Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 02:46 PM
                   2012 Western Valley District - 5/17/2012                    
                          William Fleming High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brailsford, Caroline         Patrick Henr           4-10.00   10   
  2 Blue, Maya                   William Flem          J4-10.00    8   
  3 Crockett, Miranda            Franklin Cou           4-08.00    6   
  4 Arrington, Abby              Franklin Cou           4-06.00    4   
  5 Woodall, Kiana               Halifax Coun           4-04.00    1.50
  5 Holland, Mikayla             Franklin Cou           4-04.00    1.50
  6 Lee, Tyrika                  Halifax Coun          J4-04.00  
 -- Brown, Asia                  William Flem                NH  
 -- Gaines, Amelia               William Flem                NH  
 -- Walton, Amber                Halifax Coun                NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jalen             Franklin Cou           6-00.00   10   
  2 Harden, Jha-liel             Patrick Henr           5-10.00    8   
  3 Williams, Andrew (Jersey     Franklin Cou          J5-10.00    6   
  4 Coleman, Bryant              Halifax Coun           5-08.00    4   
  5 Craft, Warren                William Flem           5-06.00    1.50
  5 Sweatt, Jeff                 Patrick Henr           5-06.00    1.50
  7 Claiborne, Miles             Halifax Coun          J5-06.00  
  8 Bowman, Marcus               Halifax Coun          J5-06.00  
  9 Gravely, Cj                  Franklin Cou          J5-06.00  
 10 Anderson, James              Halifax Coun           5-04.00  
 -- Hairston, Kwaneal            George Washi                NH  
 -- Tran, Steven                 William Flem                NH  
 -- Gross, Lonnie                William Flem                NH  
 -- Showers-hogue, Tecquin       Halifax Coun                NH  
 -- Stephens, Curtis             George Washi                NH  
 -- Harmon, Phillip              Patrick Henr                NH  
 -- Jones, Travis                George Washi                NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brailsford, Caroline         Patrick Henr           9-06.00   10   
  2 Bowne, Savannah              Franklin Cou           9-00.00    8   
 -- Millner, Breona              Patrick Henr                NH  
 -- Long, Chanda                 Patrick Henr                NH  
 -- Brown, Jazmun                William Flem                NH  
 -- Hess, T                      Franklin Cou                NH  
 -- Eichenlaub, Amanda           Franklin Cou                NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seneff, Coy                  Franklin Cou          12-06.00   10   
  2 Hess, Wade                   Franklin Cou          10-00.00    8   
  3 Chaconas, Bram               Franklin Cou           9-06.00    6   
  4 Ratliff, William             Franklin Cou           9-00.00    4   
 -- Jackson, Jerrontay           William Flem                NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Keashe                  William Flem          16-08.50   10   
  2 Brown, Mya                   William Flem          16-05.50    8   
  3 Goods, Deneysha              George Washi          16-01.75    6   
  4 Mattox, Zarkia               Franklin Cou          15-10.50    4   
  5 Brown, Asia                  William Flem          15-10.00    2   
  6 Kidd, Marika                 Franklin Cou          15-02.25    1   
  7 Brooks, Erinn                Franklin Cou          15-00.75  
  7 Boyd, Mikayla                Halifax Coun          15-00.75  
  9 Forbes, De'ana               George Washi          14-07.00  
 10 McCoy, Julissa               Patrick Henr          14-00.75  
 11 Logan, Janayiah              Halifax Coun          13-02.50  
 -- Blue, Maya                   William Flem                ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robertson, Quashawn          William Flem          21-02.75   10   
  2 Prince, David                Patrick Henr          21-02.00    8   
  3 Bonds, Khalil                William Flem         J21-02.00    6   
  4 Craft, Warren                William Flem          20-09.25    4   
  5 Sweatt, Jeff                 Patrick Henr          20-03.50    2   
  6 Edrington, Dahquan           William Flem          20-01.50    1   
  7 Hairston, Kwaneal            George Washi          19-04.75  
  8 Flynn, Ryan                  Franklin Cou          19-03.50  
  9 Fitzgerald, Shaheed          Patrick Henr          19-01.00  
 10 Jennings, Kelvin             Halifax Coun          18-11.50  
 11 Coleman, Bryant              Halifax Coun          18-07.75  
 12 Jones, Reginald              Halifax Coun          18-05.00  
 13 Gravely, Cj                  Franklin Cou          17-11.25  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hancock, Erica               Franklin Cou          35-06.25   10   
  2 Brown, Mya                   William Flem          35-00.25    8   
  3 Goods, Deneysha              George Washi          34-10.00    6   
  4 Gaines, Amelia               William Flem          34-06.25    4   
  5 Boyd, Mikayla                Halifax Coun          33-10.75    2   
  6 Brooks, Erinn                Franklin Cou          33-04.50    1   
  7 Kidd, Marika                 Franklin Cou          33-01.25  
  8 Alberts, Ashley-Rose         Halifax Coun          31-11.75  
  9 Lee, Keashe                  William Flem          31-04.25  
 10 Coleman, Anissia             Halifax Coun          27-01.25  
 -- Forbes, De'ana               George Washi                ND  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hairston, Kwaneal            George Washi          46-09.25   10   
  2 Prince, David                Patrick Henr          42-10.00    8   
  3 Craft, Warren                William Flem          42-09.75    6   
  4 Harden, Jha-liel             Patrick Henr          41-02.25    4   
  5 Jones, Reginald              Halifax Coun          41-02.00    2   
  6 Fitzgerald, Shaheed          Patrick Henr          40-11.50    1   
  7 Edrington, Dahquan           William Flem          40-08.25  
  8 Bowman, Marcus               Halifax Coun          39-05.25  
  9 Jennings, Kelvin             Halifax Coun          38-09.50  
 10 Jackson, Jerrontay           William Flem          37-06.75  
 -- Robertson, Jalen             Franklin Cou                ND  
 -- Mcgeough, Jeremiah           George Washi                ND  
 -- Witcher, Benjamin            Franklin Cou                ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claytor, Bobbi               William Flem            112-00   10   
  2 Crennel, Shanese             William Flem             96-06    8   
  3 Williams, Latasha            William Flem             92-08    6   
  4 Campbell, Ashlyn             Patrick Henr             91-03    4   
  5 Trotter, Desear              Franklin Cou             86-09    2   
  6 Bias, Sarah                  William Flem             85-00    1   
  7 Little, Sydney               Halifax Coun             80-09  
  8 Outlaw, Khamishia            Halifax Coun             79-09  
  9 Jones, Azris                 Franklin Cou             59-06  
 10 Seay, Tiamonte               Franklin Cou             58-11  
 11 Johnson, Lashawn             Halifax Coun             58-10  
 -- Hairston, Kashayia           George Washi                ND  
 -- Smith, Diamond               George Washi                ND  
 -- Calloway, Daja               Patrick Henr                ND  
 -- Henderson, Desti             George Washi                ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mesadieu, Ben                Patrick Henr            140-00   10   
  2 Wade, Ryan                   Franklin Cou            135-01    8   
  3 Rigney, Kyle                 Franklin Cou            119-01    6   
  4 Showers-hogue, Tecquin       Halifax Coun            115-09    4   
  5 Fitzgerald, Shaheed          Patrick Henr            114-10    2   
  6 Stone, Josh                  Franklin Cou            108-11    1   
  7 Stone, Savion                William Flem            100-05  
  8 Oliver, Robert               Halifax Coun             97-11  
  9 Brown, De'von                William Flem             93-11  
 10 Burton, Chris                George Washi             93-05  
 11 Barnett, Terrell             Patrick Henr             80-09  
 12 Lipscomb, Ronald             Halifax Coun             76-03  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claytor, Bobbi               William Flem          35-10.00   10   
  2 Williams, Latasha            William Flem          34-11.00    8   
  3 Crennel, Shanese             William Flem          34-09.50    6   
  4 Campbell, Ashlyn             Patrick Henr          34-03.00    4   
  5 Mattox, Zarkia               Franklin Cou          32-04.00    2   
  6 Trotter, Desear              Franklin Cou          31-10.00    1   
  7 Outlaw, Khamishia            Halifax Coun          29-06.00  
  8 Alberts, Ashley-Rose         Halifax Coun          29-05.00  
  9 Little, Sydney               Halifax Coun          29-00.00  
 10 Bias, Sarah                  William Flem          28-09.00  
 11 Brooks, Timara               Franklin Cou          27-02.50  
 12 Calloway, Daja               Patrick Henr          27-01.00  
 13 Hairston, Kashayia           George Washi          25-07.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mesadieu, Ben                Patrick Henr          46-07.00   10   
  2 Wade, Ryan                   Franklin Cou          43-06.00    8   
  3 Rigney, Kyle                 Franklin Cou          43-04.00    6   
  4 Burton, Chris                George Washi          43-01.00    4   
  5 Charlton, Shalar             Halifax Coun          40-06.00    2   
  6 Showers-hogue, Tecquin       Halifax Coun          40-03.00    1   
  7 Brown, De'von                William Flem          39-09.50  
  8 Flournoy, Tyler              Franklin Cou          39-05.00  
  9 Stone, Savion                William Flem          37-02.00  
 10 Barnett, Terrell             Patrick Henr          30-00.50  
 11 Harman, Sam                  Patrick Henr          25-10.00  
 12 Lipscomb, Ronald             Halifax Coun          25-08.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forbes, De'ana               George Washi             15.74   10   
  2 Eichenlaub, Amanda           Franklin Cou             17.21    8   
  3 Crockett, Miranda            Franklin Cou             18.31    6   
  4 Brown, Mya                   William Flem             18.88    4   
  5 Boyd, Mikayla                Halifax Coun             18.98    2   
  6 Bowne, Savannah              Franklin Cou             18.98    1   
  7 Arrowood, Whitney            William Flem             20.64  
  8 Williams, Trinity            Halifax Coun             21.24  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harden, Jha-liel             Patrick Henr             14.89   10   
  2 Bowman, Marcus               Halifax Coun             16.13    8   
  3 Hairston, Kwaneal            George Washi             16.29    6   
  4 Brandon, Roland              Halifax Coun             17.24    4   
  5 Anderson, James              Halifax Coun             20.26    2   
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, De'ana               George Washi             12.69q  1 
  2 Mattox, Zarkia               Franklin Cou             12.86q  2 
  3 Lee, Tyrika                  Halifax Coun             13.02q  1 
  4 Blue, Maya                   William Flem             13.05q  1 
  5 Hodnett, Natoria             Patrick Henr             13.26q  2 
  6 Green, Chelsea               William Flem             13.26q  1 
  7 Moore, Jazmyn                George Washi             13.38q  2 
  8 Winchester, Lapria           George Washi             13.43q  2 
  9 McCoy, Julissa               Patrick Henr             13.46   1 
 10 Kidd, Marika                 Franklin Cou             13.67   1 
 11 Alberts, Ashley-Rose         Halifax Coun             13.71   1 
 12 Kidd, Jadesha                Franklin Cou             13.86   2 
 13 Day, Arriqua                 Patrick Henr             14.06   1 
 14 Miller, Taija                William Flem             14.08   2 
 15 McElroy, Audrey              Halifax Coun             14.30   2 
 16 Linder, Takiyah              George Washi             14.86   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, De'ana               George Washi             12.58   10   
  2 Mattox, Zarkia               Franklin Cou             12.64    8   
  3 Blue, Maya                   William Flem             13.03    6   
  4 Hodnett, Natoria             Patrick Henr             13.08    4   
  5 Lee, Tyrika                  Halifax Coun             13.09    2   
  6 Green, Chelsea               William Flem             13.27    1   
  7 Moore, Jazmyn                George Washi             13.37  
  8 Winchester, Lapria           George Washi             14.02  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sweatt, Jeff                 Patrick Henr             11.25q  2 
  2 Harden, Jha-liel             Patrick Henr             11.35q  1 
  3 Bonds, Khalil                William Flem             11.36q  1 
  4 Mesadieu, Ben                Patrick Henr             11.44q  2 
  5 Richardson, Devan            Halifax Coun             11.48q  1 
  6 Edrington, Dahquan           William Flem             11.95q  2 
  7 Crews, Donta                 Halifax Coun             12.20q  2 
  8 Edwards, Adonis              Franklin Cou             12.23q  2 
  9 Smith, Marquis               Franklin Cou             12.24   2 
 10 Riggins, Nazmeek             William Flem             12.34   1 
 11 Witcher, Benjamin            Franklin Cou             16.88   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sweatt, Jeff                 Patrick Henr             11.19   10   
  2 Bonds, Khalil                William Flem             11.21    8   
  3 Richardson, Devan            Halifax Coun             11.44    6   
  4 Mesadieu, Ben                Patrick Henr             11.49    4   
  5 Harden, Jha-liel             Patrick Henr             11.52    2   
  6 Edrington, Dahquan           William Flem             11.87    1   
  7 Edwards, Adonis              Franklin Cou             12.04  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mattox, Zarkia               Franklin Cou             26.57   1  10   
  2 Forbes, De'ana               George Washi             26.72   1   8   
  3 Blue, Maya                   William Flem             27.42   1   6   
  4 Lee, Tyrika                  Halifax Coun             27.74   1   4   
  5 Hodnett, Natoria             Patrick Henr             27.83   2   2   
  6 Kidd, Jadesha                Franklin Cou             28.60   2   1   
  7 Millner, Breona              Patrick Henr             29.40   2 
  8 Gaines, Amelia               William Flem             29.55   2 
  9 Brooks, Marisa               Franklin Cou             30.37   2 
 10 Bastins, T                   Patrick Henr             37.28   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bonds, Khalil                William Flem             23.00   1  10   
  2 Mason, Aaron                 William Flem             23.36   1   8   
  3 Sweatt, Jeff                 Patrick Henr             23.41   1   6   
  4 Jackson, Jerrontay           William Flem             24.07   1   4   
  5 Brooks, William              Halifax Coun             24.36   2   2   
  6 Fitzgerald, Shaheed          Patrick Henr             24.44   1   1   
  7 Jones, Reginald              Halifax Coun             24.46   1 
  8 Williams, Andrew (jers       Franklin Cou             24.78   2 
  9 Hayden, Alfy                 Patrick Henr             25.32   2 
 10 McGhee, Kaylen               Franklin Cou             25.74   2 
 11 Edwards, Adonis              Franklin Cou             25.85   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ball, Jamyra                 William Flem           1:03.56   1  10   
  2 Woodall, Kiana               Halifax Coun           1:04.12   1   8   
  3 Lee, Keashe                  William Flem           1:05.60   1   6   
  4 Millner, Breona              Patrick Henr           1:05.73   2   4   
  5 Brooks, Marisa               Franklin Cou           1:05.97   1   2   
  6 Brown, Asia                  William Flem           1:06.14   1   1   
  7 Hess, T                      Franklin Cou           1:06.48   2 
  8 Kelly, Moesha                George Washi           1:07.89   1 
  9 Long, Chanda                 Patrick Henr           1:08.40   2 
 10 Brooks, Erinn                Franklin Cou           1:11.13   1 
 11 Walton, Amber                Halifax Coun           1:12.57   2 
 12 Mayo, Keuna                  Halifax Coun           1:12.67   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bonds, Khalil                William Flem             51.00   1  10   
  2 Mason, Aaron                 William Flem             52.18   1   8   
  3 Scott, Fe'zahn               Patrick Henr             53.19   1   6   
  4 Robertson, Quashawn          William Flem             53.29   1   4   
  5 Leon, Juan                   Halifax Coun             53.35   1   2   
  6 Brooks, William              Halifax Coun             53.51   1   1   
  7 Jones, Reginald              Halifax Coun             54.93   2 
  8 Williams, Andrew (jers       Franklin Cou             55.48   1 
  9 Burs, Howard                 George Washi             56.41   2 
 10 McGhee, Kaylen               Franklin Cou             57.01   2 
 11 Gravely, Cj                  Franklin Cou           1:01.72   2 
 12 Willis, Brian                Patrick Henr           1:05.40   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaconas, Kinny              Franklin Cou           2:41.19   10   
  2 Carson, Anna Paden           Patrick Henr           2:41.88    8   
  3 Brothers, Courtney           Patrick Henr           2:49.83    6   
  4 Kantor, Jordan               Patrick Henr           2:51.53    4   
  5 Cook, Jasmine                William Flem           2:52.66    2   
  6 Olmo, Sharlene               William Flem           3:16.57    1   
  7 Randolph, Gabrielle          William Flem           3:29.01  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony, Harrison               Patrick Henr           2:01.37   10   
  2 Comper, Ryan                 George Washi           2:02.05    8   
  3 Turner, Casey                Franklin Cou           2:13.53    6   
  4 Jones, Jamyron               William Flem           2:13.67    4   
  5 Kepley, Andrew               Patrick Henr           2:15.45    2   
  6 Stellmack, Jeremy            Patrick Henr           2:16.06    1   
  7 Tran, Steven                 William Flem           2:17.79  
  8 Brunal, Carlos               Patrick Henr           2:18.33  
  9 Murphy, Dwayne               William Flem           2:20.48  
 10 Ramirez, Jose                George Washi           2:21.49  
 11 Fransisco, Joe               George Washi           2:22.40  
 12 Velasquez, Sergio            Halifax Coun           2:28.29  
 13 Epperson, Trevon             Halifax Coun           2:30.56  
 14 Hodges, Shane                Franklin Cou           2:30.83  
 15 Williams, Drew               Franklin Cou           2:35.05  
 16 Lipscomb, Ronald             Halifax Coun           3:34.56  
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teeple, Melissa              Franklin Cou           5:23.88   10   
  2 Woodford, Alina              Patrick Henr           5:32.91    8   
  3 Carson, Anna Paden           Patrick Henr           6:06.96    6   
  4 Chaconas, Kinny              Franklin Cou           6:26.69    4   
  5 Kantor, Jordan               Patrick Henr           6:34.07    2   
  6 Hinds, Jessica               Halifax Coun           6:59.03    1   
  7 Abed, Haneen                 William Flem           7:06.60  
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony, Harrison               Patrick Henr           4:41.48   10   
  2 Cotter, Joe                  Patrick Henr           4:49.37    8   
  3 Deo, Ndayisenga              William Flem           4:49.96    6   
  4 Kepley, Andrew               Patrick Henr           4:56.44    4   
  5 Harmon, Phillip              Patrick Henr           4:57.45    2   
  6 Anderson, Zhenya             Franklin Cou           5:13.97    1   
  7 Liegey, Andrew               Halifax Coun           5:18.10  
  8 Fleming, Brandon             Franklin Cou           6:14.68  
  9 Amaya, Nelson                William Flem           6:39.92  
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teeple, Melissa              Franklin Cou          12:02.87   10   
  2 Abed, Haneen                 William Flem          15:14.35    8   
  3 Lewis, Madison               Patrick Henr          15:50.64    6   
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cotter, Joe                  Patrick Henr          10:53.82   10   
  2 Harmon, Phillip              Patrick Henr          11:19.89    8   
  3 Caffrey, Matthew             Patrick Henr          11:34.06    6   
  4 Kennedy, David               Patrick Henr          11:47.81    4   
  5 Liegey, Andrew               Halifax Coun          12:18.47    2   
  6 Amaya, Nelson                William Flem          14:31.11    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Fleming  'A'                                  50.39   10   
     1) Green, Chelsea                  2) Blue, Maya                     
     3) Lee, Keashe                     4) Miller, Taija                  
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                  51.03    8   
     1) Tyree, A'Layah                  2) Kidd, Jadesha                  
     3) Kidd, Marika                    4) Mattox, Zarkia                 
  3 Halifax County  'A'                                   52.13    6   
     1) Boyd, Mikayla                   2) Chandler, Tashayla             
     3) Williams, Trinity               4) Lee, Tyrika                    
  4 George Washington  'A'                                53.07    4   
     1) Goods, Deneysha                 2) Linder, Takiyah                
     3) Winchester, Lapria              4) Moore, Jazmyn                  
  5 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                          54.43    2   
     1) Higgs, Elizabeth                2) McCoy, Julissa                 
     3) Hodnett, Natoria                4) Day, Arriqua                   
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                          43.95   10   
     1) Mesadieu, Ben                   2) Fitzgerald, Shaheed            
     3) Prince, David                   4) Sweatt, Jeff                   
  2 William Fleming  'A'                                  44.52    8   
  3 Halifax County  'A'                                   44.98    6   
     1) Bowman, Marcus                  2) Lassiter, Dominique            
     3) Jennings, Kelvin                4) Richardson, Devan              
  4 Franklin County  'A'                                  46.41    4   
     1) Witcher, Benjamin               2) Robertson, Jalen               
     3) Flynn, Ryan                     4) Williams, Andrew (Jersey)      
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Fleming  'A'                                4:20.84   10   
     1) Brown, Jazmun                   2) Brown, Asia                    
     3) Lee, Keashe                     4) Brown, Mya                     
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                4:35.25    8   
     1) Chaconas, Kinny                 2) Brooks, Erinn                  
     3) Eichenlaub, Amanda              4) Hess, T                        
  3 Halifax County  'A'                                 4:47.93    6   
     1) Woodall, Kiana                  2) Walton, Amber                  
     3) Coleman, Anissia                4) Walton, Monasia                
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Fleming  'A'                                3:35.77   10   
  2 Halifax County  'A'                                 3:36.52    8   
     1) Lassiter, Dominique             2) Leon, Juan                     
     3) Brooks, William                 4) Claiborne, Miles               
  3 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                        3:41.13    6   
     1) Fitzgerald, Shaheed             2) Kepley, Andrew                 
     3) Scott, Fe'zahn                  4) McCadden, Mark                 
  4 Franklin County  'A'                                4:02.27    4   
     1) Turner, Casey                   2) Robertson, Jalen               
     3) Oakley, Ethan                   4) Williams, Andrew (Jersey)      
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                       11:30.53   10   
     1) Whitaker, Emily                 2) Carson, Anna Paden             
     3) Kantor, Jordan                  4) Robison, Morgan                
  2 William Fleming  'A'                               12:22.94    8   
     1) Brown, Jazmun                   2) Cook, Jasmine                  
     3) Gaines, Amelia                  4) Olmo, Sharlene                 
  3 Halifax County  'A'                                12:29.72    6   
     1) Johnson, Lashawn                2) Coleman, Anissia               
     3) Hinds, Jessica                  4) Mayo, Keuna                    
  4 Franklin County  'A'                               12:30.90    4   
     1) Chaconas, Kinny                 2) Bowne, Savannah                
     3) Gingras, Kellie                 4) Arrington, Abby                
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                        8:54.81   10   
     1) Tony, Harrison                  2) Stellmack, Jeremy              
     3) Regal, Patrick                  4) Brunal, Carlos                 
  2 Franklin County  'A'                                9:00.77    8   
     1) Hodges, Shane                   2) Turner, Casey                  
     3) Oakley, Ethan                   4) Williams, Drew                 
  3 William Fleming  'A'                                9:17.44    6   
     1) Gross, Lonnie                   2) Murphy, Dwayne                 
     3) Tran, Steven                    4) Jones, Jamyron                 
  4 Halifax County  'A'                                 9:39.82    4   
     1) Leon, Juan                      2) Showers-hogue, Tecquin         
     3) Velasquez, Sergio               4) Epperson, Trevon               
 
Event 33  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Mya                   William Flem             50.63   10   
  2 Brooks, Erinn                Franklin Cou             52.33    8   
  3 Eichenlaub, Amanda           Franklin Cou             52.76    6   
  4 Coleman, Anissia             Halifax Coun             52.85    4   
  5 Williams, Trinity            Halifax Coun             56.22    2   
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harden, Jha-liel             Patrick Henr             42.25   10   
  2 Bowman, Marcus               Halifax Coun             43.15    8   
  3 Craft, Warren                William Flem             44.87    6   
  4 Johnson, Cameron             William Flem             46.21    4   
  5 Anderson, James              Halifax Coun             46.37    2   
  6 Gross, Lonnie                William Flem             47.43    1   
  7 Brandon, Roland              Halifax Coun             48.36  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William Fleming            172        2) Franklin County           144.50
    3) Patrick Henry (Roanoke)     90        4) Halifax County             44.50
    5) George Washington           44                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Patrick Henry (Roanoke)    194.50     2) William Fleming           127.50
    3) Franklin County             96        4) Halifax County             68   
    5) George Washington           28