Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 02:27 PM
              2011 Three Rivers District Championship - 5/20/2011              
                           Floyd County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 124-04  2004        Whitney King, Radford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hale, Emmalene               Floyd County            111-01   10   
  2 Presgrove, Lauren            Radford                 107-10    8   
  3 Meadows, Diamond             Giles                    86-09    6   
  4 Puckett, Camille             Radford                  85-11    4   
  5 Underwood, Taylor            Auburn                   84-00    2   
  6 Vinkemulder, Hollie          Auburn                   79-05    1   
  7 Mitchell, Hannah             Giles                    79-01  
  8 Stevens, Kaitlyn             Floyd County             74-06  
  9 Skewes, Sable                Radford                  73-08  
 10 West, Katie                  Floyd County             72-08  
 11 Browning, Cristi             Glenvar                  68-07  
 12 Williams, Chelsea            Giles                    55-08  
 13 Dolan, Kara                  Glenvar                  53-01  
 14 Slusser, Martina             Glenvar                  48-11  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 157-05  2000        Josh Spence, Floyd County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison           Radford                 142-01   10   
  2 Bell, Fesser                 Radford                 135-04    8   
  3 Tarasidis, Andrew            Radford                 131-09    6   
  4 Bohnke, James                Floyd County            120-11    4   
  5 Lucas, Brandon               Floyd County            116-07    2   
  6 Freeman, Trey                Giles                   104-01    1   
  7 Harris, Mark                 Floyd County            103-07  
  8 Worrell, Matt                Giles                   101-09  
  9 Gadd, Eric                   Giles                   101-02  
 10 Yarborough, Chris            Eastern Mont             93-09  
 11 Horne, Curtis                Eastern Mont             79-09  
 12 Biddle, Sean                 Glenvar                  78-09  
 13 Early, Michael               Eastern Mont             76-05  
 14 Kelly, Adam                  Glenvar                  74-03  
 15 Brumfield, Tyler             Glenvar                  70-10  
 -- Grady, Chad                  Auburn                      ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 43-02.75  2005        Susan Lucas, Giles                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hale, Emmalene               Floyd County          33-03.00   10   
  2 Meadows, Diamond             Giles                 29-04.25    8   
  3 Frame, Sarah                 Auburn                27-04.50    6   
  4 Worrell, Cherish             Giles                 26-10.50    4   
  5 Puckett, Camille             Radford               25-11.00    2   
  6 Presgrove, Lauren            Radford               25-06.50    1   
  7 Mitchell, Hannah             Giles                 25-01.50  
  8 Stevens, Kaitlyn             Floyd County          25-01.00  
  9 West, Katie                  Floyd County          24-02.00  
 10 Underwood, Taylor            Auburn                23-08.00  
 11 Browning, Cristi             Glenvar               23-00.00  
 12 Skewes, Sable                Radford               22-11.00  
 13 Dolan, Kara                  Glenvar               22-08.00  
 14 Slusser, Martina             Glenvar               19-10.50  
 -- Vinkemulder, Hollie          Auburn                      ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 53-03  2004        Scott King, Radford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas, Brandon               Floyd County          44-09.50   10   
  2 Tarasidis, Andrew            Radford               42-01.00    8   
  3 Freeman, Trey                Giles                 40-04.00    6   
  4 Gadd, Eric                   Giles                 39-09.50    4   
  5 Williams, Harrison           Radford               38-10.50    2   
  6 Harris, Mark                 Floyd County          37-06.00    1   
  7 Yarborough, Chris            Eastern Mont          37-01.00  
  8 Hinkley, Michael             Auburn                37-00.00  
  9 Bohnke, James                Floyd County          36-10.00  
 10 Bell, Fesser                 Radford               36-04.00  
 11 Grady, Chad                  Auburn               J36-04.00  
 12 Biddle, Sean                 Glenvar               35-04.00  
 13 Lester, Steven               Giles                 35-02.25  
 14 Horne, Curtis                Eastern Mont          30-10.25  
 15 Brumfield, Tyler             Glenvar               29-01.25  
 16 Motley, Eli                  Eastern Mont          28-06.00  
 -- Duncan, Derek                Auburn                      ND  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 16-07  1999        Meredith Shouse, Glenvar                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lyndsey             Giles                 16-05.50   10   
  2 Caldwell, Brianna            Giles                 16-03.50    8   
  3 Denny, Lexi                  Radford               15-06.00    6   
  4 Hines, Kendal                Radford               15-05.00    4   
  5 Wiley, Kanisha               Glenvar               15-04.50    2   
  6 Akers, Chelsea               Auburn                15-02.50    1   
  7 Goodson, Chandra             Floyd County          14-05.00  
  7 Wiley, Shaunte               Glenvar               14-05.00  
  9 Jones, Cassidy               Floyd County          14-02.50  
 10 Bolt, Katelyn                Floyd County          14-01.50  
 11 Murray, Kayla                Giles                 14-00.50  
 12 Carper, Tess                 Radford               13-06.50  
 13 Parkman, Catherine           Glenvar               12-05.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 22-03  2003        Mike Kelly, Radford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shumaker, Logan              Auburn                21-05.00   10   
  2 Alexander, Jerome            Radford               20-11.00    8   
  3 Mitchell, Grant              Radford               20-08.50    6   
  4 Harris, Justin               Floyd County          20-04.50    4   
  5 Scott, Ryne                  Auburn                20-04.00    2   
  6 Baker, Adam                  Giles                 20-02.00    1   
  7 Vaught, Cody                 Giles                 19-11.50  
  8 Bell, Fesser                 Radford               19-07.00  
  9 Martilla, Henry              Auburn                19-03.00  
 10 Bogess, Dusty                Giles                 18-09.00  
 11 Akrim, Omare                 Floyd County          18-05.00  
 12 Bonds, Shaquille             Glenvar               17-11.00  
 13 Vest, Tristen                Floyd County          16-03.00  
 14 Roach, Tommy                 Glenvar               16-01.00  
 15 Alderman, Jack               Glenvar               15-11.50  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 34-09.50  1998        Amanda Day, Radford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lyndsey             Giles                 32-07.00   10   
  2 Hines, Kendal                Radford               32-03.00    8   
  3 Akers, Chelsea               Auburn                31-10.50    6   
  4 Wiley, Kanisha               Glenvar               31-03.50    4   
  5 Caldwell, Brianna            Giles                 31-00.00    2   
  6 Carper, Tess                 Radford               30-10.50    1   
  7 Sunshine, Samantha           Floyd County          30-07.00  
  8 Johnson, Erica               Giles                 30-03.50  
  9 Bolt, Katelyn                Floyd County          29-06.00  
 10 Jones, Cassidy               Floyd County          29-05.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 44-06.25  1999        Josh Spence, Floyd County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Jerome            Radford               41-11.50   10   
  2 Baker, Adam                  Giles                 40-01.00    8   
  3 Shumaker, Logan              Auburn                39-03.00    6   
  4 Bell, Fesser                 Radford               38-11.50    4   
  5 Scott, Ryne                  Auburn                38-09.00    2   
  6 Bonds, Shaquille             Glenvar               38-07.00    1   
  7 Vaught, Cody                 Giles                 38-01.00  
  8 Chafin, Kyle                 Giles                 37-01.00  
  9 Dark, Corey                  Radford               36-06.50  
 10 Alderman, Jack               Glenvar               36-03.50  
 11 Akrim, Omare                 Floyd County          35-11.00  
 12 Roach, Tommy                 Glenvar               35-10.50  
 13 Vest, Tristen                Floyd County          33-08.00  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  5-05  2001        Jamie Johnson, Giles                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lyndsey             Giles                  5-02.00   10   
  2 Jamison, Kim                 Glenvar                5-00.00    8   
  3 Scott, Nicole                Eastern Mont           4-08.00    6   
  4 Murray, Kayla                Giles                  4-04.00    3   
  4 Johnson, Erica               Giles                  4-04.00    3   
  6 Sunshine, Samantha           Floyd County          J4-04.00    1   
 -- Denny, Lexi                  Radford                     NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  6-08  2010        Philip Morris, Glenvar                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Jerome            Radford                6-02.00   10   
  2 Vishneski, Joseph            Eastern Mont          J6-02.00    8   
  3 LaRock, Kendall              Floyd County           5-10.00    6   
  4 Shumaker, Logan              Auburn                 5-08.00    4   
  5 Hoover, James                Auburn                J5-08.00    2   
  6 Harris, Justin               Floyd County           5-06.00    1   
  7 Bell, Fesser                 Radford                5-04.00  
  8 Scott, Ryne                  Auburn                J5-04.00  
  9 Shrader, John                Eastern Mont          J5-04.00  
 -- Gighana, Henri               Radford                     NH  
 -- Brown, James                 Glenvar                     NH  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.70  2001        Adria Mannon, Floyd County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Brianna            Giles                    17.05   2  10   
  2 Pennington, Alex             Giles                    17.91   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Erica               Giles                    18.63   2   6   
  4 Bolt, Katelyn                Floyd County             19.10   2   4   
  5 Sunshine, Samantha           Floyd County             19.50   2   2   
  6 Ramsey, Tori                 Radford                  19.94   2   1   
  7 Jamison, Kim                 Glenvar                  20.14   1 
  8 Deaton, Kaitlin              Glenvar                  22.15   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 14.90  1999        Kyle Wisian, Radford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shumaker, Logan              Auburn                   15.70   2  10   
  2 Hoover, James                Auburn                   17.51   2   8   
  3 LaRock, Kendall              Floyd County             17.61   2   6   
  4 Webb, Michael                Glenvar                  18.68   2   4   
  5 Fraizer, Andrew              Auburn                   19.36   1   2   
  6 Harris, Mark                 Floyd County             19.45   2   1   
  7 Bell, Stewart                Radford                  20.11   2 
  8 Johnston, Adam               Radford                  20.44   1 
  9 Greely, Charles              Glenvar                  20.78   1 
 10 Stinnett, Austin             Floyd County             21.31   1 
 11 Eaton, Rusty                 Glenvar                  25.26   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 12.79  2008        Sasha King, Giles                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hulbert, Savannah            Floyd County             13.25   3  10   
  2 Doyle, Alexandra             Radford                  13.41   3   8   
  3 Murray, Kayla                Giles                    13.78   3   6   
  4 Wiley, Kanisha               Glenvar                  14.06   2   4   
  5 Goodson, Chandra             Floyd County             14.07   3   2   
  6 Denny, Lexi                  Radford                  14.09   3   1   
  7 Wiley, Shaunte               Glenvar                  14.36   2 
  8 Carper, Tess                 Radford                  14.40   3 
  9 Meadows, Leslie              Giles                    14.42   2 
 10 Long, Bailey                 Floyd County             14.59   2 
 11 Scott, Nicole                Eastern Mont             15.14   1 
 12 Dolan, Kara                  Glenvar                  15.96   1 
 13 Detamore, Karen              Auburn                   16.00   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 11.08  2009        Jon Thompson, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Grant              Radford                  11.26   3  10   
  2 Harris, Dorian               Floyd County             11.50   3   8   
  3 Smith, Josh                  Radford                  11.66   3   6   
  4 Vaught, Cody                 Giles                    11.67   3   4   
  5 Harris, Justin               Floyd County             11.89   3   2   
  6 Scott, Ryne                  Auburn                   12.04   1   1   
  7 Brown, James                 Glenvar                  12.04   3 
  8 Harrell, Zac                 Floyd County             12.16   2 
  9 Bonds, Shaquille             Glenvar                  12.17   2 
 10 Martilla, Henry              Auburn                   12.30   1 
 11 Roach, Tommy                 Glenvar                  12.36   2 
 12 Dark, Corey                  Radford                  12.53   2 
 13 Weast, Alex                  Auburn                   12.61   2 
 14 Chafin, Kyle                 Giles                    12.73   2 
 15 Spaur, Nicholas              Giles                    12.75   1 
 16 Genovese, Joseph             Eastern Mont             12.96   1 
 17 Claxton, Cody                Eastern Mont             13.13   1 
 18 Hale, Michael                Eastern Mont             14.58   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 5:02.47  2008        Megan Marsico, Glenvar                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Kaitlin               Radford                6:03.93   10   
  2 Thompson, Sarah              Radford                6:07.98    8   
  3 Crocker, Kayla               Radford                6:10.09    6   
  4 Beckner, Makayla             Floyd County           6:26.41    4   
  5 Mann, Kacey                  Giles                  6:33.68    2   
  6 Fields, Haley                Glenvar                6:38.27    1   
  7 Lavinder, Brook              Giles                  6:52.65  
  8 George, Nicole               Glenvar                8:03.29  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:23.35  2006        Nathan Brame, Radford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mogen, Walker                Radford                4:32.98   10   
  2 Turk, Matt                   Radford                4:51.23    8   
  3 Schneider, Felix             Eastern Mont           4:54.84    6   
  4 Munsey, Luke                 Giles                  4:56.35    4   
  5 Hall, Rhett                  Auburn                 4:59.31    2   
  6 Guruswamy, Vijay             Radford                5:03.36    1   
  7 Grubb, Andrew                Floyd County           5:03.89  
  8 Gutierrez, Jordan            Auburn                 5:11.29  
  9 Lane, Will                   Floyd County           5:14.88  
 10 Williams, Matthew            Giles                  5:20.84  
 11 Mahaney, Avery               Giles                  5:23.01  
 12 McDaniel, Nick               Floyd County           5:47.56  
 13 Hudson, Tucker               Glenvar                6:01.05  
 14 Doroshenk, Ryan              Glenvar                6:17.18  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 52.53  2003        Glenvar, Glenvar                            
                       A. O'Neal, M. Mitchell, E. Cyrus, M. Young        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giles  'A'                                            53.61   10   
     1) Pennington, Alex                2) Murray, Kayla                  
     3) Johnson, Erica                  4) Caldwell, Brianna              
  2 Radford  'A'                                          53.72    8   
     1) Hines, Kendal                   2) Harvey, Riley                  
     3) Carper, Tess                    4) Denny, Lexi                    
  3 Floyd County  'A'                                     56.93    6   
     1) Bolt, Katelyn                   2) Sunshine, Samantha             
     3) Jones, Cassidy                  4) Machacek, Grace                
  4 Glenvar  'A'                                          57.24    4   
     1) Wiley, Kanisha                  2) Wiley, Shaunte                 
     3) Neikurk, Cara                   4) Parkman, Catherine             
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 45.04  2010        Floyd County, Floyd County                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radford  'A'                                          46.43   10   
     1) Adkins, Kevin                   2) Dark, Corey                    
     3) Bell, Fesser                    4) Wright, Alex                   
  2 Floyd County  'A'                                     46.47    8   
     1) Akrim, Omare                    2) Simpkins, Brandon              
     3) Harrell, Zac                    4) Harris, Dorian                 
  3 Auburn  'A'                                           46.74    6   
     1) Scott, Ryne                     2) Martilla, Henry                
     3) Weast, Alex                     4) Shumaker, Logan                
  4 Giles  'A'                                            46.76    4   
     1) Vaught, Cody                    2) Baker, Adam                    
     3) Lester, Michael                 4) Chafin, Kyle                   
  5 Glenvar  'A'                                          47.60    2   
     1) Bonds, Shaquille                2) Brown, James                   
     3) Dooley, Seth                    4) Roach, Tommy                   
  6 Eastern Montgomery  'A'                               49.95    1   
     1) Vishneski, Joseph               2) Claxton, Cody                  
     3) Genovese, Joseph                4) Linkous, Seth                  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:00.85  2005        Britney Whittaker, Radford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doyle, Alexandra             Radford                1:00.76M  2  10   
  2 Hulbert, Savannah            Floyd County           1:02.67   2   8   
  3 Hines, Kendal                Radford                1:04.91   2   6   
  4 Jackson, Lyndsey             Giles                  1:07.15   2   4   
  5 Harvey, Riley                Radford                1:08.04   2   2   
  6 Akers, Chelsea               Auburn                 1:09.03   2   1   
  7 Jenkins, Kendall             Glenvar                1:10.37   1 
  8 Muncy, Emily                 Floyd County           1:11.22   1 
  9 Machacek, Grace              Floyd County           1:11.50   1 
 10 Eaton, Kim                   Glenvar                1:17.63   1 
 11 Lawson, Kasey                Glenvar                1:21.26   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 49.92  2010        Grant Mitchell, Radford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Grant              Radford                  49.92M  2  10   
  2 Little, Josh                 Radford                  50.18   2   8   
  3 Thompson, Chris              Floyd County             55.19   2   6   
  4 Merrix, Logan                Giles                    55.46   1   4   
  5 Lemons, Brandon              Floyd County             55.56   2   2   
  6 Baker, Adam                  Giles                    55.61   2   1   
  7 Ratcliffe, Max               Giles                    55.93   1 
  8 Ohl, Matt                    Glenvar                  56.65   1 
  9 Mann, Michael                Radford                  56.72   1 
 10 Dooley, Seth                 Glenvar                  57.93   1 
 11 Holliday, William            Glenvar                  59.51   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 48.70  2001        Adria Mannon, Floyd County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Penn, Erika                  Radford                  50.85   2  10   
  2 Bolt, Katelyn                Floyd County             51.71   2   8   
  3 Pennington, Alex             Giles                    52.03   2   6   
  4 Goodson, Chandra             Floyd County             52.17   2   4   
  5 Johnson, Erica               Giles                    52.75   1   2   
  6 Sunshine, Samantha           Floyd County             57.07   2   1   
  7 Ramsey, Tori                 Radford                  59.98   1 
  8 Deaton, Kaitlin              Glenvar                1:03.39   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 40.20  1999        Kyle Wisian, Radford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Josh                  Radford                  42.69   2  10   
  2 Shumaker, Logan              Auburn                   44.05   2   8   
  3 Lester, Michael              Giles                    44.44   2   6   
  4 Webb, Michael                Glenvar                  45.21   1   4   
  5 Bell, Fesser                 Radford                  45.32   2   2   
  6 Akrim, Omare                 Floyd County             45.96   2   1   
  7 Fraizer, Andrew              Auburn                   46.80   1 
  8 Harris, Mark                 Floyd County             47.49   1 
  9 Bell, Stewart                Radford                  48.05   1 
 10 LaRock, Kendall              Floyd County             50.64   2 
 11 Greely, Charles              Glenvar                  51.42   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:26.00  1995        Charlee Taylor, Radford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Susan                 Glenvar                2:31.70   10   
  2 Smith, Kaitlin               Radford                2:32.93    8   
  3 Neikurk, Cara                Glenvar                2:47.05    6   
  4 Bishop, Alaney               Auburn                 2:48.17    4   
  5 Lineberry, Morgan            Floyd County           2:50.12    2   
  6 Muncy, Emily                 Floyd County           2:50.64    1   
  7 Hevener, Riley               Giles                  2:51.01  
  8 Carper, Moriah               Radford                2:55.04  
  9 Eaton, Kim                   Glenvar                2:55.25  
 10 Steele, Olivia               Giles                  3:02.11  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 2:01.80  1998        Josh Benson, Radford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Coree                   Radford                2:02.02   2  10   
  2 Hoover, James                Auburn                 2:05.04   2   8   
  3 Adkins, Kevin                Radford                2:06.31   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Ryan                Radford                2:07.57   2   4   
  5 Spence, Jonathan             Floyd County           2:08.01   2   2   
  6 Wurzburger, Matthew          Floyd County           2:08.06   2   1   
  7 Teats, Chase                 Giles                  2:09.40   2 
  8 Pinard, Daniel               Glenvar                2:12.34   1 
  9 Neukirch, Preston            Floyd County           2:15.10   1 
 10 Hall, Rhett                  Auburn                 2:17.02   2 
 11 Mullins, Levi                Glenvar                2:18.22   1 
 12 Quesenberry, Cody            Auburn                 2:19.55   1 
 13 Allamong, Ben                Giles                  2:20.18   1 
 14 Eaton, Rusty                 Glenvar                2:25.02   1 
 15 Martin, Tanner               Giles                  2:28.17   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 26.40  1995        Tomika Saunders, Giles                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hulbert, Savannah            Floyd County             27.36   2  10   
  2 Doyle, Alexandra             Radford                  27.65   2   8   
  3 Penn, Erika                  Radford                  28.52   2   6   
  4 Murray, Kayla                Giles                    28.79   2   4   
  5 Wiley, Kanisha               Glenvar                  28.81   2   2   
  6 Clark, Susan                 Glenvar                  28.85   1   1   
  7 Denny, Lexi                  Radford                  28.88   1 
  8 Goodson, Chandra             Floyd County             28.93   2 
  9 Caldwell, Brianna            Giles                    29.02   1 
 10 Jackson, Lyndsey             Giles                    29.48   1 
 11 Wiley, Shaunte               Glenvar                  31.59   1 
 12 Akers, Caitlyn               Floyd County             32.87   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.75  2010        Keifer Titus, Floyd County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Grant              Radford                  22.46M  3  10   
  2 Little, Josh                 Radford                  23.36   3   8   
  3 Smith, Josh                  Radford                  23.98   3   6   
  4 Harris, Dorian               Floyd County             24.32   3   4   
  5 Vaught, Cody                 Giles                    24.53   3   2   
  6 Bonds, Shaquille             Glenvar                  25.07   2   1   
  7 Scott, Ryne                  Auburn                   25.14   1 
  8 Alderman, Jack               Glenvar                  25.22   2 
  9 Ferrell, Wes                 Giles                    25.55   1 
 10 Vishneski, Joseph            Eastern Mont             25.91   2 
 11 Bogess, Dusty                Giles                    26.27   1 
 12 Weast, Alex                  Auburn                   26.45   1 
 13 Linkous, Seth                Eastern Mont             27.09   2 
 14 Wilson, Luke                 Auburn                   28.69   1 
 -- Brown, James                 Glenvar                     FS   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11:02.52  2008        Megan Marsico, Glenvar                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sarah              Radford               13:21.43   10   
  2 Rose, Sadie                  Radford               13:44.02    8   
  3 Crocker, Kayla               Radford               14:01.76    6   
  4 Mann, Kacey                  Giles                 14:21.88    4   
  5 Lavinder, Brook              Giles                 14:25.31    2   
  6 Priest, Abbie                Floyd County          14:31.07    1   
  7 Schwarz, Emilie              Floyd County          15:22.01  
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:57.98  2007        Nathan Brame, Radford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mogen, Walker                Radford               10:12.33   10   
  2 Munsey, Jake                 Giles                 10:37.62    8   
  3 Turk, Matt                   Radford               10:41.43    6   
  4 Poth, Frank                  Auburn                10:42.15    4   
  5 Munsey, Luke                 Giles                 10:47.14    2   
  6 Whitlock, Gabriel            Floyd County          10:50.07    1   
  7 Kasper, James                Glenvar               10:52.19  
  8 Osborne, Vincent             Floyd County          11:03.99  
  9 Pinard, Daniel               Glenvar               11:13.00  
 10 Mann, Michael                Radford               11:18.80  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:18.31  2005        Radford, Radford                          
                         Smith, White, Collier, Whitaker                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radford  'A'                                        4:36.44   10   
     1) Smith, Kaitlin                  2) Hines, Kendal                  
     3) Harvey, Riley                   4) Penn, Erika                    
  2 Glenvar  'A'                                        4:50.01    8   
     1) Jenkins, Kendall                2) Clark, Susan                   
     3) Eaton, Kim                      4) Neikurk, Cara                  
  3 Giles  'A'                                          4:52.68    6   
     1) Worrell, Cherish                2) Hevener, Riley                 
     3) Meadows, Leslie                 4) Jackson, Lyndsey               
  4 Floyd County  'A'                                   4:58.32    4   
  5 Auburn  'A'                                         5:04.13    2   
     1) Bishop, Alaney                  2) Detamore, Karen                
     3) Fernandez, Elena                4) Akers, Chelsea                 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:36.34  2004        Floyd County, Floyd                       
                         R Beaver, C Burrier, E Yearout-Patton, A Wilkens  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radford  'A'                                        3:30.88M  10   
     1) Adkins, Kevin                   2) Cox, Coree                     
     3) Little, Josh                    4) Alexander, Jerome              
  2 Giles  'A'                                          3:42.93    8   
     1) Baker, Adam                     2) Teats, Chase                   
     3) Ratcliffe, Max                  4) Merrix, Logan                  
  3 Auburn  'A'                                         3:49.81    6   
     1) Hoover, James                   2) Hall, Rhett                    
     3) Fraizer, Andrew                 4) Quesenberry, Cody              
  4 Floyd County  'A'                                   3:50.88    4   
  5 Glenvar  'A'                                        3:54.66    2   
     1) Dooley, Seth                    2) Ohl, Matt                      
     3) Roach, Tommy                    4)                                
  6 Eastern Montgomery  'A'                             4:34.01    1   
     1) Early, Michael                  2) Genovese, Joseph               
     3) Schneider, Felix                4) East, Jacob                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford                    160        2) Giles                     134   
    3) Floyd County                88        4) Glenvar                    50   
    5) Auburn                      23        6) Eastern Montgomery          6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Radford                    217        2) Auburn                     81   
    3) Floyd County                74        4) Giles                      63   
    5) Eastern Montgomery          16        6) Glenvar                    14