Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 02:53 PM
                         2013 Region 3-1A - 4/23/2013                          
                               Lamar High School                               
                                   Lamar, SC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Howze, Breanna               Great Falls            4-08.00   10   
  2 Pauley, Ya' Shai             Lamar                  4-06.00    8   
 -- Samuel, Yasmine              Lamar                       NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boulware, De'Marious         Great Falls            6-02.00   10   
  2 People, Demetrius            Lamar                  6-00.00    8   
  3 Means, Malcolm               Lewisville            J6-00.00    6   
  4 Wright, Dashonnell           McBee                  5-06.00    4   
  5 Price, Jah'lil               Lamar                  5-02.00    2   
  6 Wright, Ricardo              McBee                  5-00.00    1   
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Jordan                Lewisville            12-01.00   10   
  2 Lowery, Quintashia           Lamar                 11-08.00    8   
  3 Beauford, Brianna            Lamar                 11-05.00    6   
  4 White, Dataija               Lamar                 11-02.00    4   
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McZeke, Condaris             Lamar                 19-02.00   10   
  2 Wright, Dashonnell           McBee                 19-01.00    8   
  3 Walls, Laquavion             Lewisville            18-10.00    6   
  4 McGrew, Trevon               Lamar                 18-01.00    4   
  5 Linton, Chandler             McBee                 17-00.00    2   
  6 Dargan, Kris                 Lamar                 16-11.00    1   
  7 White, Mario                 Lamar                 16-03.00  
  8 Thompson, Enunte             Lewisville            15-02.00  
 -- Wright, Paul                 McBee                       ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Jordan                Lewisville            27-08.00   10   
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walls, Laquavion             Lewisville            38-11.50   10   
  2 Robinson, Bernard            McBee                 38-11.00    8   
  3 McGrew, Trevon               Lamar                 38-08.00    6   
  4 Hart, Lewis                  McBee                 36-01.00    4   
  5 Linton, Chandler             McBee                 34-05.50    2   
  6 Thompson, Enunte             Lewisville            28-08.00    1   
 -- Price, Jah'lil               Lamar                       ND  
 -- White, Mario                 Lamar                       ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodson, Jessica             Lamar                    75-00   10   
  2 Staggers, Shaimon            Lamar                    65-06    8   
  3 Edwards, Andrea              Great Falls              65-02    6   
  4 Lowery, Quintashia           Lamar                    58-04    4   
  5 White, Sierra                Lewisville               56-03    2   
  6 Hudson, Hayley               Lewisville               55-10    1   
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Justin               Lewisville              122-02   10   
  2 Hart, Lewis                  McBee                   102-06    8   
  3 Benjamin, Kendall            C.A. Johnson            101-06    6   
  4 Hoskins, Denis               Lamar                    93-03    4   
  5 Wilson, Gil                  Lewisville               83-00    2   
  6 Bing, Wendall                C.A. Johnson             81-00    1   
  7 Langford, Mitch              Lewisville               80-01  
  8 DeJesus, Miguel              McBee                    80-00  
  9 Wilson, Joey                 Governor's S             79-01  
 10 Mack, Tyler                  Lamar                    77-08  
 11 Brown, Andrew                C.A. Johnson             71-04  
 12 Murphy, Darius               McBee                    68-01  
 13 Brister, Tyrell              McBee                    65-08  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Andrea              Great Falls           34-10.00   10   
  2 Goodson, Jessica             Lamar                 29-01.00    8   
  3 Lowery, Quintashia           Lamar                 23-01.75    6   
  4 Felton, Dalisha              Lamar                 22-05.50    4   
  5 White, Sierra                Lewisville            20-10.00    2   
  6 Martin, Jasmine              Lamar                 18-11.50    1   
  7 Hudson, Hayley               Lewisville            17-00.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Justin               Lewisville            43-06.00   10   
  2 Peoples, Akeem               Lamar                 42-05.00    8   
  3 Jeter, David                 Great Falls           41-08.00    6   
  4 Bing, Wendall                C.A. Johnson          38-09.00    4   
  5 Hart, Lewis                  McBee                 37-04.50    2   
  6 McGarity, Trey               Lewisville            36-06.00    1   
  7 Ross, Tyquan                 Great Falls           36-04.00  
  8 Hoskins, Denis               Lamar                 35-06.00  
  9 Wilson, Joey                 Governor's S          33-02.50  
 10 Benjamin, Kendall            C.A. Johnson          33-00.00  
 11 Anderson, Tyrik              Lewisville            29-01.00  
 12 Murphy, Darius               McBee                 25-10.00  
 13 Brown, Andrew                C.A. Johnson          24-01.00  
 14 Brister, Tyrell              McBee                 20-11.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lamar  'A'                                         12:24.80   10   
     1) Pauley, Ya' Shai                2) Thomas, Jessica                
     3) Lisbon, Ashley                  4) White, Dataija                 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McBee  'A'                                          9:24.43   10   
     1) Fair, Demetrius                 2) Bess, Austin                   
     3) Wilson, Brandon                 4) Hough, Moses                   
  2 Lamar  'A'                                         10:03.54    8   
     1) Wilson, Deshawn                 2) Gleason, Jake                  
     3) Peoples, Akeem                  4) White, Mario                   
  3 Lewisville  'A'                                    10:58.65    6   
     1) Minninger, Koury                2) Jordan, David                  
     3) Cabbagestalk, Aaron             4) McClurkin, Shyheim             
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beauford, Brianna            Lamar                    19.97   10   
  2 Goodman, Shenquia            Lamar                    19.98    8   
  3 Williams, Shi'asia           Lamar                    20.53    6   
  4 Samuel, Yasmine              Lamar                    20.60    4   
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 People, Demetrius            Lamar                    16.87   1  10   
  2 Wright, Paul                 McBee                    17.35   2   8   
  3 Gaston, Tony                 Lewisville               17.85   1   6    17.845
  4 Wright, Dashonnell           McBee                    17.85   1   4    17.850
  5 Spence, Michael              Lewisville               17.86   2   2   
  6 Fair, Jordan                 McBee                    18.27   2   1   
  7 McZeke, Condaris             Lamar                    18.93   1 
  8 McClurkin, Shyheim           Lewisville               19.88   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kianna                Lewisville               13.43   2  10   
  2 Green, Jordan                Lewisville               13.52   2   8   
  3 Wright, Tamera               Lamar                    13.53   2   6   
  4 Martin, Shawanna             Lamar                    13.59   1   4   
  5 Samuel, Jatisha              Lamar                    13.75   1   2   
  6 Fossett, Sierra              Lewisville               13.84   2   1   
  7 Young, Naquita               C.A. Johnson             13.92   2 
  8 Dolford, Tiffany             Lamar                    15.52   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Bernard            McBee                    11.46   2  10   
  2 Ceasar, Tre'vione            Lamar                    11.54   2   8   
  3 Means, Malcolm               Lewisville               11.86   2   6   
  4 Dargan, Kris                 Lamar                    11.86   1   4   
  5 Walls, Laquavion             Lewisville               11.97   2   2   
  6 Eaddy, Anthony               C.A. Johnson             11.98   2   1   
  7 Fair, Jordan                 McBee                    12.21   1 
  8 Knox, Mike                   C.A. Johnson             12.23   2 
  9 Thompson, Enunte             Lewisville               12.79   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisbon, Ashley               Lamar                  6:25.63   10   
  2 Massengale, Madison          Governor's S           6:31.12    8   
  3 Lovelace, Hailey             McBee                  7:18.96    6   
  4 Long, Paris                  Lamar                  7:42.68    4   
  5 Murphy, McKenna              Lewisville             8:14.17    2   
  6 Latislaw, Jacqueline         Great Falls            8:42.72    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melanson, Thomas             Governor's S           4:40.96   10   
  2 Hough, Moses                 McBee                  5:01.93    8   
  3 Shim, Jaehoon                Governor's S           5:02.42    6   
  4 Hughes, Paul                 Governor's S           5:31.51    4   
  5 Fair, Demetrius              McBee                  5:33.44    2   
  6 Wilson, Brandon              McBee                  5:47.31    1   
  7 Wilson, Deshawn              Lamar                  5:48.74  
  8 DeJesus, Miguel              McBee                  6:10.35  
  9 Jordan, David                Lewisville             6:33.02  
 10 Amerson, Matthew             Lamar                  6:52.77  
 11 Gleason, Jake                Lamar                  7:05.61  
 12 Bronson, Maliek              Lamar                  7:25.98  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewisville  'A'                                       52.76   10   
     1) Fossett, Sierra                 2) Green, Jordan                  
     3) Brown, Kianna                   4) Fossett, Tatiana               
  2 Lamar  'A'                                            54.05    8   
     1) Samuel, Jatisha                 2) Wright, Tamera                 
     3) Dolford, Tiffany                4) Martin, Shawanna               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lamar  'A'                                            45.66   10   
     1) Baker, Josh                     2) Dargan, Kris                   
     3) People, Demetrius               4) Ceasar, Tre'vione              
  2 Lewisville  'A'                                       46.46    8   
     1) Gaston, Tony                    2) Thompson, Enunte               
     3) Spence, Michael                 4) Walls, Laquavion               
  3 McBee  'A'                                          1:06.99    6   
     1) Murphy, Darius                  2) McIntosh, Caleb                
     3) Hall, Cory                      4) Brister, Tyrell                
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massengale, Madison          Governor's S           2:53.62   10   
  2 Cousar, Keiondra             Lewisville             2:59.53    8   
  3 Long, Paris                  Lamar                  3:06.09    6   
  4 Lovelace, Hailey             McBee                  3:11.28    4   
  5 White, Dataija               Lamar                  3:13.34    2   
  6 Allen, Hailee                Lewisville             3:29.28    1   
  7 Allen, Kelsey                Lamar                  3:41.00  
  8 Fudge, Kady                  Lewisville             3:46.35  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Allen                Lewisville             2:15.77   10   
  2 McGarity, Trey               Lewisville             2:17.32    8   
  3 Hough, Moses                 McBee                  2:20.42    6   
  4 Bess, Austin                 McBee                  2:23.04    4   
  5 Price, Jah'lil               Lamar                  2:26.52    2   
  6 Simpson, Joshua              Great Falls            2:27.21    1   
  7 Hughes, Paul                 Governor's S           2:27.49  
  8 Peoples, Akeem               Lamar                  2:30.43  
  9 Minninger, Koury             Lewisville             2:30.65  
 10 Fair, Demetrius              McBee                  2:36.42  
 11 McIntosh, Caleb              McBee                  3:08.70  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Alexus                Lamar                  1:25.34   10   
  2 Williams, Shi'asia           Lamar                  1:29.16    8   
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Bernard            McBee                    59.85   2  10   
  2 Spence, Michael              Lewisville             1:01.78   2   8   
  3 Gaston, Tony                 Lewisville             1:04.22   2   6   
  4 Wright, Paul                 McBee                  1:06.13   2   4   
  5 Knox, Mike                   C.A. Johnson           1:09.33   1   2   
  6 Wright, Dashonnell           McBee                  1:10.28   2   1   
  7 McClurkin, Shyheim           Lewisville             1:13.21   1 
  8 McZeke, Condaris             Lamar                  1:18.05   1 
  9 Murphy, Darius               McBee                  1:31.72   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Shawanna             Lamar                    27.56   2  10   
  2 Brown, Kianna                Lewisville               27.99   2   8   
  3 Wright, Tamera               Lamar                    28.19   2   6   
  4 Fossett, Sierra              Lewisville               29.07   2   4   
  5 Young, Naquita               C.A. Johnson             29.77   2   2   
  6 Goodman, Shenquia            Lamar                    30.74   2   1   
  7 Harris, Quanteka             Lewisville               30.78   1 
  8 Pettit, Kayla                Great Falls              38.40   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Bernard            McBee                    23.61   2  10   
  2 Ceasar, Tre'vione            Lamar                    23.80   1   8   
  3 Means, Malcolm               Lewisville               24.02   2   6   
  4 Dargan, Kris                 Lamar                    24.03   2   4   
  5 Knox, Mike                   C.A. Johnson             25.36   2   2   
  6 Eaddy, Anthony               C.A. Johnson             25.39   2   1   
  7 Wright, Ricardo              McBee                    25.40   2 
  8 Hoskins, Denis               Lamar                    25.67   1 
  9 Fair, Jordan                 McBee                    25.76   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisbon, Ashley               Lamar                 15:07.47   10   
  2 Lovelace, Hailey             McBee                 17:28.10    8   
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melanson, Thomas             Governor's S           9:50.03   10   
  2 Hough, Moses                 McBee                 11:21.83    8   
  3 Walker, John                 Lamar                 12:03.50    6   
  4 DeJesus, Miguel              McBee                 12:15.15    4   
  5 Wilson, Brandon              McBee                 12:41.88    2   
  6 Price, Jah'lil               Lamar                 14:05.59    1   
  7 Hall, Cory                   McBee                 14:54.79  
  8 Amerson, Matthew             Lamar                 16:41.59  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewisville  'A'                                     4:48.98   10   
     1) Fossett, Sierra                 2) Allen, Hailee                  
     3) Cousar, Keiondra                4) Brown, Kianna                  
  2 Lamar  'A'                                          4:58.93    8   
     1) Pauley, Ya' Shai                2) Thomas, Jessica                
     3) Goodman, Shenquia               4) Williams, LaCourtney           
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewisville  'A'                                     3:44.03   10   
     1) Gaston, Tony                    2) McGarity, Trey                 
     3) Spence, Michael                 4) Jordan, Allen                  
  2 McBee  'A'                                          3:46.64    8   
     1) Linton, Chandler                2) Wright, Paul                   
     3) Bess, Austin                    4) Wright, Ricardo                
  3 Lamar  'A'                                          3:46.96    6   
     1) Peoples, Akeem                  2) Wilson, Deshawn                
     3) People, Demetrius               4) Baker, Josh                    
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Naquita               C.A. Johnson           1:07.99   10   
  2 Thomas, Jessica              Lamar                  1:10.44    8   
  3 Martin, Shawanna             Lamar                  1:13.93    6   
  4 Pauley, Ya' Shai             Lamar                  1:17.39    4   
 
Event 34  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Josh                  Lamar                    55.43   2  10   
  2 Jordan, Allen                Lewisville               55.64   2   8   
  3 Eaddy, Anthony               C.A. Johnson             55.79   2   6   
  4 Wright, Ricardo              McBee                    56.81   2   4   
  5 Fair, Jordan                 McBee                    57.44   2   2   
  6 Bess, Austin                 McBee                    57.51   2   1   
  7 Linton, Chandler             McBee                    58.85   2 
  8 Simpson, Joshua              Great Falls            1:00.62   1 
  9 Langford, Mitch              Lewisville             1:02.15   1 
 10 Durant, Decobie              Lamar                  1:03.01   1 
 11 McGrew, Trevon               Lamar                  1:04.72   1 
 12 Cabbagestalk, Aaron          Lewisville             1:05.17   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lamar                      218        2) Lewisville                 87   
    3) Great Falls                 27        4) McBee                      18   
    4) Governor's School           18        6) C.A. Johnson               12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McBee                      153        2) Lewisville                132   
    3) Lamar                      120        4) Governor's School          30   
    5) C.A. Johnson                23        6) Great Falls                17