Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 02:45 PM
                       2012 Times-News Relays - 5/4/2012                       
                          Sullivan North High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Bri'Shawn             Mori West             17-06.50  
  2 Robinson, Megan              Marion                17-00.00  
  3 Watkins, Adriana             Dobyns-Bennett        16-07.00  
  4 Morisette, Sasha             Dobyns-Bennett        16-01.50  
  5 Reed, Stacey                 Science Hill          15-11.50  
  6 Armstrong, Emily             Volunteer             15-06.00  
  7 Smith, McKenna               Sullivan North        15-05.00  
  8 Gudger, Samantha             Tennessee             15-02.50  
  9 Hedgepath, DeAnna            George Wythe          15-00.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Cliff               Sullivan Eas          21-01.50  
  2 Hicks, Robbie                Gate City             20-05.00  
  3 Campbell, Anthony            David Crockett        20-02.25  
  4 Brewer, Jared                Thomas Walker         19-08.50  
  5 Webster, Albert Trey         Science Hill          19-07.50  
  6 Cradic, Kirk                 Volunteer             19-06.75  
  7 Boone, Hunter                Science Hill          19-05.00  
  8 Karriker, Dylan              Marion                18-11.50  
  9 McClanahan, Austin           Haysi                 18-07.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norris, Jessica              Science Hill          35-04.00  
  2 Watkins, Adriana             Dobyns-Bennett        35-01.50  
  3 Robinson, Megan              Marion                33-04.00  
  4 Davidson, Emily              Wise-Central          33-01.50  
  5 Reed, Stacey                 Science Hill          33-00.50  
  6 Hedgepath, DeAnna            George Wythe          32-09.50  
  7 Uecker, Kasey                Patrick Henry         31-11.00  
  8 Johnson, Makayla             George Wythe          31-04.00  
  9 Potter, Maddie               Central               30-09.50  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boone, Hunter                Science Hill          43-09.00  
  2 Hawkins, Cliff               Sullivan East         43-07.75  
  3 McCracken, Zack              Daniel Boone          42-03.25  
  4 McClanhan, Austin            Haysi                 41-05.50  
  5 Mckenzie, Israel             Science Hill          41-00.00  
  6 Crockett, Dominique          George Wythe          38-09.75  
  7 Davenport, Connor            Morristown-W          38-05.00  
  8 Gregg, Jeremiah              Mori West             37-08.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gudger, Samantha             Tennessee              5-02.00  
  2 Pickwell, Sabrina            Dobyns-Bennett         5-00.00  
  3 Stanley, Paige               Clintwood             J5-00.00  
  4 Gose, Morgan                 Gate City              4-10.00  
  5 Cassidy, Bree                Volunteer             J4-10.00  
  6 Miles, Morgan                Lee                    4-08.00  
 -- Pennington, Tristen          Sullivan South              NH  
 -- Hammons, Alexis              Happy Valley                NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Tyler                 Thomas Walker          6-04.00  
  2 Young, Isaac                 George Wythe           6-02.00  
  3 Howard, Quae                 Greeneville            6-00.00  
  4 Brewer, Jared                Thomas Walker          5-10.00  
  4 Evans, Trey                  Abingdon               5-10.00  
  6 Mitchell, Connor             Dobyns-Bennett        J5-10.00  
 -- Pope, Austin                 Sullivan Central            NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ashley             Tennessee             37-06.00  
  2 Sessoms, Layla               Marion                35-09.50  
  3 Kennedy, Jaleesa             Science Hill          32-01.50  
  4 Cruz, Tori                   Elizabethton          31-08.00  
  5 Marlowe, Savannah            Cherokee              31-00.00  
  6 Herbert, Joanne              Lebanon               30-04.50  
  7 Maddox, Christina            Cherokee              29-11.00  
  8 Buchanan, Emily              Wise-Central          29-09.00  
  9 Caldwell, Rion               Wise-Central          29-08.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huffman, Nikolas             Virginia              53-11.00  
  2 Stamper, Jeremy              Marion                49-06.50  
  3 McCracken, Evan              Cherokee              49-04.00  
  4 Wynn, Myron                  George Wythe          49-00.00  
  5 Bowling, Anthony             Marion                48-06.50  
  6 Long, Justin                 Dobyns Benne          46-01.50  
  7 Sluss, Kenny                 Wise Central          45-03.50  
  8 Propst, Jordan               Marion                42-02.00  
  9 Reed, Austin                 Gate City             42-01.50  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ashley             Tennessee               102-10  
  2 Maples, Heather              Eastside                101-09  
  3 Rose, Autumn                 North                    99-05  
  4 Osborne, Kristen             Wise-Central             99-03  
  5 Brooks, Courtney             Cherokee                 93-03  
  6 Fox, Robin                   Central                  92-05  
  7 Herbert, Joanne              Lebanon                  92-04  
  8 Tranbarger, Tia              Dobyns-Bennett           90-07  
  9 Giles, Sarah                 Thomas Walker            89-02  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huffman, Nikolas             Virginia                181-01  
  2 McCracken, Evan              Cherokee                145-10  
  3 Wynn, Myron                  George Wythe            134-10  
  4 Stamper, Jeremy              Marion                  133-11  
  5 Reed, Austin                 Gate City               131-10  
  6 Marsh, Joe                   Volunteer               130-10  
  7 Cullop, Tanner               Marion                  129-02  
  8 Carter, Jared                Gate City               125-11  
  9 Grant, Justin                Science Hill            123-09  
 10 White, Robbie                Cherokee                122-10  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cannon, Jennifer             Tennessee                14.07  
  2 Weddle, Kristen              Abingdon                 15.77  
  3 Pickwell, Sabrina            Dobyns-Bennett           16.09  
  4 Gose, Morgan                 Gate City                16.11  
  5 Norris, Jessica              Science Hill             16.64  
  6 Miles, Morgan                Lee                      16.69  
  7 Gudger, Samantha             Tennessee                17.31  
  8 Le, Lynn                     Abingdon                 17.36  
  9 Richards, Teaunna            Marion                   17.40  
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barton, Sam                  Volunteer                14.77  
  2 Hawkins, Cliff               Sullivan East            15.09  
  3 Hicks, Robbie                Gate City                15.42  
  4 Anderson, Riley              Sullivan Sou             15.54  
  5 Sokol, Jeremiah              Dobyns-Bennett           16.04  
  6 Testerman, Andrew            Cherokee                 16.12  
  7 Karriker, Dylan              Marion                   16.73  
  8 Stoker, Andrei               George Wythe             16.95  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cannon, Jennifer             Tennessee                12.19  
  2 Watkins, Adriana             Dobyns-Bennett           12.89  
  3 White, Bri'Shawn             Mori West                12.97  
  4 Milhourn, Riley              Sullivan South           13.21  
  5 Bradley, Kenedy              Marion                   13.38  
  6 Jeter, Amanda                Science Hill             13.46  
  7 McCarty, Katie               Marion                   13.50  
  8 Johnson, Makayla             George Wythe             13.56  
  9 Matthews, Kennede            Twin Springs             13.87  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foreman, Malik               Dobyns-Bennett           10.90  
  2 Cobb, Kaylynn                Lebanon                  11.04  
  3 Pender, Alex                 Tennessee High           11.07  
  4 Lavergne, Adrian             Tennessee High           11.10  
  5 Hagy, Nick                   George Wythe             11.11  
  6 Carpenter, Maliek            Volunteer                11.28  
  7 Wagner, Paul                 Sullivan South           11.34  
  7 Turner, Jordan               David Crockett           11.34  
  9 Harlow, Carter               Battle                   11.41  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCoy, Martha                Science Hill           5:18.30  
  2 Wilson, Chantel              Mori West              5:19.57  
  3 Carrier, Macy                Tennessee High         5:27.99  
  4 Easton, Mary                 Lebanon                5:29.30  
  5 Wilson, Cherie               Mori West              5:29.31  
  6 Lance, Katie                 Science Hill           5:37.86  
  7 Zimmerman, Alexa             Dobyns-Bennett         5:37.94  
  8 Rhodes, Hannah               Greenville             5:51.82  
  9 Bible, Paige                 Greenville             6:03.87  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McElroy, Chris               Dobyns-Bennett         4:21.74  
  2 McKinnish, Quintin           Mori West              4:23.73  
  3 Swiney, Brent                Battle                 4:26.81  
  4 Borghetti-Metz, Hayden       Volunteer              4:34.92  
  5 Farmer, Matthew              Rural Retreat          4:36.47  
  6 Rasnake, Bradley             Lebanon                4:41.35  
  7 Rollins, Sterling            Science Hill           4:45.97  
  8 Hudlow, Dalton               Sullivan East          4:51.24  
  9 Whitehead, Chad              Daniel Boone           5:02.47  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                   49.94  
  2 Volunteer High School  'A'                            51.11  
  3 Sullivan South High School  'A'                       51.35  
  4 Morristown West HighSchool  'A'                       52.17  
  5 Marion High School  'A'                               52.41  
  6 Science Hill High School  'A'                         52.68  
  7 George Wythe High School  'A'                         52.80  
  8 Tennessee High  'A'                                   52.83  
  9 Elizabethton High School  'A'                         52.90  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Wythe High School  'A'                         42.62  
  2 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                   43.22  
  3 Tennessee High  'A'                                   43.99  
  4 Volunteer High School  'A'                            43.99  
  5 Sullivan South High sc  'A'                           44.05  
  6 Science Hill High School  'A'                         45.01  
  7 Morristown West HighSchool  'A'                       45.24  
  8 Cherokee High School  'A'                             45.71  
  9 Abingdon High School  'A'                             45.92  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bright, Mercedes             Dobyns-Bennett         1:00.76  
  2 McCray, Kyra                 Elizabethton           1:02.72  
  3 Rector, Brie                 Daniel Boone           1:03.26  
  4 Moody, Micayla               Science Hill           1:03.34  
  5 Everhart, Hannah             Daniel Boone           1:04.27  
  6 Gilmer, Nora                 Tennessee Hi           1:06.38  
  7 Greeley, Olivia              Science Hill           1:08.75  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Avery                  Tennessee High           51.14  
  2 Ratcliff, Dexter             Mori West                51.63  
  3 Clark, Travis                Battle                   51.80  
  4 Wilson, Ashton               Daniel Boone             52.17  
  5 Young, Isaac                 George Wythe             52.25  
  6 Foote, Jonathan              Tennessee Hi             52.56  
  7 Hadaway, Sam                 Rural Retreat            52.83  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cannon, Jennifer             Tennessee                43.14  
  2 Gose, Morgan                 Gate City                47.77  
  3 Cross, Gracie                Dobyns-Bennett           47.78  
  4 Weddle, Kristen              Abingdon                 48.59  
  5 Fletcher, Abby               Sullivan South           48.85  
  6 May, Katie                   Elizabethton             49.37  
  7 Hirst, Savannah              Science Hill             50.23  
  8 Le, Lynn                     Abingdon                 50.98  
  9 Jackson, Sidney              Wise-Central             51.76  
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barton, Sam                  Volunteer                39.87  
  2 Hawkins, Cliff               Sullivan East            40.28  
  3 Hicks, Freddie               Gate City                41.27  
  4 Simerly, Gabe                Unicoi County            42.13  
  5 Pencarinha, David            Dobyns-Bennett           42.34  
  6 Wilson, Quan                 Greeneville              42.62  
  7 Owens, Chaz                  Abingdon                 42.91  
  8 Sokol, Jeremiah              Dobyns-Bennett           42.97  
  9 Stoker, Andrei               George Wythe             43.41  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Emily              Central                2:21.81  
  2 Smith, Mollie                Dobyns-Bennett         2:23.61  
  3 Wilson, Chantel              Mori West              2:23.74  
  4 McCoy, Martha                Science Hill           2:24.52  
  5 Easton, Mary                 Lebanon                2:28.90  
  6 Wilson, Cherie               Mori West              2:30.59  
  7 Edwards, Maggie              Haysi                  2:31.87  
  8 Johnson, Dejai               Tennessee              2:32.87  
  9 Loving, Landry               University             2:39.10  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Simeon              Greenville             1:56.51  
  2 Nelson, Brennon              Science Hill           1:57.56  
  3 McKinnish, Quintin           Mori West              1:59.88  
  4 Hawk, Taylor                 CC                     2:02.72  
  5 Perry, Gabe                  University S           2:03.43  
  6 Oberfetinger, Carl           Dobyns-Bennett         2:05.31  
  7 Roth, Jordan                 Daniel Boone           2:05.52  
  8 McElroy, Chris               Dobyns Benne           2:09.59  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ashley             Tennessee                26.13  
  2 Berlin, Alexis               Volunteer                27.02  
  3 Hedgepath, Tyra              George Wythe             27.27  
  4 Stroud, Shannon              Dobyns-Bennett           27.27  
  5 Bradley, Kenedy              Marion                   27.54  
  6 Milhourn, Riley              Sullivan South           27.84  
  7 Willis, Meredith             George Wythe             27.85  
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cobb, Kaylynn                Lebanon                  22.25  
  2 Hagy, Nick                   George Wythe             22.41  
  3 Harlow, Carter               Battle                   22.79  
  4 Carpenter, Maliek            Volunteer                22.81  
  5 Daggs, Jamil                 Tennessee High           23.12  
  6 Wagner, Paul                 Sullivan South           23.17  
  7 Clark, Travis                Battle                   23.22  
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knox, Maggie                 Abingdon              11:44.90  
  2 Wilson, Chantel              Mori West             12:14.58  
  3 Arwood, Tabitha              Lebanon               12:14.93  
  4 Seals, Haylea                Mori West             12:18.92  
  5 Carrier, Macy                Tennessee             12:25.57  
  6 Wilson, Cherie               Mori West             12:27.45  
  7 Devos, Alicia                Science Hill          12:27.69  
  8 True, Whitley                Union                 12:31.76  
  9 Hamati, Ashley               Science Hill          12:40.73  
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pectol, Wes                  Greenville             9:43.35  
  2 Bowman, Roderick             Daniel Boone           9:48.18  
  3 Swiney, Brent                Battle                 9:52.08  
  4 Burrow, Lawson               Greeneville            9:59.55  
  5 Woodmancy, Davon             Science Hill          10:01.17  
  6 Borghetti-Metz, Hayden       Volunteer             10:02.02  
  7 Barnard, Adam                Daniel Boone          10:02.04  
  8 Cook, Tanner                 Abingdon              10:02.53  
  9 Weaver, Zach                 Greenville            10:07.99  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee High  'A'                                 4:05.80  
  2 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 4:13.19  
  3 Science Hill High School  'A'                       4:13.44  
  4 Volunteer High School  'A'                          4:15.32  
  5 Daniel Boone  'A'                                   4:23.00  
  6 Elizabethton High School  'A'                       4:25.94  
  7 Lee High School  'A'                                4:29.79  
  8 Sullivan Central  'A'                               4:33.82  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 3:24.43  
  2 Tennessee High  'A'                                 3:28.17  
  3 George Wythe High School  'A'                       3:29.88  
  4 Science Hill High School  'A'                       3:30.59  
  5 Rural Retreat  'A'                                  3:32.74  
  6 Abingdon High School  'A'                           3:36.56  
  7 Morristown West HighSchool  'A'                     3:48.22  
  8 Daniel Boone  'A'                                   3:52.41  
  9 John S Battle High School  'A'                      3:57.07  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                10:05.35  
  2 Science Hill High School  'A'                      10:23.13  
  3 University School of Johnson C  'A'                10:42.03  
  4 Tennessee High  'A'                                10:51.20  
  5 Daniel Boone  'A'                                  11:04.90  
  6 Volunteer High School  'A'                         11:07.11  
  7 Morristown West HighSchool  'A'                    11:18.22  
  8 Lee High School  'A'                               12:12.57  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 8:15.43  
  2 Daniel Boone  'A'                                   8:17.57  
  3 Morristown West HighSchool  'A'                     8:32.85  
  4 Sullivan South High sc  'A'                         8:50.20  
  5 John Battle  'A'                                    8:51.02  
  6 Science Hill High School  'A'                       8:55.15  
  7 Elizabethton High School  'A'                       9:00.68  
  8 Tennessee High  'A'                                 9:03.40  
  9 Sullivan East  'A'                                  9:37.33  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Volunteer High School  'A'                          1:46.94  
  2 Sullivan South High sc  'A'                         1:49.46  
  3 Science Hill High School  'A'                       1:49.80  
  4 Tennessee High  'A'                                 1:51.77  
  5 Daniel Boone  'A'                                   1:52.20  
  6 Cherokee High School  'A'                           1:59.60  
 -- Sullivan Central  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 1:29.92  
  2 Volunteer High School  'A'                          1:31.22  
  3 Tennessee High  'A'                                 1:31.35  
  4 George Wythe High School  'A'                       1:32.85  
  5 Science Hill High School  'A'                       1:33.99  
  6 Sullivan South High sc  'A'                         1:34.19  
  7 Cherokee High School  'A'                           1:34.56  
  8 Morristown West HighSchool  'A'                     1:35.05  
  9 Sullivan Central  'A'                               1:37.37