 20 Slemp, Noah                  Union High Schoo       6:11.15   1 
 21 Sikora, Nathan               John Battle High       6:14.26   1 
 22 Barr, Dillon                 Chilhowie High S       6:20.36   1 
 23 Fields, Noah                 Abingdon High Sc       6:24.40   1 
 24 Corns, Jarred                Honaker                6:27.11   1 
 25 Jahnig, Patrick              Chilhowie High S       6:45.80   1 
 26 Jessee, Joseph               Lebanon High Sch       6:46.94   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 51.01  3/28/2012   Tennessee High School, Tennessee            
                       S White, S Gudger, K Byrd, A Mitchell             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George Wythe High School  'A'                         50.50#  2  10   
  2 Virginia High School  'A'                             52.09   2   8   
  3 Marion High School  'A'                               52.20   2   6   
  4 Gate City High School  'A'                            54.60   2   5   
  5 Chilhowie High School  'A'                            55.76   1   4   
  6 Union High School  'A'                                55.83   1   3   
  7 Northwood High School  'A'                            56.02   1   2   
     1) Broyles, Tayler                 2) Doane, Sissy                   
     3) Thompson, Kara Jo               4) Williams, Peyton               
  8 Lee High School  'A'                                  56.69   2   1   
  9 Abingdon High School  'A'                             59.36   2 
 10 John Battle High School  'A'                          59.57   1 
 11 Richlands High School  'A'                            59.74   1 
 12 Holston High School  'A'                              62.68   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 44.20  2011        , Tennessee High                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marion High School  'A'                               45.47   2  10   
  2 Virginia High School  'A'                             45.89   2   8   
  3 John Battle High School  'A'                          46.54   2   6   
  4 Patrick Henry High School  'A'                        47.52   2   5   
  5 Abingdon High School  'A'                             47.80   2   4   
  6 Gate City High School  'A'                            48.72   1   3   
  7 Union High School  'A'                                50.66   2   2   
  8 Honaker High School  'A'                              51.79   1   1   
  9 Northwood High School  'A'                            53.13   1 
 -- Mount Mission  'A'                                      DNF   1 
 -- Lee High School  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 56.90  3/28/2012   Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Branch, Ckareekeea           Chilhowie High S         60.95   4  10   
  2 Richards, Leah               Chilhowie High S         61.69   4   8   
  3 Easton, Mary                 Lebanon High Sch         62.80   4   6   
  4 Chaffin, Lyndsey             Patrick Henry Hi         65.31   4   5   
  5 Kilgore, Rachel              Gate City High S         67.59   1   4   
  6 Light, Bailie                Gate City High S         69.70   1   3   
  7 Fields, Misaki               Abingdon High Sc         70.03   4   2   
  8 Lampkins, Brea               George Wythe Hig         70.92   3   1   
  9 Gaver, Carmen                Marion High Scho         71.36   3 
 10 Carpenter, Rachael           Tri-Cities Chris         71.63   4 
 11 Copenhaver, Maddie           Patrick Henry Hi         73.77   3 
 12 Carnett, Aaron               George Wythe Hig         74.68   3 
 13 Goodie, Ashton               Honaker                  75.16   3 
 14 Moret, Lauren                Abingdon High Sc         75.68   2 
 15 Frye, Haylee                 Northwood High S         79.70   2 
 16 Muleta, Oromra               Mount Mission          1:22.24   2 
 17 Prairie, Samantha            Northwood High S       1:22.72   2 
 18 Boardwine, Leslie            Lebanon High Sch       1:22.93   2 
 19 Sumpter, Amanda              Lee High School        1:23.07   3 
 20 Moseley, Audrey              Tri-Cities Chris       1:25.57   1 
 21 Esheta, Betel                Mount Mission          1:27.44   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 50.44  1977        Darryl Wilson, Virginia High                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Charles CC             George Wythe Hig         51.18   4  10   
  2 Perrigan, Isaac              Abingdon High Sc         51.51   4   8   
  3 Downs, Isiah                 Abingdon High Sc         53.26   4   6   
  4 Kegley, Reed                 George Wythe Hig         54.01   4   5   
  5 Thomas, Seth                 Holston High Sch         54.70   4   4   
  6 Cox, Levi                    John Battle High         54.99   4   3   
  7 Spears, Bryce                Union High Schoo         55.37   3   2   
  8 Barnette, Jacop              Union High Schoo         56.06   3   1   
  9 Pakili, Samuel               Mount Mission            56.94   3 
 10 Smith, Jordan                Honaker                  57.64   2 
 11 Aistrop, Nathan              Lee High School          57.82   2 
 12 Allen, Ethan                 Holston High Sch         58.03   3 
 13 Gobble, Dawson               Gate City High S         58.26   2 
 14 Carter, Takota               Virginia High Sc         58.56   3 
 15 Davenport, Alex              Patrick Henry Hi         58.88   3 
 16 Shuler, Tyler                Lee High School          58.93   3 
 17 McKinnon, Colton             Marion High Scho         59.42   2 
 18 Branham, Heath               Lebanon High Sch         59.46   2 
 19 Heckford, Joseph             Patrick Henry Hi         61.26   2 
 20 Denton, Thomas               John Battle High         61.42   1 
 21 Humphrey, Ben                Richlands High S         62.04   1 
 22 Barr, Nick                   Chilhowie High S         63.17   1 
 -- Fudge, Toure                 Virginia High Sc            FS   4 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 43.73  2011        Jennifer Cannon, Tennessee High             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gose, Morgan                 Gate City High S         49.12   3  10   
  2 Eccleston, Alayah            Virginia High Sc         52.46   3   8   
  3 Patterson, Kaylee            Abingdon High Sc         54.37   3   6   
  4 Hubbard, Kaitlen             Honaker                  54.38   3   5   
  5 Thomas, Emily                Union High Schoo         56.91   3   4   
  6 Haderer, Sasha               John Battle High         56.92   3   3   
  7 Monk, Shania                 John Battle High         57.34   2   2   
  8 Richardson, Taylor           Marion High Scho         57.61   3   1   
  9 Hess, Katie                  Holston High Sch         58.74   2 
 10 Miller, Keyona               George Wythe Hig         58.86   2 
 11 Lambert, Alexie              Lee High School          58.98   2 
 12 Hightshoe, Jasmine           Virginia High Sc         59.58   2 
 13 Reavis, Jessica              Holston High Sch         60.95   1 
 14 Crockett, Tykia              George Wythe Hig         65.45   1 
 15 Jacobs, Emiliy               John Battle High         66.64   1 
 16 Waddle, Kelsey               Northwood High S         72.52   1 
 17 Miles, Dawn                  Northwood High S       1:28.14   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 41.04  1980        Lee Wagnor, Virginia High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Puckett, Cody                Patrick Henry Hi         42.22   3  10   
  2 Hannula, Matt                Marion High Scho         42.38   3   8   
  3 Reynolds, Waylon             Abingdon High Sc         42.60   3   6   
  4 Holmes, Cody                 Marion High Scho         43.96   3   5   
  5 Sage, Houston                Lee High School          44.44   3   4   
  6 Nash, Nathan                 Gate City High S         45.04   2   3   
  7 Hall, Austin                 Honaker                  45.90   2   2   
  8 Bradley, Drew                Patrick Henry Hi         46.69   3   1   
  9 Brown, Jake                  Abingdon High Sc         47.26   3 
 10 Nash, Tristan                Gate City High S         47.62   2 
 11 Wright, Austin               John Battle High         49.12   2 
 12 Dickenson, Hunter            Union High Schoo         49.39   2 
 13 Rambo, Riley                 John Battle High         49.59   2 
 14 Johnson, Matt                Lee High School          51.13   1 
 15 Smith, Bailey                Union High Schoo         51.27   3 
 16 Hamm, Alex                   Holston High Sch         51.67   1 
 17 Delaney, Ashad               Virginia High Sc         52.94   2 
 18 Sawyers, Darius              George Wythe Hig         54.99   1 
 19 Johnson, Michael             Holston High Sch         61.65   1 
 20 Russell, Malaki              George Wythe Hig         63.29   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 2:19.85  4/10/2013   Emily Williams, Sullivan Cen              
     Big Six: # 2:19.85  4/10/2013   Emily Williams, Sullivan Cen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yarber, Audra                Abingdon High Sc       2:32.70   2  10   
  2 Edwards, Maggie              Haysi High Schoo       2:33.50   2   8   
  3 Blevins, Kalyn               Marion High Scho       2:36.24   2   6   
  4 McCloskey, Raegan            Chilhowie High S       2:40.03   2   5   
  5 Kilgore, Hannah              Gate City High S       2:43.30   2   4   
  6 Trotter, Lindsey             Virginia High Sc       2:44.78   2   3   
  7 Richmond, Tierra             Virginia High Sc       2:47.72   2   2   
  8 Lane, Chloe                  Gate City High S       2:48.62   1   1   
  9 Carnett, Aaron               George Wythe Hig       2:50.61   2 
 10 Roberts, Kristen             John Battle High       2:50.77   2 
 11 Tankersley, Lauren           Lee High School        2:51.30   2 
 12 Wilson, Emily                John Battle High       2:51.89   2 
 13 Schram, Mikaela              Chilhowie High S       2:52.73   1 
 14 Arthur, Alex                 Abingdon High Sc       2:54.10   2 
 15 Carpenter, Rachael           Tri-Cities Chris       2:54.87   2 
 16 Doane, Sissy                 Northwood High S       2:56.41   1 
 17 Jessee, Kaitlyn              Union High Schoo       2:57.09   2 
 18 Cox, Jordan                  Lee High School        2:59.66   1 
 19 Crawford, Heather            Northwood High S       3:04.33   1 
 20 Absher, Grayson              Richlands High S       3:17.41   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 1:56.24  1977        Chuck Brown, Sullivan East                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Justin             Lee High School        2:17.46   2  10   
  2 Hall, Trey                   Union High Schoo       2:18.35   2   8   
  3 Neece, Cody                  Abingdon High Sc       2:18.77   2   6   
  4 Seagraves, Tanner            Holston High Sch       2:19.11   2   5   
  5 Royal, Hunter                Marion High Scho       2:19.18   2   4   
  6 Roe, Mason                   Abingdon High Sc       2:19.37   1   3   
  7 Miller, Jacob                John Battle High       2:20.85   2   2   
  8 Smith, Austin                Lee High School        2:22.25   2   1   
  9 Blackburn, Grayson           Holston High Sch       2:22.31   1 
 10 Smith, Lamar                 Virginia High Sc       2:22.54   2 
 11 Kasy, Amanwil                Mount Mission          2:22.86   2 
 12 Coleman, Brent               Honaker                2:29.24   1 
 13 Pakili, Samuel               Mount Mission          2:32.32   1 
 14 Campbell, Brandon            Patrick Henry Hi       2:34.85   1 
 15 Stout, Jordan                Honaker                2:39.20   1 
 16 Matney, Tucker               Lebanon High Sch       2:39.72   1 
 17 Davis, Hunter                Gate City High S       2:40.45   1 
 18 Collier, Jordan              Union High Schoo       2:40.80   1 
 19 Rhoton, Seth                 Gate City High S       2:40.99   1 
 20 Frye, Dalton                 Northwood High S       2:41.96   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 26.54  1980        Pruitt, Virginia High                       
         V-T: * 25.60  1998        Sensabaugh, Virginia High                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Willis, Meredith             George Wythe Hig         26.02#  4  10   
  2 McCarty, Katie               Marion High Scho         27.23   4   8   
  3 Hegepeth, Tyra               George Wythe Hig         27.32   4   6   
  4 Branch, Ckareekeea           Chilhowie High S         27.71   4   5   
  5 Richards, Leah               Chilhowie High S         27.75   4   4   
  6 Simpson, Briana              Virginia High Sc         27.99   4   3   
  7 Collingsworth, Verity        Lee High School          28.07   3   2   
  8 Cox, Callee                  Marion High Scho         28.43   4   1   
  9 Easton, Mary                 Lebanon High Sch         28.46   3 
 10 Chaffin, Lyndsey             Patrick Henry Hi         28.48   4 
 11 Broyles, Tayler              Northwood High S         29.18   3 
 12 Stanley, Sarah               Lebanon High Sch         29.81   3 
 13 Wolfe, Hayley                Gate City High S         29.83   3 
 14 Gose, Kaely                  Gate City High S         30.16   1 
 15 Williams, Peyton             Northwood High S         30.56   3 
 16 Lomax, Brieann               Union High Schoo         30.73   2 
 17 Rinehardt, Lani              Richlands High S         31.65   2 
 18 Morris, Ali                  Lee High School          31.72   1 
 19 Mullins, Karisma             Abingdon High Sc         32.94   2 
 20 Fleenor, Megan               Abingdon High Sc         32.98   2 
 21 Copenhaver, Maddie           Patrick Henry Hi         33.06   3 
 22 Goodie, Ashton               Honaker                  33.20   2 
 23 Campbell, Mackenzie          Holston High Sch         34.00   2 
 24 Boardwine, Leslie            Lebanon High Sch         34.09   2 
 25 Heath, Amber                 Holston High Sch         35.10   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 22.64  1979        Gary Hammer, Abingdon                       
         V-T: * 22.50  1973        M. Carter, Virginia High                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fudge, Toure                 Virginia High Sc         23.13   4  10   
  2 Sexton, Ben                  Lebanon High Sch         23.45   4   8   
  3 McCloskey, Ryan              Chilhowie High S         24.19   3   6   
  4 Ratliff, Jessie              John Battle High         24.42   3   5   
  5 Skeens, Trey                 George Wythe Hig         24.48   4   4   
  6 Joway, Nelson                Mount Mission            25.09   3   3   
  7 Tabor, Austin                Virginia High Sc         25.10   4   2   
  8 Hurd, Matt                   Lebanon High Sch         25.23   2   1   
  9 Belete, Amanual              Mount Mission            25.26   4 
 10 Andis, Dylan                 Abingdon High Sc         25.61   2 
 11 Nash, Nathan                 Gate City High S         25.73   1 
 12 Turley, Brennan              Northwood High S         25.80   2 
 13 Humphrey, Dakota             Patrick Henry Hi         25.86   3 
 14 Pope, Alonzo                 Abingdon High Sc         25.95   2 
 15 Wright, Zach                 Patrick Henry Hi         26.34   2 
 16 Smith, Austin                Honaker                  26.49   2 
 17 Johnson, Matt                Lee High School          26.82   3 
 18 Denton, Thomas               John Battle High         26.90   2 
 19 Tuell, William               Northwood High S         28.50   1 
 20 Thomas, Branson              Holston High Sch         31.19   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Big Six: # 12:11.14  3/28/2012   Emily Williams, Sullivan Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howell, T.J.                 Chilhowie High S      13:08.51   10   
  2 Grayson, Meta                Virginia High Sc      13:44.66    8   
  3 Tankersley, McKenna          Union High Schoo      13:58.80    6   
  4 Trotter, Kaitlyn             Virginia High Sc      14:17.21    5   
  5 Sturgill, Nikki              Lee High School       15:46.67    4   
  6 Atkins, Alexis               Gate City High S      16:14.48    3   
  7 Bowen, Hunter                Gate City High S      16:32.51    2   
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 9:42.24  1980        Chris Pruett, Virginia High               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Galliher, Nathan             John Battle High      10:42.45   1  10   
  2 Iskra, Nathan                Virginia High Sc      10:43.88   1   8   
  3 Lewis, Logan                 Richlands High S      11:14.01   1   6   
  4 Tolbert, Austin              George Wythe Hig      11:30.60   1   5   
  5 Mitchell, Nathaniel          Northwood High S      11:37.38   1   4   
  6 Baker, Justin                Union High Schoo      11:38.19   1   3   
  7 Sapp, Chris                  Gate City High S      11:45.31   1   2   
  8 Kealey, Lane                 Patrick Henry Hi      11:51.86   1   1   
  9 Trees, Zack                  Lee High School       12:00.35   1 
 10 Womack, Daniel               Chilhowie High S      12:12.48   1 
 11 Fox, Jacob                   Union High Schoo      12:15.80   1 
 12 Brown, Jacob                 Honaker               12:29.02   1 
 13 Bailey, Mason                Virginia High Sc      13:03.65   1 
 14 Taye, Michias                Mount Mission         13:05.53   2 
 15 Frye, Dalton                 Northwood High S      13:20.09   2 
 16 Altman, O'Ryan               Gate City High S      13:22.66   2 
 17 Dove, Jordan                 Abingdon High Sc      13:30.08   2 
 18 Johnson, Michael             Holston High Sch      14:31.45   2 
 19 Ball, Trenton                Lebanon High Sch      14:35.05   2 
 20 Wedench, Sofy                Mount Mission         14:39.17   2 
 21 Jessee, Joseph               Lebanon High Sch      15:30.72   2 
 22 Heath, Billie                Holston High Sch      15:32.54   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 4:18.94  1980        , Tennessee High                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chilhowie High School  'A'                          4:30.26   1  10   
  2 Gate City High School  'A'                          4:34.09   1   8   
  3 Abingdon High School  'A'                           4:44.02   1   6   
  4 Marion High School  'A'                             4:47.17   1   5   
  5 Virginia High School  'A'                           4:52.37   1   4   
  6 Lee High School  'A'                                4:56.46   2   3   
  7 John Battle High School  'A'                        5:01.29   2   2   
  8 Holston High School  'A'                            5:14.36   2   1   
  9 Northwood High School  'A'                          5:25.13   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Big Six: # 3:31.04  1980        , Virginia High                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abingdon High School  'A'                           3:39.35   2  10   
  2 Holston High School  'A'                            3:50.42   2   8   
  3 Patrick Henry High School  'A'                      3:51.53   2   6   
  4 Lee High School  'A'                                3:52.60   2   5   
  5 Union High School  'A'                              3:57.28   2   4   
  6 Gate City High School  'A'                          3:58.53   2   3   
  7 Honaker High School  'A'                            4:12.69   2   2   
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gate City High School  'A'                         10:35.30   10   
  2 Abingdon High School  'A'                          11:41.56    8   
  3 Lee High School  'A'                               12:04.72    6   
  4 Virginia High School  'A'                          12:54.37    5   
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                                9:16.99   10   
  2 Union High School  'A'                              9:30.98    8   
  3 Gate City High School  'A'                          9:34.73    6   
  4 Mount Mission  'A'                                 10:09.83    5   
  5 Patrick Henry High School  'A'                     10:10.88    4   
  6 Abingdon High School  'A'                          10:14.55    3   
  7 Virginia High School  'A'                          10:25.06    2   
  8 Honaker High School  'A'                           10:41.62    1   
  9 Chilhowie High School  'A'                         10:48.29  
 10 John Battle High School  'A'                       10:53.30  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gate City High School      102.50     2) Virginia High School       98.50
    3) George Wythe High School    81.50     4) Chilhowie High School      79   
    5) Marion High School          78        6) Abingdon High School       35   
    7) Union High School           25        8) John Battle High School    22   
    9) Lee High School             18       10) Honaker High School        15   
   11) Patrick Henry High School   12       12) Holston High School        10   
   13) Haysi High School            8       13) Twin Valley High School     8   
   15) Northwood High School        6.50    16) Lebanon High School         6   
   17) Tri-Cities Christian         5       18) Wise Central                3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion High School          83        2) Abingdon High School       79   
    2) Virginia High School        79        4) Holston High School        52   
    5) Patrick Henry High School   48        6) Lee High School            43   
    7) Union High School           39        8) John Battle High School    35   
    9) George Wythe High School    34       10) Chilhowie High School      29   
   11) Gate City High School       25       12) Mount Mission              20   
   13) Lebanon High School         19       14) Richlands High School      14   
   15) Honaker High School         12       15) Northwood High School      12