Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 02:51 PM
               2013 Cumberland District Championships - 5/8/2013               
                             Eastside High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14-00.75  5/14/2011   Kayla Morgan, Coeburn                    
A State Qual: S    15-11                                                       
    Region D: R    15-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Kennede            Twin Springs          14-03.00M  10   
  2 Lake, Madison                Thomas Walker         13-06.00    8   
  3 Nielsen, Ida                 Rye Cove              12-08.00    6   
  4 Lawson, Lucindy              Rye Cove              12-07.00    4   
  5 Hess, Jessi                  Rye Cove              11-07.00    2   
  6 Mullins, Kayla               Eastside              11-02.00    1   
  7 Meade, Kaitlin               Eastside              10-10.00  
  8 Purtee, Kalyn                Castlewood            10-00.00  
  9 McReynolds, Michelle         Castlewood             9-06.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M    20-03  5/12/2012   Jared Brewer, Thomas Walker              
A State Qual: S 21-02.50                                                       
    Region D: R    20-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Cody                   Thomas Walker         19-10.00   10   
  2 Banks, Erikk                 Eastside              19-03.00    8   
  3 Greer, Justin                Thomas Walker         19-02.00    6   
  4 Devine, Daniel               Twin Springs          17-07.00    4   
  5 Edmonds, Reid                Castlewood            17-01.00    2   
  6 Cope, Hunter                 Thomas Walker         16-07.00    1   
  7 Yates, Ben                   Eastside             J16-07.00  
  8 Addison, Uriah               Rye Cove              16-06.00  
  9 Hood, Dakota                 Rye Cove              15-10.00  
 10 Robey, Terry                 Eastside              15-08.00  
 11 Steffey, Brett               Castlewood            14-10.00  
 12 Quillen, Nathaniel           Twin Springs         J14-10.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 29-00.50  5/12/2012   Kala Morgan, Eastside High Sc            
A State Qual: S 33-00.25                                                       
    Region D: R    32-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade, Kaitlin               Eastside              29-11.75M  10   
  2 Kerns, Morgan                Rye Cove              29-01.50M   8   
  3 Lawson, Lucindy              Rye Cove              28-03.50    6   
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 41-03.50  5/14/2011   Cody Cain, Thomas Walker                 
A State Qual: S    42-09                                                       
    Region D: R    40-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Cody                   Thomas Walker         41-02.00R  10   
  2 Banks, Erikk                 Eastside              40-08.50R   8   
  3 Greer, Justin                Thomas Walker         38-09.75    6   
  4 Devine, Daniel               Twin Springs          36-05.25    4   
  5 Edmonds, Reid                Castlewood            33-11.75    2   
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  4-04  5/14/2011   Samantha Cole, Coeburn                      
A State Qual: S  5-00                                                          
    Region D: R  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake, Madison                Thomas Walker          4-06.00M  10   
  2 Matthews, Kennede            Twin Springs           4-04.00M   8   
  3 Lawson, Lucindy              Rye Cove              J4-04.00M   6   
  4 Emond, Caitlin               Rye Cove               4-02.00    4   
  5 Hess, Jessi                  Rye Cove              J4-02.00    2   
 -- Hillman, Whitney             Twin Springs                NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-02  5/12/2012   Tyler Scott, Thomas Walker                  
A State Qual: S  6-00                                                          
    Region D: R  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Cody                   Thomas Walker          6-02.00M  10   
  2 Catron, Justin               Thomas Walker          5-08.00    8   
  3 Lunsford, Forrest            Eastside              J5-08.00    6   
  4 Banks, Erikk                 Eastside               5-06.00    4   
  5 Cope, Hunter                 Thomas Walker         J5-06.00    2   
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 30-06  5/12/2012   Natasha Burke, Eastside High Sc             
A State Qual: S 34-03                                                          
    Region D: R 32-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fleming, Caitlyn             Castlewood            27-02.00   10   
  2 Courtney, Natalee            Eastside              26-05.00    8   
  3 Kolb, April                  Thomas Walker         26-04.00    6   
  4 Hess, Jessi                  Rye Cove              24-08.00    4   
  5 Qualls, Hollie               Rye Cove              24-02.00    2   
  6 Lake, Madison                Thomas Walker        J24-02.00    1   
  7 Kerns, Morgan                Rye Cove              21-11.00  
  8 Martin, Bailey               Eastside              16-03.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45-03.50  5/14/2011   Casey Vass, Thomas Walker                
A State Qual: S 47-01.75                                                       
    Region D: R    45-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Cody                   Thomas Walker         40-00.50   10   
  2 Cole, Chandler               Eastside              39-04.00    8   
  3 Banks, Erikk                 Eastside              38-06.00    6   
  4 Hileman, Chance              Castlewood            35-10.00    4   
  5 Hatfield, Nick               Thomas Walker         35-06.00    2   
  6 Eldridge, Jake               Thomas Walker        J35-06.00    1   
  7 Cook, Danny                  Castlewood            35-01.00  
  8 Pierson, Conner              Twin Springs          33-02.00  
  9 Mullins, Jeremy              Eastside              32-05.00  
 10 Hood, Jon                    Rye Cove              32-00.00  
 11 Statzer, Dylan               Rye Cove              30-10.50  
 12 Montford, Patrick            Rye Cove              28-09.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 100-08  5/12/2012   Heather Maples, Eastside High Sc           
A State Qual: S 101-01                                                         
    Region D: R 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kolb, April                  Thomas Walker            75-02   10   
  2 Nielsen, Ida                 Rye Cove                 72-07    8   
  3 Kerns, Morgan                Rye Cove                 69-02    6   
  4 Lake, Madison                Thomas Walker            66-00    4   
  5 Qualls, Hollie               Rye Cove                 53-09    2   
  6 Fleming, Caitlyn             Castlewood               47-01    1   
  7 Martin, Bailey               Eastside                 42-02  
  8 Lewis, Samantha              Twin Springs             40-06  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 138-00  5/14/2011   Casey Vass, Thomas Walker                  
A State Qual: S 135-06                                                         
    Region D: R 120-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Cody                   Thomas Walker           102-06   10   
  2 Steffey, Brett               Castlewood              102-01    8   
  3 Pierson, Conner              Twin Springs             99-02    6   
  4 Eldridge, Jake               Thomas Walker            96-00    4   
  5 Hood, Dakota                 Rye Cove                 94-01    2   
  6 Cole, Chandler               Eastside                 93-10    1   
  7 Cook, Danny                  Castlewood               89-06  
  8 Statzer, Dylan               Rye Cove                 88-06  
  9 Mullins, Jeremy              Eastside                 86-06  
 10 Hubbard, Matthew             Twin Springs             85-05  
 11 Hatfield, Nick               Thomas Walker            82-03  
 12 Hileman, Chance              Castlewood               75-03  
 13 Brickey, Levi                Twin Springs             73-09  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19.84  5/14/2011   Ashley Peterson, Rye Cove                   
A State Qual: S 17.32                                                          
    Region D: R 18.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Ida                 Rye Cove                 21.22   10   
  2 Pannell, Angel               Eastside                 23.78    8   
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.35  5/14/2011   Anthony Wiles, Coeburn                      
A State Qual: S 15.97                                                          
    Region D: R 16.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banks, Erikk                 Eastside                 16.80   10   
  2 Devine, Daniel               Twin Springs             18.60    8   
  3 Holbrook, Kelly              Twin Springs             19.00    6   
  4 Carroll, Robert              Thomas Walker            19.30    4   
  5 Robey, Terry                 Eastside                 20.70    2   
  6 Elliot, Dylan                Rye Cove                 21.20    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.72  5/12/2012   Kennede Matthews, Twin Springs              
A State Qual: S 12.93                                                          
    Region D: R 13.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthews, Kennede            Twin Springs             13.85   10   
  2 Kerns, Morgan                Rye Cove                 14.13    8   
  3 Scarberry, Candida           Castlewood               14.99    6   
  4 Lambert, Emily               Eastside                 15.09    4   
  5 Hess, Jessi                  Rye Cove                 15.17    2   
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.11  5/14/2011   Cody Cain, Thomas Walker                    
A State Qual: S 11.33                                                          
    Region D: R 11.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cain, Cody                   Thomas Walker            10.94M  2  10   
  2 Greer, Justin                Thomas Walker            11.51R  2   8   
  3 Holbrook, Kelly              Twin Springs             12.11   2   6   
  4 Davis, Eli                   Thomas Walker            12.13   2   4   
  5 Quillen, Nathaniel           Twin Springs             12.34   2   2   
  6 Yates, Ben                   Eastside                 12.38   2   1   
  7 Banks, Justin                Eastside                 12.42   2 
  8 Hood, Dakota                 Rye Cove                 12.64   2 
  9 Steffey, Brett               Castlewood               12.68   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:45.44  5/14/2011   Morgan Weddle, Twin Springs               
A State Qual: S 5:39.24                                                        
    Region D: R 5:50.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emond, Caitlin               Rye Cove               6:29.99   10   
  2 Hill, Stephanie              Rye Cove               7:08.23    8   
  3 Dorton, LaShalia             Rye Cove               7:13.78    6   
  4 Ingle, Autumn                Castlewood             7:20.56    4   
  5 Lewis, Samantha              Twin Springs           7:20.80    2   
  6 Purtee, Kalyn                Castlewood             7:45.16    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:28.45  5/12/2012   Uriah Addison, Rye Cove                   
A State Qual: S 4:40.63                                                        
    Region D: R 4:50.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lunsford, Forrest            Eastside               5:18.68M  10   
  2 Addison, Uriah               Rye Cove               5:29.50    8   
  3 Caudill, Christian           Eastside               5:47.84    6   
  4 Spears, Seth                 Eastside               5:48.62    4   
  5 Redinger, Tanner             Thomas Walker          5:59.64    2   
  6 Ring, Jared                  Castlewood             6:06.43    1   
  7 Castle, Devin                Twin Springs           6:11.22  
  8 Nelson, Tyler                Thomas Walker          6:22.66  
  9 Hubbard, Matthew             Twin Springs           6:53.38  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.97  5/12/2012   Eastside High School, Eastside High Sc      
                       E Stanley, N Burke, L Lawson                      
A State Qual: S 52.65                                                          
    Region D: R 53.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rye Cove High School  'A'                             57.42   10   
     1) Lawson, Lucindy                 2) Nielsen, Ida                   
     3) Kerns, Morgan                   4) Hess, Jessi                    
  2 Eastside High School  'A'                             63.28    8   
     1) Barry, Abigail                  2) Stallard, Deja                 
     3) Mullins, Sierra                 4) Meade, Kaitlin                 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.79  5/12/2012   Eastside High School, Eastside High Sc      
                       A Sexton, E Banks, T Gibson, E Collins            
A State Qual: S 45.01                                                          
    Region D: R 45.24                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Walker High School  'A'                        50.09   10   
     1) Warf, Thomas                    2) Ayers, Chase                   
     3) Lee, Dustin                     4) Davis, Eli                     
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 65.94  5/14/2011   Lindsey Lawson, Coeburn                     
A State Qual: S 62.52                                                          
    Region D: R 63.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake, Madison                Thomas Walker            77.48   10   
  2 Purtee, Korey                Castlewood               78.48    8   
  3 Hillman, Whitney             Twin Springs             79.93    6   
  4 Hess, Jessi                  Rye Cove               1:20.54    4   
  5 Trent, Mackenzie             Castlewood             1:24.36    2   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.52  5/14/2011   Cody Cain, Thomas Walker                    
A State Qual: S 51.81                                                          
    Region D: R 54.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greer, Justin                Thomas Walker            53.88R  2  10   
  2 Banks, Erikk                 Eastside                 54.07R  2   8   
  3 Catron, Justin               Thomas Walker            55.85   2   6   
  4 Edmonds, Reid                Castlewood               58.47   2   4   
  5 Quillen, Nathaniel           Twin Springs             59.52   2   2   
  6 Bost, John                   Thomas Walker            61.26   2   1   
  7 Collins, Gavin               Castlewood               63.63   2 
  8 Summers, Alex                Castlewood               65.37   1 
  9 Tittle, Jon                  Eastside                 66.88   2 
 10 Slemp, Alec                  Castlewood               67.89   1 
 11 Spears, Seth                 Eastside                 72.49   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 63.42  5/12/2012   Santana Osborne, Twin Springs               
A State Qual: S 50.32                                                          
    Region D: R 55.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Ida                 Rye Cove                 59.06M  10   
  2 Lawson, Lucindy              Rye Cove                 61.28M   8   
  3 Pannell, Angel               Eastside                 63.52    6   
  4 Lambert, Emily               Eastside                 66.16    4   
  5 McReynolds, Michelle         Castlewood               68.60    2   
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.63  5/14/2011   Anthony Wiles, Coeburn                      
A State Qual: S 42.40                                                          
    Region D: R 43.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devine, Daniel               Twin Springs             44.90   10   
  2 Carroll, Robert              Thomas Walker            46.67    8   
  3 Robey, Terry                 Eastside                 47.07    6   
  4 Cole, Chandler               Eastside                 52.58    4   
  5 Page, Nathaniel              Eastside                 52.84    2   
  6 Ayers, Chase                 Thomas Walker            54.94    1   
  7 Elliot, Dylan                Rye Cove                 59.01  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:34.41  5/14/2011   Morgan Weddle, Twin Springs               
A State Qual: S 2:32.20                                                        
    Region D: R 2:42.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Samantha              Twin Springs           3:06.23   10   
  2 Dorton, LaShalia             Rye Cove               3:14.49    8   
  3 Cross, Katie                 Rye Cove               3:21.02    6   
  4 Ingle, Autumn                Castlewood             3:27.11    4   
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:19.98  5/12/2012   Tony Gibson, Eastside High Sc             
A State Qual: S 2:04.37                                                        
    Region D: R 2:06.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catron, Justin               Thomas Walker          2:26.18   10   
  2 Cope, Hunter                 Thomas Walker          2:33.22    8   
  3 Bolinsky, Josh               Eastside               2:38.43    6   
  4 Ring, Jared                  Castlewood             2:43.09    4   
  5 Caudill, Christian           Eastside               2:46.66    2   
  6 Tittle, Jon                  Eastside               2:48.79    1   
  7 Bost, John                   Thomas Walker          3:06.68  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28.46  5/14/2011   Lindsey Lawson, Coeburn                     
A State Qual: S 26.87                                                          
    Region D: R 28.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Kennede            Twin Springs             29.24   2  10   
  2 Kerns, Morgan                Rye Cove                 30.63   2   8   
  3 Lawson, Lucindy              Rye Cove                 31.51   2   6   
  4 Lake, Madison                Thomas Walker            31.91   2   4   
  5 Scarberry, Candida           Castlewood               34.97   1   2   
  6 McReynolds, Michelle         Castlewood               38.39   1   1   
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.78  5/14/2011   Cody Cain, Thomas Walker                    
A State Qual: S 22.94                                                          
    Region D: R 24.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cain, Cody                   Thomas Walker            23.36M  2  10   
  2 Banks, Erikk                 Eastside                 24.28   2   8   
  3 Greer, Justin                Thomas Walker            25.14   2   6   
  4 Holbrook, Kelly              Twin Springs             25.29   2   4   
  5 Ayers, Chase                 Thomas Walker            26.61   2   2    26.601 26.610
  6 Quillen, Nathaniel           Twin Springs            J26.61   2   1    26.604 26.610
  7 Hood, Dakota                 Rye Cove                 27.30   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:29.31  5/14/2011   Caitlin Emond, Rye Cove                  
A State Qual: S 12:46.31                                                       
    Region D: R 13:15.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emond, Caitlin               Rye Cove              14:10.58M  10   
  2 Hill, Stephanie              Rye Cove              14:57.99M   8   
  3 Cross, Katie                 Rye Cove              16:40.50    6   
  4 Turner, Austin               Castlewood            17:24.65    4   
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12:37.75  5/14/2011   David Lorenzo, Castlewood                
A State Qual: S 10:29.54                                                       
    Region D: R 11:10.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison, Uriah               Rye Cove              11:57.44M  10   
  2 Maeda, Jon                   Castlewood            12:17.31M   8   
  3 Redinger, Tanner             Thomas Walker         12:27.69M   6   
  4 McCarty, Hunter              Eastside              12:40.27    4   
  5 Carter, Jeremy               Rye Cove              14:27.55    2   
 -- McKnight, Chris              Eastside                   DNF  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:50.00  5/14/2011   Thomas Walker, Thomas Walker              
A State Qual: S 3:38.43                                                        
    Region D: R 3:40.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastside High School  'A'                           4:15.60   10   
     1) Bolinsky, Josh                  2) Caudill, Christian             
     3) Cole, Chandler                  4) Page, Nathaniel                
  2 Thomas Walker High School  'A'                      4:21.48    8   
     1) Cain, Cody                      2) Catron, Justin                 
     3) Warf, Thomas                    4) Nelson, Tyler                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rye Cove High School       188        2) Twin Springs High School   56   
    3) Thomas Walker High School   53        4) Eastside High School       49   
    5) Castlewood High School      45                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Walker High School  194        2) Eastside High School      125   
    3) Twin Springs High School    53        4) Castlewood High School     33   
    5) Rye Cove High School        23