Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 02:29 PM
                                TSSAA A-AA East                                
                                SECTION FINALS                                 
                              at CAK  - 5/17/2011                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R     9-06  5/12/2009   Renee Maggart, Knoxville Ca              
       State: S 11-04.50  2003        Erin Gnass, Brentwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nentrup, Lura             12 University - JC        8-00.00   10   
  2 McLure, Abigail           12 Red Bank Hig           7-06.00    8   
  3 Duffy, Carly              11 Notre Dame H           7-00.00    6   
  4 Haun, Kristen             11 Unicoi Co.             6-06.00    4.50
  4 Mumba, Chafelmer          11 Red Bank Hig           6-06.00    4.50
  6 Malone, Makayla           11 Happy Valley          J6-06.00    3   
  7 baily, rebecca            11 Red Bank Hig           6-00.00    2   
 -- Valk, Jillian             12 Greeneville                 NH  
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R    13-02  5/12/2009   Luke Duffy, Notre Dame H                 
       State: S 15-07.50  2000        Jeff Trembley, Maryville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wade, Devon               10 University - JC       12-00.00   10   
  2 Cox, Campbell             11 University - JC       11-06.00    8   
  3 Greene, Kyle              10 Unicoi Co.           J11-06.00    6   
  4 Becker, Harrison          12 Unicoi Co.            11-00.00    5   
  5 Clark, Trey               10 Greeneville            9-06.00    3.50
  5 Enicks, David             10 Red Bank Hig           9-06.00    3.50
  7 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian        9-00.00    1.50
  7 Beam, Corey               12 Happy Valley           9-00.00    1.50
  9 King, Wesley              10 Greeneville           J9-00.00  
 10 Boone, Jack               11 Notre Dame H           8-06.00  
 11 Rhew, Will                11 Happy Valley          J8-06.00  
 -- Ledford, Blake            12 Notre Dame H                NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R 18-02  1995        Ellis, Tn School for the Deaf               
       State: S 20-06  1979        Judy Pollion, Kingsbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dandy, Amber              12 Red Bank Hig          18-08.75R  10   
  2 Mills, Chelsea            11 Red Bank Hig          15-11.00    8   
  3 Snodgrass, Lindsey        12 Claiborne             15-10.50    6   
  4 Garvey, Melissa            9 Christian Ac          15-03.75    5   
  5 Jones, Chancis            11 Chatt. Central        15-03.50    4   
  6 Hinch, Carolyn            10 Gibbs                 14-09.50    3   
  7 Mitchell, Tejah           10 South Pittsb          14-02.00    2   
  8 Smith, McKenna             8 Sullivan North        14-01.50    1   
  9 Kincer, Kaitlynn           9 Happy Valley          14-01.25  
 10 Estep, Tiffani             9 Chatt. Central        14-01.00  
 11 DeLapp, Kelsey             9 Gibbs                 14-00.50  
 12 Roebuck, Kanea            10 Austin-East           13-08.50  
 13 Reed, Alyssa               9 Grainger              13-03.00  
 14 Middleton, Denisha        10 Austin-East           12-04.75  
 15 White, Courtney            9 Stone Memori          11-03.50  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R    22-07  1990        Dean, Austin-East                        
       State: S 24-07.50  1997        Cameron Howard, Tullahoma                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Patrick           10 Chatt. Arts Sci       21-03.25   10   
  2 Burkhart, John            12 Christian Ac          20-03.25    8   
  3 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East         20-01.50    6   
  4 Rooks, Maleek             11 Brainerd Hig          19-10.00    5   
  5 King, Levin               12 Grainger              19-08.00    4   
  6 Leonard, Andrew           12 East Hamilto          19-07.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Demetric         10 South Pittsb          19-03.50    2   
  8 Derrick, Joseph           12 Brainerd Hig          19-02.50    1   
  9 Hale, Raquis              12 South Pittsb          18-10.25  
 10 McClendon, Coderius       10 Red Bank Hig          18-10.00  
 11 England, Clay             10 Gatlinburg-Pittm      18-05.25  
 12 Barber, Walter            12 Gatlinburg-Pittm      17-11.00  
 13 Poynter, Jacob            12 Loudon High           17-05.25  
 14 Mccarty, John             11 Stone Memori          16-01.00  
 -- Rogers, Demarcus          12 Chatt. Central              ND  
 -- Henry, Jonivan            12 Alcoa High S                ND  
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R 26-02.50  2010        Kelli Smith, Brainerd                    
       State: S 43-00.25  2003        Cassie Gullickson, Brentwood             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snodgrass, Lindsey        12 Claiborne             35-04.75R  10   
  2 Mills, Chelsea            11 Red Bank Hig          33-06.00R   8   
  3 Hinch, Carolyn            10 Gibbs                 31-05.75R   6   
  4 Smartt, Deronesha         10 Howard Schoo          30-11.75R   5   
  5 Sims, Karsen              10 Gatlinburg-Pittm      28-08.50R   4   
  6 DeLapp, Kelsey             9 Gibbs                 28-08.25R   3   
  7 Miller, Storyie           11 Tellico Plai          28-01.00R   1.50
  7 Luster, Christine         12 Happy Valley          28-01.00R   1.50
  9 Smith, Makenna               Sullivan North        27-04.75R 
 10 Dunlay, Sammy             11 Notre Dame H          27-02.00R 
 11 Werner, Micki              9 Gatlinburg-Pittm      26-11.25R 
 12 Scudder, Lexis             9 Alcoa High S          25-03.00  
 13 White, Courtney            9 Stone Memori          24-01.50  
 -- Matthews, Morgan          11 Stone Memori                ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R    46-04  2007        H. Smith, Knoxville Catholic             
       State: S 48-00.50  2002        Brandon Winbush, Bartlett                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Hunter             12 Sequatchie C          43-01.50   10   
  2 Rogers, Demarcus          12 Chatt. Central        42-03.00    8   
  3 Leonard, Andrew           12 East Hamilto          41-08.75    6   
  4 Rudd, Brenden             12 Alcoa High S          40-07.00    5   
  5 Careathers, Dezman        12 Brainerd Hig          40-06.75    4   
  6 Crenshaw, JaRod           10 Alcoa High S          39-10.50    3   
  7 England, Clay             10 Gatlinburg-Pittm      39-00.50    2   
  8 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East         38-04.75    1   
  9 Burkhart, John            12 Christian Ac          37-08.00  
 10 Chubb, Antonio            11 South Pittsb          37-07.50  
 11 Sorenson, Johnny          12 Chatt. Central        36-10.00  
 12 Barber, Walter            12 Gatlinburg-Pittm      36-06.75  
 13 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm      35-10.00  
 14 Wilson, Quan               9 Alcoa High S          34-02.00  
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R  5-08  1999        J. Hahn, Anderson County                    
       State: S  6-00  2004        Lauren Stewart, Brentwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morse, Laura              10 Christian Ac           5-00.00   10   
  2 Wade, Kira                11 East Hamilto           4-10.00    8   
  3 Luketic, Megan            10 Notre Dame H          J4-10.00    6   
  4 Shults, Macy              12 Gatlinburg-Pittm       4-08.00    4.50
  4 Haun, Kristen             11 Unicoi Co.             4-08.00    4.50
  6 Hammons, Alexis           11 Happy Valley          J4-08.00    3   
  7 Hill, Katie               12 Chatt Christian       J4-08.00    2   
  8 Lee, Asia                  9 Howard Schoo          J4-08.00    1   
  9 Allen, Kiah               11 Christian Ac           4-06.00  
  9 Lewis, Makenna            12 Gatlinburg-Pittm       4-06.00  
  9 Priestwood, Kayli          9 Stone Memori           4-06.00  
 12 Balch, Shelby              9 Chatt Christian       J4-06.00  
 12 Hinch, Carolyn            10 Gibbs                 J4-06.00  
 14 Sams, Cheyenne            11 Elizabethton           4-04.00  
 15 Flack, Jasmine            11 Austin-East           J4-04.00  
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R  6-09  1987        Binkley, Unicoi County                      
       State: S  7-02  1996        Eric Draper, White Station                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durbin, Ron               12 Gatlinburg-Pittm       6-02.00   10   
  2 Eady, Brian               11 Chatt. Central         5-10.00    8   
  3 Hibbard, Jeremy           12 Gatlinburg-Pittm       5-08.00    6   
  4 McKinney, Ethan           12 Happy Valley          J5-08.00    5   
  5 Herndon, Tre               9 East Hamilto           5-06.00    4   
  6 Scalf, Robert             12 Happy Valley          J5-06.00    3   
  7 Durbin, Blade             10 Gatlinburg-Pittm      J5-06.00    2   
  8 Howard, Nick              12 Loudon High           J5-06.00    1   
  9 Palmer, Billy             12 Elizabethton           5-04.00  
 10 Edwards, Mark             12 Greeneville           J5-04.00  
 -- Simmons, Justin            9 Stone Memori                NH  
 -- Jasper, Jacob              8 Sullivan North              NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R 39-08  1984        Evans, Howard                               
       State: S 47-01  1984        Angie Barker, Elizabethton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crum, Alyssa              12 Greeneville           38-08.00   10   
  2 Edwards, Britny           10 Hixson High           32-05.00    8   
  3 King, Jeshayla            10 Howard Schoo          31-03.50    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Rebecca         12 Stone Memori          31-01.75    5   
  5 Smith, Christiana         10 Chatt. Arts Sci       30-09.50    4   
  6 Smartt, Deronesha         10 Howard Schoo          30-05.50    3   
  7 Hodge, Kara               11 Grainger              30-04.00    2   
  8 Laws, Melissa             12 Kingston Hig          29-11.00    1   
  9 Bennett, Mikayla          10 Unicoi Co.            29-03.00  
 10 Fowler, Sarah-Catherine   12 University - JC       28-11.75  
 11 Putman, Courtney          11 Chatt. Central        28-06.50  
 12 Kington, Makayla          10 Stone Memori          27-11.00  
 13 Lenhart, Katherine        12 Pigeon Forge          27-09.25  
 14 Pittman, Lavaughsia       11 Red Bank Hig          27-08.75  
 15 Fischer, Emily            10 Gatlinburg-Pittm      27-01.00  
 16 Lowe, Ashley              12 Scott High S          25-10.25  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R    52-01  1991        R. Stinson, Powell                       
       State: S 67-01.25  1997        Scott Denbo, Montgomery Bell Academy     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Provins, Rusty             9 Cumberland Gap        49-10.00   10   
  2 Varner, Cooper            11 Gibbs                 46-03.00    8   
  3 Hubbard, Josh             12 Happy Valley          44-00.50    6   
  4 Franklin, Shane           10 Alcoa High S          43-11.25    5   
  5 Rutledge, Iziah           12 Red Bank Hig          43-07.25    4   
  6 Leyva, Raul               11 Gibbs                 41-11.25    3   
  7 Baldwin, Bradley          11 Stone Memori          41-10.25    2   
  8 Story, Chaz               12 Greeneville           41-08.00    1   
  9 davis, keointa            11 Red Bank Hig          40-11.25  
 10 Craw, Aquintos            12 Brainerd Hig          39-06.75  
 11 Outen, Jonathan           12 Union Co.             39-01.00  
 12 Caperton, Ricky           11 East Hamilto          39-00.75  
 13 Jones, Frank              12 Scott High S          36-04.50  
 14 Hodge, Kelsey             10 Alcoa High S          34-03.00  
 -- Simpson, Nikolai          10 Elizabethton                ND  
 
Event 11  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R 124-04  1984        , Austin-East                              
       State: S 155-08  1984        Angie Barker, Elizabethton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lenhart, Katherine        12 Pigeon Forge         114-08.50   10   
  2 Smith, Miranda            12 Grainger                109-00    8   
  3 Lowe, Ashley              12 Scott High S            107-09    6   
  4 King, Jeshayla            10 Howard Schoo         105-03.50    5   
  5 Putman, Courtney          11 Chatt. Central        99-04.50    4   
  6 Fowler, Sarah-Catherine   12 University - JC          92-03    3   
  7 Lenhart, Rabecca           9 Pigeon Forge          84-08.50    2   
  8 Lowe, Alora Beth          10 Scott High S          84-05.50    1   
  9 Bennett, Mikayla          10 Unicoi Co.            83-08.50  
 10 Estep, Tiffani             9 Chatt. Central        83-07.50  
 11 Laws, Melissa             12 Kingston Hig          79-11.25  
 12 Carr, Sara                12 Pigeon Forge             77-10  
 13 Plieseis, Chelsea         10 Loudon High           76-08.50  
 14 Roe, Autumn               10 Sullivan East         73-00.50  
 15 Hurd, Ashley              10 Sullivan North        71-11.50  
 16 Sellin, Tianna            11 Sequoyah Hig          71-01.50  
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R 158-09  1997        J. Miles, Gibbs                            
       State: S 187-10  1986        Brent Collins, Jefferson County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Nikolai          10 Elizabethton         142-08.50   10   
  2 Outen, Jonathan           12 Union Co.            141-10.50    8   
  3 Hubbard, DeHart           12 Chatt. Central          128-03    6   
  4 Story, Chaz               12 Greeneville          123-11.50    5   
  5 White, George             12 Union Co.            119-07.25    4   
  6 Durbin, Ron               12 Gatlinburg-Pittm     118-09.25    3   
  7 Sorenson, Tyler           10 Chatt. Central          117-07    2   
  8 Jones, Frank              12 Scott High S            112-11    1   
  9 davis, keointa            11 Red Bank Hig            109-05  
 10 Gallanto, Mason           10 East Hamilto            104-05  
 11 Cox, O'Bryan              10 Greeneville              93-06  
 12 Hodge, Kelsey             10 Alcoa High S             92-00  
 13 Farmer, Caleb             11 Stone Memori          88-10.50  
 -- Pelfrey, John             11 Stone Memori                ND  
 -- Lowe, Travis              11 Happy Valley                ND  
 -- Provins, Rusty             9 Cumberland Gap              ND  
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R 11:24.62  2008        Alex Mullins, Notre Dame                 
       State: S 10:51.44  1993        Kuzumi Oyama, Hendersonville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eddington, Dianna         12 McMinn Centr          11:52.73   10   
  2 Mullin, Alex              12 Notre Dame H          12:14.30    8   
  3 Holt, Abby                12 Christian Ac          12:18.65    6   
  4 Caldwell, Sara             9 Pigeon Forge          12:47.04    5   
  5 True, Whitley              9 Unicoi Co.            12:59.73    4   
  6 Bible, Paige              11 Greeneville           13:04.08    3   
  7 Berry, Emily               9 Christian Ac          13:05.78    2   
  8 Lundquist, Sydney         12 Notre Dame H          13:09.22    1   
  9 Young, Mallory             8 Signal Mount          13:14.74  
 10 Ballentine, Claire         9 Gatlinburg-Pittm      13:34.42  
 11 Stakely, Ashley           11 Sequoyah Hig          14:13.00  
 12 Tinker, Lacee             12 Gatlinburg-Pittm      14:30.55  
 13 Smith, Kerigan             9 Stone Memori          14:37.23  
 14 Spangler, Paige           11 Gibbs                 15:34.45  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R 9:28.40  1984        Parsley, Unicoi County                    
       State: S 8:46.47  2004        Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Derek             12 Greeneville           10:13.28   10   
  2 Jones, Dylan              12 Greeneville           10:20.41    8   
  3 Marshall, Matthew         11 Signal Mount          10:28.45    6   
  4 McCormick, Zach           11 East Hamilto          10:33.24    5   
  5 Clark, Justin             11 East Hamilto          10:37.93    4   
  6 McCormick, Nick           10 East Hamilto          10:49.87    3   
  7 Hudlow, Dalton            10 Sullivan East         11:07.35    2   
  8 Moorehead, Nate           12 Notre Dame H          11:09.27    1   
  9 Mifflin, Matt             12 Stone Memori          11:13.04  
 10 Rupinski, Mark             9 Loudon High           11:17.20  
 11 Pratt, Cody               10 Grainger              11:18.24  
 12 Layne, Andrew              9 Kingston Hig          11:24.09  
 13 Roberts, Josiah           12 Greeneville           11:49.50  
 14 Smith, Brian              12 University - JC       11:57.56  
 15 Valdez, Alex              11 Elizabethton          12:01.28  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 13.97  2007        Bianka Blair, Austin-East                   
       State: S 14.06  1999        Chantel Yates, Brainerd                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roebuck, Kanea            10 Austin-East              16.02   2  10   
  2 Snodgrass, Lindsey        12 Claiborne                16.17   2   8   
  3 Estep, Tiffani             9 Chatt. Central           17.46   2   6   
  4 Gonzalez, Rebecca         12 Stone Memori             17.51   2   5   
  5 May, Montra                  Johnson Co.              18.43   1   4   
  6 Chambers, Khristian        9 Scott High S             18.69   2   3   
  7 Holland, Brooke           12 Chatt Christian          18.87   2   2   
  8 Sexton, Tybrisha          10 Red Bank Hig             19.14   2   1   
  9 Balch, Shelby              9 Chatt Christian          19.20   1 
 10 Hambrick, Deshel           9 Howard Schoo             19.41   1 
 11 White, Taylor             11 East Hamilto             19.51   1 
 12 Atkins, Sarah             10 Union Co.                19.58   1 
 13 Hill, Katie               12 Chatt Christian          19.59   2 
 14 Roth, Marissa              9 Signal Mount             19.72   1 
 15 Livesay, Jacki             9 Stone Memori             20.02   1 
 16 Moore, Sasha              10 Gatlinburg-Pittm         20.66   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 14.30  1995        N. Davis, West                              
       State: S 13.84  1981        Jeff Powell, Whites Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Josh            12 Red Bank Hig             14.94   2  10   
  2 Abernathy, Chris          11 Signal Mount             15.38   2   8   
  3 Vaughn, Gabe              11 East Ridge H             16.61   2   6   
  4 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East            16.62   2   5   
  5 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm         17.06   2   4   
  6 Hawkins, Chaz              9 Signal Mount             17.33   2   3   
  7 England, Clay             10 Gatlinburg-Pittm         18.07   1   2   
  8 Heavilon, Zach            11 Stone Memori             18.24   1   1   
  9 Wilson, Quan               9 Alcoa High S             18.65   1 
 10 Sellars, Anthony           9 South Pittsb             18.82   2 
 11 Vincent, Austin           12 McMinn Centr             19.89   1 
 12 Hunter-Price, Aven        11 Tyner Academ             20.37   1 
 -- Hughes, William           12 Brainerd Hig                DQ   2  Pushed Hurdle with H
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 47.78  2007        , Austin-East                               
       State: S 46.92  2000        , Memphis East                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard School of Academics & T                        49.57   2  10   
     1) Jackson, LaQuisha 11            2) Robinson, Nuqeilla 10          
     3) Sheats, Brittany 11             4) Lee, Asia 9                    
  2 Red Bank High School                                  49.93   2   8   
     1) Dandy, Amber 12                 2) Mills, Chelsea 11              
     3) Armstrong, Breonna 12           4) Pittman, Lavaughsia 11         
  3 Austin-East High School                               50.35   2   6   
     1) Mckenzie, Tonquesha 11          2) Roebuck, Kanea 10              
     3) Hill, Nekydrah 10               4) Welch, Kadeyjah 10             
  4 Tyner Academy                                         50.97   2   5   
     1) Smith, Autiona 12               2) Bonds, Tre'Ketta 11            
     3) Smith, Ajee 11                  4) Wilson, Alicia 12              
  5 Chattanooga Central High Schoo                        51.87   2   4   
     1) Callahan, Daisha 11             2) Jones, Chancis 11              
     3) Colbert, Aleshia 9              4) Jones, Shamiyah 9              
  6 Brainerd High School                                  52.12   2   3   
     1) Williams, Marissa 11            2) Aiken, Jasmine 11              
     3) Brummitt, Khadijah 11           4) mcclendon, amanda 9            
  7 Fulton High School                                    52.62   2   2   
     1) Woods, Jaqumbia 12              2) Williamson, Summer 10          
     3) Geter, Breshia 10               4) Gallamn, Breanna 10            
  8 University School of Johnson C                        53.90   2   1   
     1) Avila, Dessie 12                2) Green, Michelle 12             
     3) Jones, Carrie 12                4) Nentrup, Lura 12               
  9 East Ridge High School                                54.23   1 
     1) Harden, Markia 11               2) Mason, Shayla 11               
     3) norwood, deasia 10              4) Taylor, Ieasha 9               
 10 Alcoa High School                                     54.52   1 
     1) Phillips, Alexis 11             2) Brabson, Shante 12             
     3) Arenivar, Anabel 10             4) Scudder, Lexis 9               
 11 East Hamilton High School                             55.34   1 
 12 McMinn Central High School                            55.89   1 
     1) Smith, Nicole 12                2) Johnson, Ashley 12             
     3) Giles, Moriah 10                4) Cowart, Taylor 11              
 13 Elizabethton High School                              55.94   1 
     1) Jones, Paige 9                  2) Sams, Cheyenne 11              
     3) May, Katie 9                    4) Largent, Mandi 9               
 14 Sullivan East High School                             56.66   1 
     1) Camper, Erin 11                 2) Scalf, Joli 9                  
     3) Griffth, Mckenzie 12            4) Warren, Jennifer 9             
 15 Stone Memorial High School                            56.80   1 
     1) Wheeler, Ashley 11              2) Priestwood, Kayli 9            
     3) Jordan, Patty 11                4) Pugh, Makenzie 9               
 16 Greeneville High School                               57.12   1 
     1) Dykes, Chelsea 11               2) Fyffe, Nicole 10               
     3) Gracia, Kaycee 11               4) Perkins, Emily 11              
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 42.21  2007        , Alcoa                                     
       State: S 41.24  1983        , Oakland                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Red Bank High School                                  43.33   2  10   
     1) Robinson, Josh 12               2) Hubbard, Avery 12              
     3) McClendon, Coderius 10          4) Watson, Kameno 11              
  2 Austin-East High School                               43.77   2   8   
     1) Blair, Travius 12               2) Williams, Devin 10             
     3) Smallwood, Darius 11            4) Oggs, Donald 11                
  3 Tyner Academy                                         44.12   2   6   
     1) Leverette, Jabrie 12            2) Ammons, Ronald 12              
     3) Calloway, Dedrick 11            4) Howell, Travis 12              
  4 Brainerd High School                                  44.40   2   5   
     1) Rooks, Maleek 11                2) Milligan, Isiah 11             
     3) Pettaway, Paul 12               4) Montgomery, Cardarius 10       
  5 South Pittsburg High School                           44.41   2   4   
     1) Hale, Raquis 12                 2) Chubb, Antonio 11              
     3) Johnson, Demetric 10            4) Hale, Corbin 10                
  6 Notre Dame High School                                44.56   2   3   
     1) Middlebrooks, Jordan 12         2) Davenport, Kwaun 10            
     3) McCoy, Shaqualm 10              4) Reilly, Matt 11                
  7 Hixson High School                                    45.61   1   2   
     1) Shropshire, Devonta 12          2) Smith, Marcus 12               
     3) Novene, Allante 10              4) Yates, Kevin 9                 
  8 Claiborne High School                                 46.51   1   1   
  9 Pigeon Forge High School                              46.76   1 
     1) Faulkner, Cameron 12            2) Peak, Josh 11                  
     3) Bodder, Matt 12                 4) Frasier, Matt 9                
 10 Greeneville High School                               48.73   1 
     1) Bond, Jared 10                  2) Cox, O'Bryan 10                
     3) Landers, Conner 11              4) Story, Chaz 12                 
 -- Fulton High School                                       DQ   2  Did not get Hand-off
     1) Thomas, Dmetrius --             2) Satterfield, Bartt --          
     3) Hawkins, Xavier 9               4) Rollins, Daryl 9               
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R 9:54.68  5/12/2009   Notre Dame High School, Notre Dame H      
                         C Heider, C Hendrickson, S Mullin, R Polacek      
       State: S 9:12.64  1979        , Farragut                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame High School                             10:14.09   10   
     1) Heider, Caroline 12             2) Mullin, Alex 12                
     3) Mullin, Sophie 11               4) Lundquist, Sydney 12           
  2 Christian Academy of Knoxville                     10:18.47    8   
     1) Holt, Abby 12                   2) Morse, Laura 10                
     3) Schoutko, Abbie 11              4) Berry, Emily 9                 
  3 University School of Johnson C                     10:30.43    6   
     1) Green, Michelle 12              2) Jones, Carrie 12               
     3) Loving, Landry 11               4) Nentrup, Lura 12               
  4 Chattanooga Christian School                       10:57.63    5   
     1) Cash, Lindsey 9                 2) Balch, Shelby 9                
     3) Brock, Beata 9                  4) Butcher, Emily 12              
  5 East Hamilton High School                          10:57.72    4   
  6 Gatlinburg-Pittman High School                     11:19.32    3   
     1) Hatcher, Haley 11               2) Tinker, Lacee 12               
     3) Sims, Karsen 10                 4) Sumeriski, Kasey 10            
  7 Red Bank High School                               11:21.93    2   
     1) Barbosa, Dania 12               2) Gagliano, Katherine 11         
     3) Hightower, Samantha 12          4) wright, jessica 10             
  8 Stone Memorial High School                         11:41.10    1   
     1) Wheeler, Ashley 11              2) Kennedy, Riley 11              
     3) Kennedy, Brooke 11              4) Deck, Kendra 10                
  9 Sequoyah High School                               12:00.61  
     1) Jones, Kelsey 12                2) DeVoe, Jamie --                
     3) Johnson, Nicole 9               4) Clark, Molly --                
 10 Greeneville High School                            12:01.37  
     1) Valk, Jillian 12                2) Bible, Megan 9                 
     3) Hall, Allison 11                4) Carpenter, Chelsey 10          
 11 Elizabethton High School                           12:06.15  
     1) Hardin, Christine 10            2) Lyons, Kayla 10                
     3) Keylon, Haley 9                 4) Irmeger, Alyssa 9              
 12 Sullivan East High School                          12:06.62  
     1) Austin, Sami 11                 2) Arnold, Kellie 11              
     3) Bulla, Madison 10               4) Griffith, Morgan --            
 13 McMinn Central High School                         12:19.66  
     1) Winkfield, Rachel 11            2) Eaton, LeeAnn 10               
     3) Stillwell, Acacia 10            4) Johnson, Morgan 12             
 14 Alcoa High School                                  12:23.19  
     1) Ragan, Becky 12                 2) Young, Maxanna 9               
     3) Perez, Maribel 12               4) Young, Stephanie 10            
 15 Tellico Plains High School                         12:23.33  
     1) Hunt, Briana 12                 2) Cook, Nicole 12                
     3) Hunt, Timber 9                  4) Henson, Anna --                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R 8:13.20  1985        , Howard                                  
       State: S 7:44.74  1982        , Hillsboro                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greeneville High School                             8:32.59   10   
     1) Jones, Dylan 12                 2) Gibson, Derek 12               
     3) McAmis, Kevin 11                4) Burrow, Lawson 10              
  2 University School of Johnson C                      8:38.29    8   
     1) Smith, Brian 12                 2) Augsburger, Trevor 12          
     3) Williams, Alex 12               4) Perry, Gabe 10                 
  3 Brainerd High School                                8:51.80    6   
     1) Hanna, Darrien 12               2) Turner, Christopher 12         
     3) Careathers, Dezman 12           4) Womack, William 10             
  4 East Hamilton High School                           8:55.02    5   
  5 Notre Dame High School                              8:57.08    4   
     1) Moorehead, Nate 12              2) Dorris, Joseph 11              
     3) Boone, Jack 11                  4) McCutcheon, Michael 12         
  6 Christian Academy of Knoxville                      9:03.55    3   
     1) Berry, James 12                 2) Millis, Chris 12               
     3) Cunic, Samuel 12                4) Morgan, Charlie 11             
  7 Gatlinburg-Pittman High School                      9:29.60    2   
     1) Mccarter, Matthew 12            2) Smith, Cody 11                 
     3) Fisher, Brad 11                 4) Hale, Clay --                  
  8 Hixson High School                                  9:34.40    1   
     1) Vandergriff, Logan --           2) Gennett, Andrew 12             
     3) Johnson, Justin 11              4) Phinizey, Chris 12             
  9 Sullivan East High School                           9:40.52  
     1) Baker, Chris 10                 2) Cordle, Dalton 9               
     3) Stafford, Shane --              4) White, Isaiah 10               
 10 McMinn Central High School                          9:43.11  
     1) Vincent, Austin 12              2) Eddington, Mark 10             
     3) Lynn, Brandon 9                 4) Davis, Austen 9                
 11 Alcoa High School                                   9:50.55  
     1) Anthony, Mustafa 10             2) Chrisman, Josh 10              
     3) Morgan, John 11                 4) Perez, Arturo 11               
 12 Stone Memorial High School                          9:50.71  
     1) Thompson, Cameron 11            2) Mccarty, Matt 11               
     3) Shillings, Blu 9                4) Barlow, Landon 9               
 13 Sequoyah High School                                9:50.73  
     1) Whited, A. j. 12                2) Watson, Lucas 11               
     3) Bell, Brandon --                4) Williams, Dillon 9             
 14 Tellico Plains High School                         11:02.97  
     1) Litrell, Nathan 12              2) Gooch, Lee 10                  
     3) Cardin, Shane 9                 4) Palazzola, Geno 9              
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 11.97  2007        J. Anderson, Austin-East                    
       State: S 11.84  1980        Shariffa Barksdale, Harriman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, LaQuisha         11 Howard Schoo             12.05   2  10   
  2 Dandy, Amber              12 Red Bank Hig             12.37   2   8   
  3 Foster, Laura             10 Christian Ac             12.66   2   6   
  4 Wilson, Alicia            12 Tyner Academ             12.70   2   5   
  5 Garvey, Melissa            9 Christian Ac             12.85   1   4   
  6 Avila, Dessie             12 University - JC          13.08   1   3   
  7 Hill, Nekydrah            10 Austin-East              13.11   2   2   
  8 Callahan, Daisha          11 Chatt. Central           13.12   2   1   
  9 Hall, Lexus                9 Austin-East              13.15   2 
 10 Smith, Mia                10 Tyner Academ             13.16   1 
 11 mcclendon, amanda          9 Brainerd Hig             13.24   2 
 12 Harden, Markia            11 East Ridge H             13.32   1 
 13 Fyffe, Nicole             10 Greeneville              14.02   1 
 14 Camper, Erin              11 Sullivan East            14.49   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 10.50  1990        W. Lundy, Alcoa                             
       State: S 10.50  1999        Marquis Davis, Hamilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrone, John             11 University - JC          10.82   2  10   
  2 Brooksbank, Cody          11 Christian Ac             10.97   2   8   
  3 Watson, Kameno            11 Red Bank Hig             11.10   2   6   
  4 Leverette, Jabrie         12 Tyner Academ             11.18   2   5   
  5 Fain, Jerry               11 Sequatchie C             11.24   2   4   
  6 Williams, Devin           10 Austin-East              11.29   1   3   
  7 Robinson, Josh            12 Red Bank Hig             11.33   2   2   
  8 Taylor, Patrick           10 Chatt. Arts Sci          11.36   2   1   
  9 Hawkins, Xavier            9 Fulton High              11.43   1 
 10 Rollins, Daryl             9 Fulton High              11.45   1 
 11 Calloway, Dedrick         11 Tyner Academ             11.50   2 
 12 Peak, Josh                11 Pigeon Forge             11.60   1 
 13 Hibbard, Jeremy           12 Gatlinburg-Pittm         11.66   1 
 14 Roshell, Darrion          12 Howard Schoo             11.73   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R 5:16.40  1995        Bogaty, Catholic                          
       State: S 4:45.44  1977        Margaret Groos, Harpeth Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eddington, Dianna         12 McMinn Centr           5:28.06   10   
  2 Rhodes, Hannah             9 Greeneville            5:36.90    8   
  3 Caldwell, Sara             9 Pigeon Forge           5:38.37    6   
  4 Melchionna, Madison       10 Greeneville            5:41.08    5   
  5 Holt, Abby                12 Christian Ac           5:45.16    4   
  6 Elliot, Sterlin           11 University - JC        5:51.95    3   
  7 Heider, Caroline          12 Notre Dame H           5:52.16    2   
  8 Lundquist, Darby          10 Notre Dame H           5:55.64    1   
  9 Lundquist, Sydney         12 Notre Dame H           6:01.91  
 10 True, Whitley              9 Unicoi Co.             6:05.13  
 11 Wigal, Janelle             9 Chatt. Arts Sci        6:06.83  
 12 Holoman, Caila            10 Chatt. Arts Sci        6:08.22  
 13 Bible, Paige              11 Greeneville            6:08.23  
 14 Mccorsskey, Laina         11 Kingston Hig           6:08.84  
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Sectional: R 4:30.60  1987        Spearman, Catholic                        
       State: S 4:10.99  2004        Andrew Bumbalogh, Brentwood Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burrow, Lawson            10 Greeneville            4:39.57   10   
  2 Simmons, Jacob            11 Stone Memori           4:40.65    8   
  3 Gibson, Derek             12 Greeneville            4:43.18    6   
  4 Clark, Justin             11 East Hamilto           4:54.11    5   
  5 McCormick, Nick           10 East Hamilto           4:58.32    4   
  6 Edington, Mikey              Johnson Co.            5:07.56    3   
  7 McCormick, Zach           11 East Hamilto           5:11.83    2   
  8 Moorehead, Nate           12 Notre Dame H           5:15.35    1   
  9 Valdez, Alex              11 Elizabethton           5:20.09  
 10 Norris, Jacob             10 Greeneville            5:26.99  
 11 Litrell, Nathan           12 Tellico Plai           5:36.85  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 1:44.82  2010        , Howard                                  
                         C Lee, H Robinson, D Smartt, L Jackson            
       State: S 1:38.65  2004        , Memphis East                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard School of Academics & T                      1:46.63   2  10   
     1) Jackson, LaQuisha 11            2) Robinson, Nuqeilla 10          
     3) Rhodes, Michelle 10             4) Sheats, Brittany 11            
  2 Tyner Academy                                       1:48.51   2   8   
     1) Smith, Autiona 12               2) Bonds, Tre'Ketta 11            
     3) Smith, Ajee 11                  4) Wilson, Alicia 12              
  3 Austin-East High School                             1:51.05   2   6   
     1) Mckenzie, Tonquesha 11          2) Roebuck, Kanea 10              
     3) Hill, Nekydrah 10               4) Welch, Kadeyjah 10             
  4 Brainerd High School                                1:51.34   2   5   
     1) Williams, Marissa 11            2) Aiken, Jasmine 11              
     3) Brummitt, Khadijah 11           4) mcclendon, amanda 9            
  5 Chattanooga Central High Schoo                      1:51.48   2   4   
     1) Callahan, Daisha 11             2) Jones, Chancis 11              
     3) Colbert, Aleshia 9              4) Jones, Shamiyah 9              
  6 Fulton High School                                  1:53.72   2   3   
     1) Woods, Jaqumbia 12              2) Williamson, Summer 10          
     3) Geter, Breshia 10               4) Gallamn, Breanna 10            
  7 Chatt. School for the Arts & S                      1:54.01   2   2   
     1) Russell, Sydney 9               2) Smiley, Chelsea 9              
     3) Jackson, Taylor 10              4) Besley, Jerica 10              
  8 East Ridge High School                              1:55.32   1   1   
     1) Harden, Markia 11               2) Mason, Shayla 11               
     3) norwood, deasia 10              4) Taylor, Ieasha 9               
  9 East Hamilton High School                           1:57.24   1 
 10 Elizabethton High School                            1:59.79   1 
     1) Jones, Paige 9                  2) Sams, Cheyenne 11              
     3) May, Katie 9                    4) Largent, Mandi 9               
 11 University School of Johnson C                      2:01.87   2 
     1) Avila, Dessie 12                2) Green, Michelle 12             
     3) Jones, Carrie 12                4) Nentrup, Lura 12               
 12 McMinn Central High School                          2:04.44   1 
     1) Smith, Nicole 12                2) Johnson, Ashley 12             
     3) Giles, Moriah 10                4) Cowart, Taylor 11              
 13 Stone Memorial High School                          2:05.42   1 
     1) Wheeler, Ashley 11              2) Jordan, Patty 11               
     3) Pugh, Makenzie 9                4) Evans, Patricia 11             
 14 Sullivan East High School                           2:07.97   1 
     1) Camper, Erin 11                 2) Moyhers, Shelby 10             
     3) Warren, Jennifer 9              4) Campbell, Katie 10             
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 1:28.90  1985        , Austin-East                             
       State: S 1:26.35  1996        , Hunters Lane                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chattanooga Central High Schoo                      1:33.36   2  10   
     1) Hubbard, DeHart 12              2) Eady, Brian 11                 
     3) Johnson, J j 12                 4) Joynes, Quinton 12             
  2 Alcoa High School                                   1:33.84   2   8   
     1) Rudd, Brenden 12                2) Warfield, Lajaun 11            
     3) Crenshaw, JaRod 10              4) Hambrick, Vanderbilt 11        
  3 Notre Dame High School                              1:33.91   2   6   
     1) Middlebrooks, Jordan 12         2) Davenport, Kwaun 10            
     3) McCoy, Shaqualm 10              4) Reilly, Matt 11                
  4 Brainerd High School                                1:34.27   2   5   
     1) Derrick, Joseph 12              2) Rooks, Maleek 11               
     3) Milligan, Isiah 11              4) Pettaway, Paul 12              
  5 Hixson High School                                  1:34.76   2   4   
     1) Shropshire, Devonta 12          2) Smith, Marcus 12               
     3) Novene, Allante 10              4) Yates, Kevin 9                 
  6 Tyner Academy                                       1:35.06   2   3   
     1) Ammons, Ronald 12               2) Calloway, Dedrick 11           
     3) Howell, Travis 12               4) Stewart, Willie 9              
  7 East Hamilton High School                           1:36.57   1   2   
     1) Taylor, Andrew 11               2) Herndon, Tre 9                 
     3) Francois, Tony 9                4) Noorbergen, Jacob 10           
  8 Pigeon Forge High School                            1:38.66   1   1   
     1) Faulkner, Cameron 12            2) Peak, Josh 11                  
     3) Bodder, Matt 12                 4) Frasier, Matt 9                
  9 Claiborne High School                               1:39.03   1 
 10 Happy Valley High School                            1:39.11   1 
     1) McKinney, Ethan 12              2) Potter, Brady 11               
     3) Cooper, Coty 12                 4) Oxendine, Gabe 11              
 11 Gatlinburg-Pittman High School                      1:41.44   1 
     1) Dennis, Hayden 12               2) Fortney, Noah --               
     3) Durbin, Blade 10                4) Horner, Justin 10              
 12 Johnson Co. High School                             1:44.27   1 
     1) South, Patrick                  2) Blevins, Kenneth               
     3) Gary, Darrin                    4) Hannah, Tony                   
 -- Fulton High School                                       DQ   2  Dropped Baton. DNF
     1) Thomas, Dmetrius --             2) Satterfield, Bartt --          
     3) Hawkins, Xavier 9               4) Rollins, Daryl 9               
 -- Stone Memorial High School                               DQ   1  Out of Zone 2.
     1) Smith, London 11                2) Simmons, Justin 9              
     3) Martineze, Mario 10             4) Janow, Thomas 10               
 -- Austin-East High School                                  DQ   2  Dropped Baton. DNF
     1) Blair, Travius 12               2) Pruitt, Paul 11                
     3) Williams, Devin 10              4) Smallwood, Darius 11           
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 54.50  1984        Allison, Austin-East                        
       State: S 54.54  1979        Judy Pollion, Kingsbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Laura             10 Christian Ac           1:01.23   2  10   
  2 Miller, Storyie           11 Tellico Plai           1:01.92   2   8   
  3 Davis, Britney            10 Austin-East            1:03.56   2   6   
  4 Armstrong, Breonna        12 Red Bank Hig           1:03.86   2   5   
  5 Reed, Alyssa               9 Grainger               1:03.93   2   4   
  6 Welch, Kadeyjah           10 Austin-East            1:04.05   2   3   
  7 DeLapp, Kelsey             9 Gibbs                  1:04.61   2   2   
  8 Eagle, Jordan              9 Notre Dame H           1:05.78   1   1   
  9 Kennedy, Riley            11 Stone Memori           1:06.29   1 
 10 Melchionna, Madison       10 Greeneville            1:07.44   2 
 11 Conner, Danica            10 Tyner Academ           1:08.66   1 
 12 Anderson, Kara            10 Sullivan East          1:09.14   1 
 13 Edge, Gabbie               9 Signal Mount           1:10.89   1 
 14 Jackson, Taylor           10 Chatt. Arts Sci        1:14.82   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 48.00  1996        Fronden, Tn School for the Deaf             
       State: S 46.74  1970        Darwin Bond, Dobbyns Bennett                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leverette, Jabrie         12 Tyner Academ             51.41   2  10   
  2 Hubbard, Avery            12 Red Bank Hig             51.84   2   8   
  3 Smith, Kenny              12 McMinn Centr             52.66   2   6   
  4 Cunic, Samuel             12 Christian Ac             53.95   1   5   
  5 Knox, Camron              10 East Hamilto             53.99   1   4   
  6 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East            54.20   2   3   
  7 Hanna, Darrien            12 Brainerd Hig             54.75   2   2   
  8 Henry, Jonivan            12 Alcoa High S             55.25   1   1   
  9 Chubb, Antonio            11 South Pittsb             55.39   2 
 10 Newton, Matt              11 East Hamilto             55.50   2 
 11 Carter, Centeal            9 Howard Schoo             55.63   1 
 12 Phinizey, Chris           12 Hixson High              57.26   1 
 13 McAmis, Kevin             11 Greeneville              57.58   1 
 14 Matthews, Daton           10 Austin-East            1:00.45   1 
 -- Widener, Michael          12 Gibbs                       DQ   2  Uniform Violation
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 42.24  2007        Bianca Blair, Austin-East                   
       State: S 42.34  1984        Terkeler Shegog, Memphis Northside          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Snodgrass, Lindsey        12 Claiborne                47.72   2  10   
  2 Gonzalez, Rebecca         12 Stone Memori             48.38   2   8   
  3 May, Katie                 9 Elizabethton             52.54   2   6   
  4 Jones, Carrie             12 University - JC          53.08   2   5   
  5 Estep, Tiffani             9 Chatt. Central           53.31   2   4   
  6 Chambers, Khristian        9 Scott High S             55.15   2   3   
  7 Hill, Katie               12 Chatt Christian          55.27   2   2   
  8 Mumba, Chafelmer          11 Red Bank Hig             55.30   1   1   
  9 Roth, Marissa              9 Signal Mount             55.69   1 
 10 Williams, Jodi            10 Sequatchie C             56.06   2 
 11 Scudder, Lexis             9 Alcoa High S             56.92   1 
 12 Hambrick, Deshel           9 Howard Schoo             57.12   1 
 13 Owens, Beka               12 Gatlinburg-Pittm         58.13   1 
 14 Livesay, Jacki             9 Stone Memori           1:00.31   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 38.25  2008        Orlandus Harris, Brainerd                   
       State: S 36.58  1990        Ralph Thompson, Hillwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Josh            12 Red Bank Hig             40.56   2  10   
  2 Baker, Landon             11 Happy Valley             42.66   2   8   
  3 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm         42.93   2   6   
  4 England, Clay             10 Gatlinburg-Pittm         44.04   1   5   
  5 Abernathy, Chris          11 Signal Mount             44.25   2   4   
  6 Womack, William           10 Brainerd Hig             44.76   1   3   
  7 Hawkins, Chaz              9 Signal Mount             46.05   2   2   
  8 Simerly, Gabe             10 Unicoi Co.               46.23   2   1   
  9 Hatfield, Tyler           10 Claiborne                46.30   2 
 10 Heavilon, Zach            11 Stone Memori             46.73   1 
 11 Simac, Jacob              11 Tellico Plai             47.82   1 
 12 Wilson, Quan               9 Alcoa High S             48.36   1 
 13 Sellars, Anthony           9 South Pittsb             49.40   1 
 14 Vincent, Austin           12 McMinn Centr             50.96   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 2:20.00  5/19/2005   Jacklyn Talbert, Volunteer                
       State: S 2:09.44  1978        Tania Wells, Melrose                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eddington, Dianna         12 McMinn Centr           2:24.80   2  10   
  2 Mullin, Alex              12 Notre Dame H           2:26.81   2   8   
  3 Loving, Landry            11 University - JC        2:32.19   2   6   
  4 Estep, Amy                -- Claiborne              2:33.34   2   5   
  5 Zimmer, Sarah              9 Christian Ac           2:35.75   2   4   
  6 Miller, Storyie           11 Tellico Plai           2:36.17   2   3   
  7 Aldridge, Megan           10 East Hamilto           2:37.31   1   2   
  8 Turner, Eryn              11 Signal Mount           2:38.91   1   1   
  9 Mullin, Sophie            11 Notre Dame H           2:40.63   2 
 10 Schoutko, Abbie           11 Christian Ac           2:41.01   1 
 11 Keller, Ashley             9 Christian Ac           2:41.14   1 
 12 Sumeriski, Kasey          10 Gatlinburg-Pittm       2:41.55   1 
 13 Edge, Gabbie               9 Signal Mount           2:47.66   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 1:59.03  5/19/2005   Jordan Longstreth, Chatt. Arts & Sciences 
       State: S 1:51.24  1981        Jim Ailshie, Dobbyns Bennett              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Augsburger, Trevor        12 University - JC        2:02.68   2  10   
  2 Jones, Dylan              12 Greeneville            2:06.32   2   8   
  3 Burrow, Lawson            10 Greeneville            2:06.71   2   6   
  4 Odell, Clayton             9 Christian Ac           2:12.02   1   5   
  5 Edington, Mikey              Johnson Co.            2:12.69   1   4   
  6 Hilbert, Seth             10 University - JC        2:14.48   2   3   
  7 Hawkins, Josh             10 Signal Mount           2:14.67   1   2   
  8 Dorris, Joseph            11 Notre Dame H           2:15.06   1   1   
  9 Newman, John              11 East Hamilto           2:16.14   1 
 10 Wiley, Demetrius          10 Brainerd Hig           2:17.72   2 
 11 McShan, Fred               9 Chatt. Central         2:18.84   2 
 12 Eddington, Mark           10 McMinn Centr           2:32.02   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 24.47  5/12/2009   LaQuisha Jackson, Howard Schoo              
       State: S 24.14  1978        Sheryl Pernell, Memphis South Side          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, LaQuisha         11 Howard Schoo             24.77   2  10   
  2 Robinson, Nuqeilla        10 Howard Schoo             26.07   2   8   
  3 Dandy, Amber              12 Red Bank Hig             26.63   2   6   
  4 Callahan, Daisha          11 Chatt. Central           26.97   2   5   
  5 Hall, Lexus                9 Austin-East              27.18   2   4   
  6 Welch, Kadeyjah           10 Austin-East              27.32   1   3   
  7 DeLapp, Kelsey             9 Gibbs                    27.49   1   2   
  8 Smith, Mia                10 Tyner Academ             27.56   2   1   
  9 Mitchell, Tejah           10 South Pittsb             27.91   1 
 10 Avila, Dessie             12 University - JC          28.00   1 
 11 Smith, Nicole             12 McMinn Centr             28.29   1 
 12 Lowery, Lexie             10 Cosby                    28.91   1 
 13 Kraehmer, Arica           11 Pigeon Forge             28.92   1 
 14 Mills, Chelsea            11 Red Bank Hig             29.15   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 21.85  5/12/2009   Brandon Banks, Howard Schoo                 
       State: S 20.84  1999        Marquis Davis, Hamilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrone, John             11 University - JC          22.18   2  10   
  2 Watson, Kameno            11 Red Bank Hig             22.38   2   8   
  3 Brooksbank, Cody          11 Christian Ac             22.48   2   6   
  4 Taylor, Patrick           10 Chatt. Arts Sci          22.70   2   5   
  5 Leverette, Jabrie         12 Tyner Academ             22.75   2   4   
  6 Forbes, Jyshon            11 Austin-East              23.15   2   3   
  7 Calloway, Dedrick         11 Tyner Academ             23.52   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Demetric         10 South Pittsb             23.54   1   1   
  9 King, Levin               12 Grainger                 23.92   1 
 10 Smallwood, Darius         11 Austin-East              24.81   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 3:57.18  5/12/2009   Howard School of Academics & T, Howard Sch
                         T Austin, C Moore, S Porter, A Taylor             
       State: S 3:52.74  1998        , Memphis East                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Academy of Knoxville                      4:13.35   2  10   
     1) Foster, Laura 10                2) Morse, Laura 10                
     3) Allen, Kiah 11                  4) Keller, Ashley 9               
  2 Howard School of Academics & T                      4:15.43   2   8   
     1) Robinson, Nuqeilla 10           2) Sheats, Brittany 11            
     3) Smartt, Deronesha 10            4) Lee, Asia 9                    
  3 East Hamilton High School                           4:22.49   2   6   
  4 Notre Dame High School                              4:28.23   2   5   
     1) Heider, Caroline 12             2) Mullin, Alex 12                
     3) Lundquist, Darby 10             4) Dunlay, Sammy 11               
  5 Chattanooga Christian School                        4:35.17   2   4   
     1) Hill, Katie 12                  2) Marshall, Sarah 10             
     3) Overman, Karen 11               4) Brock, Beata 9                 
  6 Elizabethton High School                            4:38.64   2   3   
     1) Jones, Paige 9                  2) Sams, Cheyenne 11              
     3) May, Katie 9                    4) Largent, Mandi 9               
  7 Greeneville High School                             4:38.93   2   2   
     1) Bible, Paige 11                 2) Rhodes, Hannah 9               
     3) Bible, Megan 9                  4) Melchionna, Madison 10         
  8 Stone Memorial High School                          4:44.43   1   1   
     1) Wheeler, Ashley 11              2) Kennedy, Riley 11              
     3) Kennedy, Brooke 11              4) Deck, Kendra 10                
  9 Gatlinburg-Pittman High School                      4:46.03   1 
     1) Lewis, Makenna 12               2) Hatcher, Haley 11              
     3) Owens, Beka 12                  4) Tinker, Lacee 12               
 10 Grace Baptist Academy                               4:58.02   1 
     1) Jemane, Genet 9                 2) Rowell, Bethany 11             
     3) Rowell, Olivia 9                4) Bosco, Abigail 9               
 11 Tellico Plains High School                          5:06.18   1 
     1) Cook, Nicole 12                 2) Hunt, Timber 9                 
     3) Garrett, Kady 9                 4) Henson, Anna --                
 12 Sequoyah High School                                5:06.73   1 
     1) Jones, Kelsey 12                2) DeVoe, Jamie --                
     3) Johnson, Nicole 9               4) Stakely, Ashley 11             
 13 Unicoi Co. High School                              5:11.51   1 
     1) Dwomick, Jessica 10             2) Adkins, Haley 10               
     3) Hooven, Paige 9                 4) Cade, Shelby 11                
 14 McMinn Central High School                          5:13.27   1 
     1) Winkfield, Rachel 11            2) Eaton, LeeAnn 10               
     3) Riggs, Kassie 9                 4) Johnson, Morgan 12             
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Sectional: R 3:23.95  2007        , Austin-East                             
       State: S 3:16.21  2002        , Cordova                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brainerd High School                                3:35.60   2  10   
     1) Hanna, Darrien 12               2) Turner, Christopher 12         
     3) Careathers, Dezman 12           4) Derrick, Joseph 12             
  2 Alcoa High School                                   3:37.41   2   8   
     1) Henry, Jonivan 12               2) Rudd, Brenden 12               
     3) Warfield, Lajaun 11             4) Anthony, Mustafa 10            
  3 Hixson High School                                  3:39.71   2   6   
     1) Shropshire, Devonta 12          2) Smith, Marcus 12               
     3) Johnson, Justin 11              4) Phinizey, Chris 12             
  4 East Hamilton High School                           3:43.43   2   5   
  5 Greeneville High School                             3:44.46   1   4   
     1) Jones, Dylan 12                 2) Gibson, Derek 12               
     3) McAmis, Kevin 11                4) Burrow, Lawson 10              
  6 Stone Memorial High School                          3:45.34   1   3   
     1) Thompson, Cameron 11            2) Simmons, Jacob 11              
     3) Heavilon, Zach 11               4) Mccarty, Matt 11               
  7 Austin-East High School                             3:45.88   2   2   
     1) Johnson, Lawrence 12            2) Truman, Damon 11               
     3) Pruitt, Paul 11                 4) Matthews, Daton 10             
  8 Red Bank High School                                3:47.33   2   1   
     1) Hubbard, Avery 12               2) Enicks, David 10               
     3) McClendon, Coderius 10          4) Watson, Kameno 11              
  9 East Ridge High School                              3:51.44   2 
     1) Burton, Randall 11              2) Jones, Dominiqe 11             
     3) Jones, Freddy 11                4) Williams, Jeremichael 11       
 10 Notre Dame High School                              3:52.91   2 
     1) Dorris, Joseph 11               2) Boone, Jack 11                 
     3) Middlebrooks, Jordan 12         4) Reilly, Matt 11                
 11 Tyner Academy                                       3:54.08   1 
     1) Ammons, Ronald 12               2) Hendricks, Bobby 11            
     3) Stewart, Willie 9               4) Williams, Kendrick 9           
 12 McMinn Central High School                          3:54.91   1 
     1) Smith, Kenny 12                 2) Lawson, Dylan 11               
     3) Barnett, Wyatt 9                4) Thibodeaux, Lance 11           
 13 Gatlinburg-Pittman High School                      3:59.52   1 
     1) Smith, Ty 11                    2) Fisher, Brad 11                
     3) Horner, Justin 10               4) Aldridge, Jordan 9             
 14 Gibbs High School                                   4:00.71   1 
     1) Moore, Dillon --                2) Manley, Kerry 10               
     3) Farley, Logan 11                4) Summers, Jeff --               
 15 Sequoyah High School                                4:01.26   1 
     1) Bell, Brandon --                2) Williams, Dillon 9             
     3) Cagle, Brandon 10               4) Sitzler, Zach 11               
 16 Unicoi Co. High School                              4:04.82   1 
     1) Moore, Casey 10                 2) Simerly, Gabe 10               
     3) Ponce, Jonathan 10              4) Thomas, Tipton 10              
 
Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, LaQuisha         11 Howard Schoo              2889   10   
  2 Smartt, Deroneasha           Howard Schoo              2234    8   
  3 Miller, Storyie           11 Tellico Plai              2057    6   
  4 Hinch, Carolyn            10 Gibbs                     2017    5   
  5 DeLapp, Kelsey             9 Gibbs                     1900    4   
  6 Robinson, Nuqeilla        10 Howard Schoo              1877    3   
  7 Hill, Katie               12 Chatt Christian           1655    2   
  8 Balch, Shelby              9 Chatt Christian           1637    1   
  9 Holland, Brooke           12 Chatt Christian           1547  
 10 Atkins, Sarah             10 Union Co.                 1484  
 11 Hammons, Alexis           11 Happy Valley              1387  
 12 Anders, Julianne          10 Gibbs                     1234  
 13 Luster, Christine         12 Happy Valley              1224  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, LaQuisha         11 Howard Schoo             16.20   5    690
  2 Robinson, Nuqeilla        10 Howard Schoo             17.47   5    544
  3 Holland, Brooke           12 Chatt Christian          18.95   4    395
  4 Atkins, Sarah             10 Union Co.                19.79   4    320
  5 Miller, Storyie           11 Tellico Plai             19.96   3    306
  6 DeLapp, Kelsey             9 Gibbs                    20.07   3    296
  7 Hill, Katie               12 Chatt Christian          20.10   2    294
  8 Balch, Shelby              9 Chatt Christian          20.50   4    262
  9 Hammons, Alexis           11 Happy Valley             20.53   2    260
 10 Smartt, Deroneasha           Howard Schoo             20.57   1    257
 11 Hinch, Carolyn            10 Gibbs                    20.62   3    253
 12 Anders, Julianne          10 Gibbs                    21.19   3    211
 13 Luster, Christine         12 Happy Valley             22.61   1    122
 -- Armstrong, Breonna        12 Red Bank Hig                NT   4 
 -- Austin, Sami              11 Sullivan East               NT   2 
 -- Snodgrass, Lindsey        12 Claiborne                   NT   5 
 -- Dandy, Amber              12 Red Bank Hig                NT   5 
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, LaQuisha         11 Howard Schoo             4.70m     479
  2 Smartt, Deroneasha           Howard Schoo             4.59m     451
  3 Hinch, Carolyn            10 Gibbs                    4.57m     446
  4 DeLapp, Kelsey             9 Gibbs                    4.25m     367
  5 Miller, Storyie           11 Tellico Plai             4.23m     362
  6 Robinson, Nuqeilla        10 Howard Schoo             4.17m     347
  7 Holland, Brooke           12 Chatt Christian          3.94m     294
  8 Atkins, Sarah             10 Union Co.                3.86m     276
  9 Balch, Shelby              9 Chatt Christian          3.81m     265
 10 Hill, Katie               12 Chatt Christian          3.70m     242
 11 Anders, Julianne          10 Gibbs                    3.68m     237
 12 Luster, Christine         12 Happy Valley             3.46m     192
 13 Hammons, Alexis           11 Happy Valley             3.36m     172
 -- Armstrong, Breonna        12 Red Bank Hig                ND  
 -- Austin, Sami              11 Sullivan East               ND  
 -- Snodgrass, Lindsey        12 Claiborne                   ND  
 -- Dandy, Amber              12 Red Bank Hig                ND  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smartt, Deroneasha           Howard Schoo             9.25m     480
  2 Jackson, LaQuisha         11 Howard Schoo             9.07m     469
  3 Robinson, Nuqeilla        10 Howard Schoo             9.04m     467
  4 Miller, Storyie           11 Tellico Plai             7.95m     396
  5 Hill, Katie               12 Chatt Christian          7.27m     352
  6 Luster, Christine         12 Happy Valley             7.13m     343
  7 Holland, Brooke           12 Chatt Christian          7.08m     340
  8 Atkins, Sarah             10 Union Co.                7.04m     338
  9 DeLapp, Kelsey             9 Gibbs                    6.77m     320
 10 Hinch, Carolyn            10 Gibbs                    6.76m     320
 11 Hammons, Alexis           11 Happy Valley             6.26m     288
 12 Balch, Shelby              9 Chatt Christian          5.93m     267
 13 Anders, Julianne          10 Gibbs                    4.70m     190
 -- Armstrong, Breonna        12 Red Bank Hig                ND  
 -- Austin, Sami              11 Sullivan East               ND  
 -- Snodgrass, Lindsey        12 Claiborne                   ND  
 -- Dandy, Amber              12 Red Bank Hig                ND  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, LaQuisha         11 Howard Schoo             1.47m     588
  2 Balch, Shelby              9 Chatt Christian          1.41m     523
  2 Hammons, Alexis           11 Happy Valley             1.41m     523
  4 Hinch, Carolyn            10 Gibbs                    1.40m     512
  5 Smartt, Deroneasha           Howard Schoo             1.37m     481
  6 Holland, Brooke           12 Chatt Christian          1.36m     470
  7 Robinson, Nuqeilla        10 Howard Schoo             1.32m     429
  7 DeLapp, Kelsey             9 Gibbs                    1.32m     429
  9 Hill, Katie               12 Chatt Christian          1.30m     409
 10 Anders, Julianne          10 Gibbs                    1.27m     379
 11 Miller, Storyie           11 Tellico Plai             1.26m     369
 11 Atkins, Sarah             10 Union Co.                1.26m     369
 11 Luster, Christine         12 Happy Valley             1.26m     369
 -- Armstrong, Breonna        12 Red Bank Hig                NH  
 -- Austin, Sami              11 Sullivan East               NH  
 -- Snodgrass, Lindsey        12 Claiborne                   NH  
 -- Dandy, Amber              12 Red Bank Hig                NH  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, LaQuisha         11 Howard Schoo           2:32.41   2    663
  2 Miller, Storyie           11 Tellico Plai           2:35.64   2    624
  3 Smartt, Deroneasha           Howard Schoo           2:40.65   2    565
  4 DeLapp, Kelsey             9 Gibbs                  2:47.70   2    488
  5 Hinch, Carolyn            10 Gibbs                  2:47.89   2    486
  6 Hill, Katie               12 Chatt Christian        3:00.79   1    358
  7 Balch, Shelby              9 Chatt Christian        3:05.04   1    320
  8 Anders, Julianne          10 Gibbs                  3:17.90   1    217
  9 Luster, Christine         12 Happy Valley           3:20.54   1    198
 10 Atkins, Sarah             10 Union Co.              3:23.04   1    181
 11 Hammons, Alexis           11 Happy Valley           3:28.90   1    144
 12 Robinson, Nuqeilla        10 Howard Schoo           3:38.84   2     90
 13 Holland, Brooke           12 Chatt Christian        3:48.63   2     48
 -- Snodgrass, Lindsey        12 Claiborne                   NT   1 
 -- Austin, Sami              11 Sullivan East               NT   1 
 
Event 38  Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East             4415   10   
  2 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm          4327    8   
  3 Curry, Phillip            11 Chatt Christian           4102    6   
  4 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian           3241    5   
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm         12.26   3    601
  2 England, Craig            10 Claiborne                12.28   4    597
  3 Carter, Kentral           09 Howard Schoo             12.29   4    595
  4 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East            12.41   2    573
  5 Curry, Phillip            11 Chatt Christian          12.45   1    565
  6 Beam, Corey               12 Happy Valley             12.49   2    558
  7 Baker, Landon             11 Happy Valley             12.56   2    545
  8 Dennis, Hayden            12 Gatlinburg-Pittm         12.59   3    540
  9 Simac, Jacob              11 Tellico Plai             12.63   2    532
 10 Hampton, Kentarius         9 Howard Schoo             12.71   3    518
 11 Arrahmaan, Jamel          09 Howard Schoo             12.74   3    513
 12 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian          13.03   1    463
 13 Littrell, Nathan          12 Tellico Plai             13.87   1    331
 -- Robinson, Josh            12 Red Bank Hig                NT   4 
 -- McClendon, Codarius          Red Bank Hig                NT   4 
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #2 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 England, Craig            10 Claiborne               34.76m     559
  2 Curry, Phillip            11 Chatt Christian         28.54m     436
  3 Beam, Corey               12 Happy Valley            27.30m     412
  4 Dennis, Hayden            12 Gatlinburg-Pittm        24.52m     358
  5 Baker, Landon             11 Happy Valley            23.88m     346
  6 Littrell, Nathan          12 Tellico Plai            23.80m     344
  7 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm        23.69m     342
  8 Arrahmaan, Jamel          09 Howard Schoo            22.21m     314
  9 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian         20.88m     289
 10 Carter, Kentral           09 Howard Schoo            19.73m     267
 11 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East           18.92m     252
 12 Simac, Jacob              11 Tellico Plai            13.55m     154
 -- Hampton, Kentarius         9 Howard Schoo                ND  
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #3 Boys Triple Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East           11.62m     416
  2 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm        11.57m     411
  3 Dennis, Hayden            12 Gatlinburg-Pittm        10.46m     293
  4 Curry, Phillip            11 Chatt Christian         10.19m     266
  5 Arrahmaan, Jamel          09 Howard Schoo            10.17m     264
  6 Carter, Kentral           09 Howard Schoo            10.08m     255
  7 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian          9.59m     209
  8 England, Craig            10 Claiborne                9.47m     198
  9 Hampton, Kentarius         9 Howard Schoo             9.44m     195
 10 Beam, Corey               12 Happy Valley             9.35m     187
 11 Baker, Landon             11 Happy Valley             9.33m     185
 12 Simac, Jacob              11 Tellico Plai             9.32m     184
 13 Littrell, Nathan          12 Tellico Plai             8.72m     133
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #4 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Landon             11 Happy Valley             2.74m     296
  2 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian          2.44m     229
  2 Beam, Corey               12 Happy Valley             2.44m     229
  4 Curry, Phillip            11 Chatt Christian          2.13m     165
  5 Littrell, Nathan          12 Tellico Plai             1.98m     136
 -- Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East               NH  
 -- Dennis, Hayden            12 Gatlinburg-Pittm            NH  
 -- England, Craig            10 Claiborne                   NH  
 -- Hampton, Kentarius         9 Howard Schoo                NH  
 -- Carter, Kentral           09 Howard Schoo                NH  
 -- Simac, Jacob              11 Tellico Plai                NH  
 -- Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm            NH  
 -- Arrahmaan, Jamel          09 Howard Schoo                NH  
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East            54.88   2    604
  2 Curry, Phillip            11 Chatt Christian          55.23   2    590
  3 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm         56.43   2    543
  4 Carter, Kentral           09 Howard Schoo             58.08   1    481
  5 Arrahmaan, Jamel          09 Howard Schoo             58.36   1    471
  6 Littrell, Nathan          12 Tellico Plai             58.63   1    461
  7 Baker, Landon             11 Happy Valley             59.73   2    422
  8 Dennis, Hayden            12 Gatlinburg-Pittm         59.78   2    421
  9 Hampton, Kentarius         9 Howard Schoo           1:00.82   1    386
 10 England, Craig            10 Claiborne              1:00.95   2    381
 11 Beam, Corey               12 Happy Valley           1:01.13   2    376
 12 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian        1:03.15   2    312
 13 Simac, Jacob              11 Tellico Plai           1:03.32   1    307
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm         17.40     583
  2 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East            17.80     543
  3 Curry, Phillip            11 Chatt Christian          19.52     388
  4 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian          19.99     350
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East            5.91m     567
  2 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm         5.42m     465
  3 Curry, Phillip            11 Chatt Christian          5.25m     431
  4 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian          4.68m     323
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #8 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm        10.76m     531
  2 Curry, Phillip            11 Chatt Christian          9.62m     463
  3 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East            8.51m     397
  4 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian          7.72m     350
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East            1.72m     560
  2 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm         1.52m     404
  3 Curry, Phillip            11 Chatt Christian          1.47m     367
  4 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian          1.42m     331
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Cliff            11 Sullivan East          5:10.15     503
  2 Smith, Ty                 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm       5:20.54     447
  3 Curry, Phillip            11 Chatt Christian        5:23.68     431
  4 Griffin, Carter           11 Chatt Christian        5:32.84     385
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard School of Academics  97        2) Red Bank High School       71.50
    3) Christian Academy of Knoxv  69        4) Notre Dame High School     48   
    5) Austin-East High School     40        6) Claiborne High School      39   
    7) University School of Johns  37        8) Chattanooga Central High   32   
    9) McMinn Central High School  30       10) Greeneville High School    28   
   11) Gibbs High School           25       12) Pigeon Forge High School   23   
   13) East Hamilton High School   20       13) Stone Memorial High Schoo  20   
   15) Tyner Academy               19       16) Tellico Plains High Schoo  18.50
   17) Chattanooga Christian Scho  18       18) Grainger High School       14   
   19) Unicoi Co. High School      13       19) Scott High School          13   
   21) Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc  11.50    22) Elizabethton High School    9   
   23) Hixson High School           8       23) Brainerd High School        8   
   25) Happy Valley High School     7.50    26) Chatt. School for the Art   6   
   27) Fulton High School           5       28) Johnson Co. High School     4   
   29) South Pittsburg High Schoo   2       30) Kingston High School        1   
   30) Signal Mountain High Schoo   1       30) East Ridge High School      1   
   30) Sullivan North High School   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greeneville High School     71.50     2) Red Bank High School       62.50
    3) University School of Johns  59        4) East Hamilton High School  52   
    5) Gatlinburg-Pittman High Sc  50        6) Brainerd High School       41   
    7) Christian Academy of Knoxv  35        8) Chattanooga Central High   34   
    9) Tyner Academy               30        9) Alcoa High School          30   
   11) Sullivan East High School   27       12) Signal Mountain High Scho  25   
   13) Happy Valley High School    23.50    14) Chatt. School for the Art  16   
   14) Austin-East High School     16       14) Notre Dame High School     16   
   17) Sequatchie Co. High School  14       17) Stone Memorial High Schoo  14   
   19) Hixson High School          13       20) Chattanooga Christian Sch  12.50
   21) Unicoi Co. High School      12       21) Union Co. High School      12   
   23) Gibbs High School           11       24) Elizabethton High School   10   
   24) Cumberland Gap High School  10       26) South Pittsburg High Scho   7   
   26) Johnson Co. High School      7       28) McMinn Central High Schoo   6   
   28) East Ridge High School       6       30) Grainger High School        4   
   31) Claiborne High School        1       31) Scott High School           1   
   31) Loudon High School           1       31) Pigeon Forge High School    1